CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Schlitz
  3. Steve Tabor
  4. All games
ST

Steve Tabor

#3 · SS · Schlitz
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt6-0 / 175 lbs.
BornJun 6, 1985
Seasons2006–2013 (7)
Teams
SchlitzBunch of GuysBusch LeagueRumorsDeuce
+3 moreHot MopsThe RunsSik Wit It
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career135 G · 479 PA
AVG.533HR31RBI191OPS1.463
Career WAR 3.4 · wRC+ 114 · OPS+ 129#24 in Chicago history in hits (237) ›
CareerAll games2013201120102009200820072006

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Hot Mops13121100100.667.7501.6672.417
2007Busch League15502524112121002.480.462.8401.302
2008Schlitz, Busch League, Sik Wit It2281294395233006.531.494.8401.334
2009Schlitz, Rumors21692838731040210.551.5631.1741.737
2010The Runs, Schlitz,
Bunch of Guys
35
114
46
68
10
6
13
51
7
0
4
.596
.600
1.132
1.732
2011Schlitz, Bunch of Guys38120345994545319.492.470.7581.228
2013Deuce38130001000.375.375.375.750
Career13544516423747213119113221.533.522.9421.463

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
20064.8901893231.000.66725.00.03.80.1
200752.525112125.360.4690.00.020.20.3
200887.536111126.309.5190.00.036.10.5
200971.702140173.623.4832.81.445.60.9
2010125.672123148.535.5455.60.080.01.1
2011132.4989592.267.4742.30.845.90.4
20138.3396629.000.3750.00.01.1-0.0
Career479.585114129.409.5002.70.4228.73.4

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season12942815722946202918111.535.524.9391.463
Playoffs61778112102.471.4761.0001.476

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Schlitz2008–117524213016107.5371.480
Bunch of Guys2010–11217042630.6001.550
Busch League2007–08227734129.4421.152
Rumors2009113822822.5791.868
Deuce201338301.375.750
Hot Mops200613200.6672.417
The Runs201014302.7502.250
Sik Wit It200813100.333.667

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2006–1336119691453.580
Berwyn Summer League2007–10289443540.457
Westchester Summer League2010–11309444634.468
La Grange Summer League2008145132225.627
Clyde Park Summer League2011113521215.600
Cicero Blue Summer League200772113112.619
Clyde Park Summer League2009515818.533
Clyde Park Summer League200829302.333
North Riverside Summer League201014302.750
Forest Park Fall League200813100.333

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total445164237138472131191132.533.522.9421.463419
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home237891268017111810771.532.524.9241.448219
Away20875111583010138461.534.520.9621.482200
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League445164237138472131191132.533.522.9421.463419
Playoffs177841121020.471.4761.0001.47617
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on153547947165111372.516.534.9021.436138
Runners on2921101589131162017860.541.516.9621.478281
Bases loaded21814101033100.667.6091.1431.75224
Leading off inning70303722636632.529.548.9571.50567
None on / none out75313923736632.520.538.9331.47270
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs14168733919695052.518.513.9291.442131
1 out14760885417898750.599.5601.0071.567148
2 outs157367645117135430.484.491.8921.382140
2 outs, runners on12027583495105110.483.484.8921.375107
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-43011151629531122413672.538.525.9601.485289
Innings 5-713948724016975260.518.513.9141.427127
Extra innings5133000300.600.600.6001.2003
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 2nd22121362051300.591.5651.3641.92930
Batting 3rd431317114201600.395.386.581.96825
Batting 4th16473955525697470.579.567.9701.536159
Batting 5th155457744148116441.497.485.9031.388140
Batting 6th188138113800.722.6841.3892.07325
Batting 7th7330012600.429.4291.5712.00011
Batting 8th10363120310.600.6361.1001.73611
Batting 9th203109001701.500.476.6501.12613
Batting 10th3211000000.333.333.333.6671
Batting 11th3221010010.667.7501.3332.0834
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As SC137397242108125831.526.507.9781.485134
As SS113516539122125271.575.5761.0351.611117
As LF8029391913433410.487.460.8631.32269
As 2B561829185422810.518.517.8571.37448
As RF20786011800.400.381.6501.03113
As 1B10672500400.700.7001.2001.90012
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May8815341810423001.386.366.6591.02558
June13966874724796940.626.6151.0941.708152
July812335205732720.432.425.7781.20363
August462433242072730.717.7061.2171.92356
September31717170001111.548.529.5481.07817
October532628126282130.528.5251.1701.69562
November7330012600.429.4291.5712.00011

