CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Schlitz
  3. Danny Zeman
  4. 2007
DZ

Danny Zeman

#12 · RC · Schlitz
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2005–2013 (8)
Teams
SchlitzBunch of GuysHead FirstRumorsDeuce
+5 moreDerelictsRawDawgsHot MopsBusch LeagueBingo
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career131 G · 459 PA
AVG.484HR12RBI130OPS1.171
Career WAR 1.2 · wRC+ 93 · OPS+ 84209 career hits ›
CareerAll games20132011201020092008200720062005

2007 Season

Career
2G
5AB
4H
0HR
0RBI
2R
.800AVG
1.600OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005Derelicts613572005103.538.471.6921.163
2006Hot Mops13020000000.667.667.6671.333
2007Busch League, Bingo25240000000.800.800.8001.600
2008Schlitz124818213018300
.438
.471
.563
1.033
2009Schlitz, Rumors2060273542220301.583.594.8171.410
2010RawDawgs, Schlitz, Bunch of Guys391395066142637611.475.493.7341.227
2011Schlitz, Head First, Bunch of Guys45144486674357424.458.461.6251.086
2013Deuce620580103001.400.381.500.881
Career1314321552093091213017310.484.492.6781.171

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200517.4268279.154.5385.90.05.10.0
20063.590125147.000.6670.00.01.30.0
20075.688147192.000.8000.00.03.20.1
200851.4429180.125.4265.90.012.70.1
200964.577115130.233.5694.70.029.60.5
2010146.4969180.259.4554.10.750.60.3
2011152.4568772.167.4532.61.342.60.2
201321.3797449.100.4000.00.04.0-0.0
Career459.4839384.194.4723.70.7147.51.2

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Schlitz2008–1168225104561.4621.101
Bunch of Guys2010–11228541429.4821.277
Head First2011113822121.5791.427
Rumors200910291728.5861.443
Deuce2013620803.400.881
Derelicts2005613705.5381.163
RawDawgs2010514403.286.619
Hot Mops200613200.6671.333
Busch League200713200.6671.333
Bingo2007122001.0002.000

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–134515075645.500
Westchester Summer League2010–11277934119.430
Berwyn Summer League2009–10155330218.566
La Grange Summer League200812482118.438
Westchester Fall League2011113822121.579
Clyde Park Summer League201192911110.379
Clyde Park Summer League2009516806.500
North Riverside Summer League2010514403.286
Cicero Blue Summer League200713200.667
Berwyn Summer League2007122001.000

2007 Batting Splits

2007
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total5244000000.800.800.8001.6004
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Away5244000000.800.800.8001.6004
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League5244000000.800.800.8001.6004
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on32330000001.0001.0001.0002.0003
Runners on2011000000.500.500.5001.0001
Leading off inning11110000001.0001.0001.0002.0001
None on / none out11110000001.0001.0001.0002.0001
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs21220000001.0001.0001.0002.0002
1 out21220000001.0001.0001.0002.0002
2 outs1000000000.000.000.000.0000
2 outs, runners on1000000000.000.000.000.0000
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-43122000000.667.667.6671.3332
Innings 5-721220000001.0001.0001.0002.0002
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st22220000001.0001.0001.0002.0002
Batting 9th3022000000.667.667.6671.3332
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
June5244000000.800.800.8001.6004

2007 Game Log

All 2 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Jun 15 '07@ Lot LizardsW 10-030200Cicero Blue Summer 2007
Jun 20 '07@ GamecocksW 16-622200Berwyn Summer 2007
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores