CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Schlitz
  3. Danny Zeman
  4. 2005
DZ

Danny Zeman

#12 · RC · Schlitz
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2005–2013 (8)
Teams
SchlitzBunch of GuysHead FirstRumorsDeuce
+5 moreDerelictsRawDawgsHot MopsBusch LeagueBingo
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career131 G · 459 PA
AVG.484HR12RBI130OPS1.171
Career WAR 1.2 · wRC+ 93 · OPS+ 84209 career hits ›
CareerAll games20132011201020092008200720062005

2005 Season

Career
6G
13AB
7H
0HR
5RBI
5R
.538AVG
1.163OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005Derelicts613572005103.538.471.6921.163
2006Hot Mops13020000000.667.667.6671.333
2007Busch League, Bingo25240000000.800.800.8001.600
2008Schlitz124818213018300
.438
.471
.563
1.033
2009Schlitz, Rumors2060273542220301.583.594.8171.410
2010RawDawgs, Schlitz, Bunch of Guys391395066142637611.475.493.7341.227
2011Schlitz, Head First, Bunch of Guys45144486674357424.458.461.6251.086
2013Deuce620580103001.400.381.500.881
Career1314321552093091213017310.484.492.6781.171

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200517.4268279.154.5385.90.05.10.0
20063.590125147.000.6670.00.01.30.0
20075.688147192.000.8000.00.03.20.1
200851.4429180.125.4265.90.012.70.1
200964.577115130.233.5694.70.029.60.5
2010146.4969180.259.4554.10.750.60.3
2011152.4568772.167.4532.61.342.60.2
201321.3797449.100.4000.00.04.0-0.0
Career459.4839384.194.4723.70.7147.51.2

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Schlitz2008–1168225104561.4621.101
Bunch of Guys2010–11228541429.4821.277
Head First2011113822121.5791.427
Rumors200910291728.5861.443
Deuce2013620803.400.881
Derelicts2005613705.5381.163
RawDawgs2010514403.286.619
Hot Mops200613200.6671.333
Busch League200713200.6671.333
Bingo2007122001.0002.000

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–134515075645.500
Westchester Summer League2010–11277934119.430
Berwyn Summer League2009–10155330218.566
La Grange Summer League200812482118.438
Westchester Fall League2011113822121.579
Clyde Park Summer League201192911110.379
Clyde Park Summer League2009516806.500
North Riverside Summer League2010514403.286
Cicero Blue Summer League200713200.667
Berwyn Summer League2007122001.000

2005 Batting Splits

2005
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total13575200510.538.471.6921.1639
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home5243100200.800.6671.0001.6675
Away8332100310.375.364.500.8644
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League13575200510.538.471.6921.1639
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on6221100100.333.286.500.7863
Runners on7354100410.714.600.8571.4576
Bases loaded0000000100.000.000.000.0000
Leading off inning3221100000.667.6671.0001.6673
None on / none out4221100100.500.400.7501.1503
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs5431200110.600.5711.0001.5715
1 out2111000200.500.250.500.7501
2 outs6033000200.500.500.5001.0003
2 outs, runners on5033000200.600.600.6001.2003
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-48453200510.625.500.8751.3757
Innings 5-75122000000.400.400.400.8002
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 8th3210100110.333.400.6671.0672
Batting 10th5122000200.400.333.400.7332
Batting 11th5243100200.800.6671.0001.6675
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 2B8453200310.625.545.8751.4207
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
September5243100200.800.6671.0001.6675
October8332100310.375.364.500.8644

2005 Game Log

All 6 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Sep 17 '05@ MarlinsW 11-1021110Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 17 '05vs LoadedW 13-331300Riverside Fall 2005
Oct 1 '05@ Pulled HamstringsL 10-2320100Riverside Fall 2005
Oct 1 '05vs Mai TaisW 15-521110Riverside Fall 2005
Oct 15 '05@ R2D2L 11-1531100Riverside Fall 2005
Oct 15 '05@ Pulled HamstringsL 6-1811000Riverside Fall 2005
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores