CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. R2D2
  3. Mike Chillo
  4. All games
MC

Mike Chillo

#21 · LC · R2D2
Story image
Bats / ThrowsL / L
Ht / Wt6-1 / 195
Seasons2005–2015 (10)
Teams
R2D2The RunsSik Wit ItKnucklesThunder
+1 moreRawDawgs
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career172 G · 661 PA
AVG.579HR77RBI330OPS1.724
Career WAR 7.6 · wRC+ 137 · OPS+ 176#11 in Chicago history in hits (348) ›
CareerAll games2015201420132011201020092008200720062005

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005The Runs, R2D2, RawDawgs4114569761751775407.524.5131.0621.575
2006The Runs, R2D2, Sik Wit It3612358691269461103.561.584.9761.560
2007The Runs, Thunder, R2D2, Sik Wit It291004756831863408.560.5361.2401.776
2008R2D2, Sik Wit It1346162440420202.522.520
.870
1.390
2009Knuckles, R2D216552841921041502.745.7421.5272.269
2010R2D21346243082728400.652.6801.3702.050
2011R2D21451222952732312.569.5711.1571.728
2013R2D251971220210100.632.6501.0531.703
2014R2D2310471117100.700.7271.3002.027
2015R2D226441028001.667.5711.8332.405
Career17260127934867217733035125.579.5791.1451.724

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
2005156.611117134.538.4612.60.082.71.1
2006137.645137178.415.5268.00.071.61.5
2007112.687147201.680.4633.60.071.51.5
200850.568117136.348.4764.00.021.70.4
200962.878175257.782.6898.10.064.41.3
201050.799146191.717.5908.00.042.80.7
201156.696132165.588.5125.41.835.00.6
201320.738144184.421.5885.00.013.00.3
201411.857160224.600.6679.10.09.50.2
20157.8421592301.167.5000.00.07.30.1
Career661.684137176.566.5185.30.2414.37.6

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season15052723930259147028627.573.5711.1371.708
Playoffs21723945877428.625.6541.2221.877
Tournaments121100020.500.250.500.750

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
R2D22005–1510536621651206.5901.788
The Runs2005–0749174952198.5461.655
Sik Wit It2006–08144931519.6331.703
Knuckles200927405.5711.071
Thunder200712102.500.750
RawDawgs200513100.333.667

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–1510536621651206.590
La Grange Summer League2005–0729103601665.583
Berwyn Fall League2005–07155428529.519
Forest Park Fall League2006–08144931519.633
La Grange Fall League2005620804.400
Ditka Dome Spring League200927405.571
North-South Classic Tournament200712102.500

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total601279348183672177330351.579.5791.1451.724688
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home29514517389371136161190.586.5891.1531.741340
Away30613417594301041169161.572.5701.1371.707348
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League599278347182672177328351.579.5811.1471.728687
Tournament2111000200.500.250.500.7501
Playoffs723945238774280.625.6541.2221.87788
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on19088110601892324100.579.6001.1321.732215
Runners on411191238123491254306251.579.5701.1511.721473
Bases loaded1571080022520.667.6321.0671.69816
Leading off inning8243482674111120.585.5951.1711.76696
None on / none out9148532884131320.582.5911.1871.778108
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs2221321346824113112490.604.5911.2301.821273
1 out201951216122731119141.602.5901.2441.833250
2 outs1785293542131587120.522.553.9271.480165
2 outs, runners on136396838162128370.500.524.9121.436124
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4405197239122511551235281.590.5911.1681.759473
Innings 5-71907910660146269470.558.5571.1051.662210
Extra innings6331200100.500.500.8331.3335
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st392020104151310.513.5251.0511.57641
Batting 2nd125646935116177160.552.5511.1441.695143
Batting 3rd403185241125491453231271.598.5971.1841.781477
Batting 4th197106301700.526.526.8421.36816
Batting 5th6022000200.333.286.333.6192
Batting 6th4133000300.750.750.7501.5003
Batting 7th1000000010.000.500.000.5000
Batting 10th4232001300.750.7501.5002.2506
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As LC3041431819137944172220.595.6041.2111.815368
As LF18492103512192210570.560.5451.1301.675208
As P35162216411720.629.649.8861.53431
As CF2281171031420.500.500.9551.45521
As EH1971292011000.632.632.8951.52617
As DH15585012910.533.5631.0671.62916
As C14374102600.500.4671.0001.46714
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May371922117042100.595.5641.1081.67241
June462726102593540.565.5661.4131.97965
July22111382031100.591.5421.0911.63324
August8134502893104840.617.6211.1731.79495
September1617290412132591121.559.5671.1931.759192
October2211031257123823104130.566.5751.0541.629233
November261218103231520.692.6671.3081.97434
March7144000500.571.500.5711.0714

