CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Schlitz
  3. Steve Tabor
  4. 2010
ST

Steve Tabor

#3 · SS · Schlitz
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt6-0 / 175 lbs.
BornJun 6, 1985
Seasons2006–2013 (7)
Teams
SchlitzBunch of GuysBusch LeagueRumorsDeuce
+3 moreHot MopsThe RunsSik Wit It
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career135 G · 479 PA
AVG.533HR31RBI191OPS1.463
Career WAR 3.4 · wRC+ 114 · OPS+ 129#24 in Chicago history in hits (237) ›
CareerAll games2013201120102009200820072006

2010 Season

Career
35G
114AB
68H
13HR
51RBI
46R
.596AVG
1.732OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Hot Mops13121100100.667.7501.6672.417
2007Busch League15502524112121002.480.462.8401.302
2008Schlitz, Busch League, Sik Wit It2281294395233006.531.494.8401.334
2009Schlitz, Rumors
21
69
28
38
7
3
10
40
2
1
0
.551
.563
1.174
1.737
2010The Runs, Schlitz, Bunch of Guys3511446681061351704.596.6001.1321.732
2011Schlitz, Bunch of Guys38120345994545319.492.470.7581.228
2013Deuce38130001000.375.375.375.750
Career13544516423747213119113221.533.522.9421.463

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
20064.8901893231.000.66725.00.03.80.1
200752.525112125.360.4690.00.020.20.3
200887.536111126.309.5190.00.036.10.5
200971.702140173.623.4832.81.445.60.9
2010125.672123148.535.5455.60.080.01.1
2011132.4989592.267.4742.30.845.90.4
20138.3396629.000.3750.00.01.1-0.0
Career479.585114129.409.5002.70.4228.73.4

2010 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season3311042659613505.591.5931.1361.730
Playoffs244310012.750.7141.0001.714

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Schlitz2008–117524213016107.5371.480
Bunch of Guys2010–11217042630.6001.550
Busch League2007–08227734129.4421.152
Rumors2009113822822.5791.868
Deuce201338301.375.750
Hot Mops200613200.6672.417
The Runs201014302.7502.250
Sik Wit It200813100.333.667

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2006–1336119691453.580
Berwyn Summer League2007–10289443540.457
Westchester Summer League2010–11309444634.468
La Grange Summer League2008145132225.627
Clyde Park Summer League2011113521215.600
Cicero Blue Summer League200772113112.619
Clyde Park Summer League2009515818.533
Clyde Park Summer League200829302.333
North Riverside Summer League201014302.750
Forest Park Fall League200813100.333

2010 Batting Splits

2010
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total114466839106135170.596.6001.1321.732129
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home522434185472840.654.6551.3081.96368
Away622234215262330.548.552.9841.53661
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League114466839106135170.596.6001.1321.732129
Playoffs4432100120.750.7141.0001.7144
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on44152214314450.500.551.8861.43739
Runners on703146257594720.657.6321.2861.91790
Bases loaded20220003001.0001.0001.0002.0002
Leading off inning1810106103330.556.6191.1111.73020
None on / none out2111127203330.571.6251.0951.72023
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs352324117151440.686.6831.3712.05448
1 out431628183342320.651.6381.1401.77849
2 outs36716100241410.444.459.8891.34832
2 outs, runners on2751160141400.407.407.9261.33325
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-47635482963103550.632.6311.1841.81590
Innings 5-737111994331520.514.5251.0271.55238
Extra innings10110001001.0001.0001.0002.0001
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 3rd4011000000.250.250.250.5001
Batting 4th452128175241930.622.6201.0891.70949
Batting 5th652539215493240.600.6061.2151.82179
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As SC531731182472630.585.5861.1701.75662
As SS432428157152040.651.6531.2091.86252
As 2B10133000200.300.300.300.6003
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May18275110400.389.389.556.94410
June2091372041520.650.6521.3502.00227
July361019121421220.528.553.9441.49734
August201116102041210.800.7731.5002.27330
October2014135413820.650.6251.4002.02528

2010 Game Log

All 35 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
May 4 '10vs UntouchablesL 8-1941311North Riverside Summer 2010
May 6 '10@ EpicL 6-1640100Westchester Summer 2010
May 18 '10vs WallaceW 7-040200Westchester Summer 2010
May 18 '10@ EclipseW 11-631100Westchester Summer 2010
May 19 '10@ TunaW 8-630000Berwyn Summer 2010
Jun 1 '10@ ClashW 7-030200Westchester Summer 2010
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Jun 2 '10vs Trucking 2 PleaseW 8-752410Berwyn Summer 2010
Jun 16 '10@ GoatW 10-630100Berwyn Summer 2010
Jun 17 '10@ CashW 7-632210Westchester Summer 2010
Jun 21 '10vs Michael AnthonysW 12-132200Berwyn Summer 2010
Jun 28 '10vs Hit it n Quit itW 17-312100Berwyn Summer 2010
Jun 28 '10@ RhinosW 9-121100Berwyn Summer 2010
Jul 1 '10@ CloutW 10-542301Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 6 '10vs Cash 42401Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 7 '10@ Hit it n Quit itW 28-341110Berwyn Summer 2010
Jul 8 '10vs EpicW 6-531100Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 12 '10@ Trucking 2 PleaseL 11-1232201Berwyn Summer 2010
Jul 13 '10vs LemonsW 11-930000Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 14 '10vs TunaW 15-1141200Berwyn Summer 2010
Jul 15 '10vs CreatorsW 6-230100Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 21 '10vs GoatW 11-031301Berwyn Summer 2010
Jul 22 '10@ IronL 6-1330200Westchester Summer 2010
Jul 22 '10@ MonkeyW 5-320000Westchester Summer 2010
Aug 5 '10@ MutinyL 7-1240310Westchester Summer 2010
Aug 7 '10@ En FuegoL 13-1543300Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 7 '10vs En FuegoL 3-1522210Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 10 '10vs Cardinal Fitness (CF)W 7-521100Westchester Summer 2010
Aug 14 '10vs DeuceL 18-2044400Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 14 '10@ DeuceW 15-241300Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 2 '10@ R2D2L 11-1243300Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 9 '10@ Bartender JackW 24-544410Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 9 '10vs Bartender JackW 23-1142211Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 9 '10@ R2D2L 13-1641110Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 16 '10vs Bartender JackW 21-1133210QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2010
Oct 16 '10@ En FuegoL 12-2711100SemifinalRiverside Fall 2010