Career Game Log

All 135 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Oct 5 '13vs Scared HitlessW 15-230100Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 7 '13vs Thirsty?W 4-331100Riverside Fall 2013
Sep 7 '13@ R2D2L 1-1120100Riverside Fall 2013
Oct 29 '11@ En FuegoL 4-520000SemifinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 29 '11vs Super Smashed Bros.W 15-840200QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 1 '11vs En FuegoW 7-231
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
1
0
0
Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 1 '11@ In The StreetW 16-530000Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11vs DeuceW 9-642200Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11@ R2D2L 5-1130100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 17 '11vs Swamp DonkeysW 23-1142200Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11@ En FuegoL 6-1441400Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11vs R2D2L 5-1320100Riverside Fall 2011
Aug 27 '11@ Swamp DonkeysW 22-233200Riverside Fall 2011
Aug 27 '11vs In The StreetW 20-1442200Riverside Fall 2011
Aug 12 '11vs HustleW 24-1643300Clyde Park Summer 2011
Aug 9 '11@ JynxL 2-1220100Westchester Summer 2011
Aug 4 '11vs BrickW 15-532300Westchester Summer 2011
Jul 22 '11@ WhalersW 16-1542211Clyde Park Summer 2011
Jul 21 '11vs BucksL 5-1120000Westchester Summer 2011
Jul 19 '11vs Windy CityL 5-1230100Westchester Summer 2011
Jul 15 '11vs FuelW 9-420100Clyde Park Summer 2011
Jul 7 '11vs FlashbackL 7-1330210Westchester Summer 2011
Jul 5 '11vs EliteL 1-1520000Westchester Summer 2011
Jul 5 '11@ MonkeyL 5-731101Westchester Summer 2011
Jun 28 '11vs IronL 5-652200Westchester Summer 2011
Jun 28 '11@ CreatorsW 19-942300Westchester Summer 2011
Jun 17 '11@ SmackoutW 3-120110Clyde Park Summer 2011
Jun 14 '11@ Team 23L 16-2031110Clyde Park Summer 2011
Jun 7 '11vs JynxL 12-1343410Clyde Park Summer 2011
Jun 3 '11vs OBIW 16-831301Clyde Park Summer 2011
Jun 2 '11vs Rogers RoofingL 6-1031100Westchester Summer 2011
Jun 2 '11vs Road RunnersW 11-432300Westchester Summer 2011
May 24 '11@ RowW 14-440210Westchester Summer 2011
May 24 '11@ HustleW 7-420000Westchester Summer 2011
May 17 '11vs Rogers RoofingW 10-841210Clyde Park Summer 2011
May 13 '11vs GladiatorsW 8-030200Clyde Park Summer 2011
May 12 '11vs ImpactL 4-530000Westchester Summer 2011
May 12 '11@ BushleaguersL 7-1031110Westchester Summer 2011
May 10 '11@ MergeL 8-940110Westchester Summer 2011
May 6 '11vs CreatorsW 7-131201Clyde Park Summer 2011
May 3 '11@ VisionL 3-830000Clyde Park Summer 2011
Oct 16 '10@ En FuegoL 12-2711100SemifinalRiverside Fall 2010
Oct 16 '10vs Bartender JackW 21-1133210QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2010
Oct 9 '10@ R2D2L 13-1641110Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 9 '10vs Bartender JackW 23-1142211Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 9 '10@ Bartender JackW 24-544410Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 2 '10@ R2D2L 11-1243300Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 14 '10@ DeuceW 15-241300Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 14 '10vs DeuceL 18-2044400Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 10 '10vs Cardinal Fitness (CF)W 7-521100Westchester Summer 2010
Aug 7 '10vs En FuegoL 3-1522210Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 7 '10@ En FuegoL 13-1543300Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 5 '10@ MutinyL 7-1240310Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 22 '10@ MonkeyW 5-320000Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 22 '10@ IronL 6-1330200Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 21 '10vs GoatW 11-031301Berwyn Summer 2010
Jul 15 '10vs CreatorsW 6-230100Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 14 '10vs TunaW 15-1141200Berwyn Summer 2010
Jul 13 '10vs LemonsW 11-930000Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 12 '10@ Trucking 2 PleaseL 11-1232201Berwyn Summer 2010
Jul 8 '10vs EpicW 6-531100Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 7 '10@ Hit it n Quit itW 28-341110Berwyn Summer 2010
Jul 6 '10vs Cash 42401Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 1 '10@ CloutW 10-542301Westchester Summer 2010