Career Game Log

All 172 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Aug 22 '15vs DeuceL 15-3121100Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 15 '15@ Scared HitlessW 18-843310Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 25 '14@ En FuegoW 12-931300ChampionshipRiverside Fall 2014
Oct 25 '14@ DeuceW 8-741210SemifinalRiverside Fall 2014
Oct 25 '14vs Scared HitlessW 15-332201QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2014
Oct 19 '13@ En FuegoW 12-6
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
3
3
2
1
0
ChampionshipRiverside Fall 2013
Oct 19 '13@ DeuceW 12-440200SemifinalRiverside Fall 2013
Oct 19 '13vs Scared HitlessW 22-143410QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2013
Oct 5 '13vs Thirsty?L 8-941100Riverside Fall 2013
Oct 5 '13@ En FuegoL 5-640300Riverside Fall 2013
Oct 29 '11@ DeuceL 8-1242201SemifinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 29 '11vs Swamp DonkeysW 18-842200QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 22 '11@ In The StreetW 28-555510Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 15 '11vs Bunch of GuysW 10-842210Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 15 '11vs Super Smashed Bros.L 6-1740200Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 8 '11vs In The StreetW 18-142210Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 8 '11vs Swamp DonkeysW 19-332200Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 1 '11vs DeuceL 4-1241300Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11vs Bunch of GuysW 11-531100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11@ Swamp DonkeysW 5-430110Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 17 '11@ En FuegoL 10-1441100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11@ Bunch of GuysW 13-523201Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11vs Super Smashed Bros.L 7-1830200Riverside Fall 2011
Aug 27 '11@ DeuceW 17-1541210Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 16 '10vs DeuceL 8-3221100SemifinalRiverside Fall 2010
Oct 9 '10vs En FuegoL 15-2351210Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 9 '10vs Bunch of GuysW 16-1331220Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 9 '10@ En FuegoL 13-2343300Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 2 '10vs DeuceW 14-931110Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 2 '10@ DeuceL 12-1542310Riverside Fall 2010
Oct 2 '10vs Bunch of GuysW 12-1130100Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 28 '10vs Bunch of GuysW 22-1652310Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 28 '10@ Bunch of GuysW 28-1554400Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 14 '10@ Bartender JackW 14-342301Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 14 '10vs Bartender JackW 17-433301Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 7 '10@ PatchworkW 23-332210Riverside Fall 2010
Aug 7 '10vs PatchworkW 14-422210Riverside Fall 2010
Nov 7 '09vs DeuceW 12-1142311SemifinalRiverside Fall 2009
Nov 7 '09vs En FuegoL 11-1532311ChampionshipRiverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09vs MercenariesW 20-233310Riverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09@ En FuegoW 13-1222210Riverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09@ En FuegoL 6-1131200Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 26 '09@ Sons of Jim EssianW 25-1134300Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 26 '09vs En FuegoW 12-1144410Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 19 '09vs Bad CompanyW 13-742210Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 19 '09@ DeuceW 12-641100Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 12 '09vs RumorsW 5-331210Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 22 '09@ Bad CompanyW 19-342200Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 22 '09vs Sons of Jim EssianW 16-1552510Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 15 '09vs DeuceW 9-520200Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 15 '09@ RumorsL 12-1341310Riverside Fall 2009
Mar 13 '09vs ReignW 18-841300Ditka Dome Spring 2009
Mar 6 '09vs Fat KidsW 13-830100Ditka Dome Spring 2009
Nov 1 '08vs DeuceW 8-121100ChampionshipRiverside Fall 2008
Nov 1 '08vs RumorsW 7-621000SemifinalRiverside Fall 2008
Oct 11 '08vs En FuegoW 8-741100Riverside Fall 2008
Oct 11 '08@ HitmenW 18-533200Riverside Fall 2008
Oct 9 '08@ Screw BallsL 13-2132200Forest Park Fall 2008