Jun 28 '10@ RhinosW 9-121100Berwyn Summer 2010
Jun 28 '10vs Hit it n Quit itW 17-312100Berwyn Summer 2010
Jun 21 '10vs Michael AnthonysW 12-132200Berwyn Summer 2010
Jun 17 '10@ CashW 7-632210Westchester Summer 2010
Jun 16 '10@ GoatW 10-630100Berwyn Summer 2010
Jun 2 '10vs Trucking 2 PleaseW 8-752410Berwyn Summer 2010
Jun 1 '10@ ClashW 7-030200Westchester Summer 2010
May 19 '10@ TunaW 8-630000Berwyn Summer 2010
May 18 '10@ EclipseW 11-631100Westchester Summer 2010
May 18 '10vs WallaceW 7-040200Westchester Summer 2010
May 6 '10@ EpicL 6-1640100Westchester Summer 2010
May 4 '10vs UntouchablesL 8-1941311North Riverside Summer 2010
Nov 7 '09@ En FuegoL 18-3341201SemifinalRiverside Fall 2009
Nov 7 '09vs Bad CompanyW 17-532100QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09vs Sons of Jim EssianW 18-032200Riverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09vs MercenariesW 23-854410Riverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09vs En FuegoL 9-1942200Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 19 '09vs DeuceW 10-940200Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 12 '09@ MercenariesW 24-441300Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 12 '09@ R2D2L 3-510000Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 22 '09@ DeuceW 14-431200Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 22 '09vs Bad CompanyW 16-531200Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 15 '09vs R2D2W 13-1241200Riverside Fall 2009
Jun 22 '09@ BingoW 15-743320Berwyn Summer 2009
Jun 18 '09vs The GoatW 19-1632200Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 17 '09@ StraysL 11-1430210Berwyn Summer 2009
Jun 9 '09vs Michael AnthonysW 6-332210Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 8 '09vs SwallsW 11-131110Berwyn Summer 2009
Jun 4 '09@ No FearW 18-1032201Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 28 '09@ The GoatL 4-530000Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 27 '09vs The G.O,A,TW 10-030000Berwyn Summer 2009
May 21 '09@ Michael AnthonysW 10-232201Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 20 '09@ HorsemenW 6-531210Berwyn Summer 2009
Oct 23 '08vs One TimeW 18-332100Forest Park Fall 2008
Jul 14 '08vs All DayW 11-320000Berwyn Summer 2008
Jul 8 '08@ GatorsW 12-642310La Grange Summer 2008
Jun 26 '08vs ChubbiesW 7-230100La Grange Summer 2008
Jun 24 '08vs Rock Hard TenL 5-830000Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 24 '08@ ShopW 11-743310La Grange Summer 2008
Jun 19 '08@ The WeathermenW 28-344410La Grange Summer 2008
Jun 17 '08@ Finger Lickin GoodW 13-852302La Grange Summer 2008
Jun 16 '08@ All DayW 8-341110Berwyn Summer 2008
Jun 12 '08vs GatorsW 16-443411La Grange Summer 2008
Jun 10 '08@ ChubbiesW 7-141200La Grange Summer 2008
Jun 5 '08vs No FearL 19-2362301Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 4 '08vs SlainteW 19-941210Berwyn Summer 2008
Jun 2 '08vs RatsL 21-2252400Berwyn Summer 2008
May 29 '08vs Finger Lickin GoodW 6-531100La Grange Summer 2008
May 27 '08vs GatorsW 9-641100La Grange Summer 2008
May 22 '08vs ChubbiesL 7-940201La Grange Summer 2008
May 21 '08vs ChubbiesL 4-1230000Berwyn Summer 2008
May 20 '08@ ShopW 19-731200La Grange Summer 2008
May 15 '08@ The WeathermenW 13-942310La Grange Summer 2008
May 6 '08@ ChubbiesL 4-720110La Grange Summer 2008
May 1 '08vs ShopW 7-231210La Grange Summer 2008
Jul 18 '07@ Wrecking CrewW 14-342110Berwyn Summer 2007
Jul 16 '07vs NextW 11-542100Berwyn Summer 2007
Jul 12 '07vs JackedL 2-1220000Cicero Blue Summer 2007
Jul 11 '07@ Kennys SoftballL 3-431000Berwyn Summer 2007
Jul 9 '07@ Tippy DogsW 11-641200Berwyn Summer 2007
Jul 5 '07vs No FearL 5-1032201Cicero Blue Summer 2007
Jun 28 '07@ N.G. PatriotsL 4-1631110Cicero Blue Summer 2007
Jun 26 '07@ Lot LizardsW 13-943310Cicero Blue Summer 2007
Jun 19 '07@ JackedW 16-232330Cicero Blue Summer 2007
Jun 15 '07@ Lot LizardsW 10-022210Cicero Blue Summer 2007
Jun 11 '07vs Kennys SoftballL 6-1341100Berwyn Summer 2007
Jun 6 '07vs Tippy DogsW 6-531210Berwyn Summer 2007
Jun 5 '07@ N.G. PatriotsW 15-542210Cicero Blue Summer 2007
Jun 4 '07vs JackedW 15-544311Berwyn Summer 2007
May 30 '07vs Wrecking CrewW 17-731110Berwyn Summer 2007
Oct 14 '06@ MarlinsL 6-731211Riverside Fall 2006