Oct 4 '08vs Little JimmyW 25-1752220Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 27 '08vs RumorsW 8-530200Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 27 '08@ DeuceW 14-1152310Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 25 '08@ Ice NineL 8-941210Forest Park Fall 2008
Sep 18 '08@ One TimeW 13-1251300Forest Park Fall 2008
Sep 11 '08vs Those GuysW 5-331200Forest Park Fall 2008
Aug 23 '08vs Sons of Jim EssianW 10-020000Riverside Fall 2008
Aug 23 '08@ MarlinsW 17-851400Riverside Fall 2008
Oct 20 '07@ Hot MopsL 9-1543300SemifinalRiverside Fall 2007
Oct 16 '07vs RhinosW 9-852100Berwyn Fall 2007
Oct 16 '07vs Hung HorsemenW 13-742100Berwyn Fall 2007
Oct 13 '07vs En FuegoL 20-2353310Riverside Fall 2007
Oct 13 '07@ En FuegoL 18-1953410Riverside Fall 2007
Oct 6 '07@ ALG WorldwideL 9-1540200Riverside Fall 2007
Oct 6 '07vs ALG WorldwideW 24-1853400Riverside Fall 2007
Oct 2 '07@ Georges TooW 19-1032211Berwyn Fall 2007
Oct 2 '07@ Old StyleL 12-1332200Berwyn Fall 2007
Sep 29 '07@ En FuegoL 11-1231100Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 29 '07vs En FuegoW 17-1533200Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 27 '07@ DocsW 16-542310Forest Park Fall 2007
Sep 25 '07@ MustangsW 10-741210Berwyn Fall 2007
Sep 22 '07vs DeuceW 9-332200Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 22 '07@ DeuceL 4-1330210Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 20 '07vs RocketsL 4-620000Forest Park Fall 2007
Sep 18 '07@ Ice NineL 5-831100Forest Park Fall 2007
Sep 15 '07@ With OurselvesW 15-642300Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 15 '07vs With OurselvesW 8-522100Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 13 '07@ HardballersW 15-222100Forest Park Fall 2007
Sep 11 '07vs Bad ChemistryW 23-444402Berwyn Fall 2007
Sep 8 '07@ ALG WorldwideW 10-440200Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 8 '07vs ALG WorldwideL 4-531110Riverside Fall 2007
Aug 18 '07@ Hot MopsW 15-1152300Riverside Fall 2007
Jul 24 '07vs Drunk and DisorderlyW 9-620000La Grange Summer 2007
Jun 14 '07@ Via Bella StraysL 7-1331200La Grange Summer 2007
Jun 8 '07@ BoomL 6-1521100North-South Classic
May 10 '07@ GuiltyW 9-430110La Grange Summer 2007
May 1 '07vs GatorsW 11-932200La Grange Summer 2007
Nov 16 '06@ Screw BallsL 2-1631300Forest Park Fall 2006
Nov 9 '06vs Out ThereL 13-1753410Forest Park Fall 2006
Nov 7 '06@ McGaffersW 17-1130100Berwyn Fall 2006
Nov 2 '06@ Ice NineW 11-1042300Forest Park Fall 2006
Oct 24 '06vs MustangsW 20-1355410Berwyn Fall 2006
Oct 21 '06vs MarlinsL 6-731101ChampionshipRiverside Fall 2006
Oct 21 '06vs Hot MopsW 12-1141000SemifinalRiverside Fall 2006
Oct 21 '06vs Mai TaisW 11-522200QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2006
Oct 12 '06@ Bada BingW 9-041100Forest Park Fall 2006
Oct 10 '06@ JackedW 9-731100Berwyn Fall 2006
Oct 10 '06@ God GivinW 8-741101Berwyn Fall 2006
Oct 7 '06vs DeuceL 1-930300Riverside Fall 2006
Oct 7 '06@ En FuegoW 15-231100Riverside Fall 2006
Oct 5 '06@ Finger Lickin GoodW 14-1342301Forest Park Fall 2006
Oct 3 '06vs D-MaterialW 21-133310Berwyn Fall 2006
Sep 30 '06vs Pulled HamstringsL 6-1131100Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 26 '06vs Barbs HideawayW 15-1454410Berwyn Fall 2006
Sep 26 '06@ EntourageW 17-731100Berwyn Fall 2006
Sep 23 '06@ En FuegoL 2-1310000Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 23 '06vs MarlinsW 16-642310Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 21 '06vs D-UnitW 13-1232310Forest Park Fall 2006
Sep 19 '06vs God GivinW 11-120000Berwyn Fall 2006
Sep 16 '06@ Pulled HamstringsW 11-531200Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 16 '06@ Hot MopsL 8-931110Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 2 '06vs En FuegoW 12-232210Riverside Fall 2006
Aug 26 '06@ MarlinsL 3-840100Riverside Fall 2006
Aug 26 '06vs Mai TaisW 20-632210Riverside Fall 2006
Aug 19 '06vs Hot MopsW 6-232201Riverside Fall 2006
Aug 19 '06@ DeuceW 13-431100Riverside Fall 2006
Jul 6 '06vs CreatorsL 10-1141100La Grange Summer 2006
Jun 29 '06@ Bada BingW 14-341201La Grange Summer 2006
Jun 27 '06@ Phils Old StyleW 17-430000La Grange Summer 2006
Jun 22 '06@ Phils Old StyleW 17-143310La Grange Summer 2006
Jun 13 '06vs CreatorsW 17-323200La Grange Summer 2006
Jun 6 '06@ FairleyW 25-564401La Grange Summer 2006
May 18 '06@ GatorsW 10-643320La Grange Summer 2006
Oct 29 '05@ DeuceW 18-632101ChampionshipRiverside Fall 2005
Oct 29 '05@ Pulled HamstringsW 21-942300SemifinalRiverside Fall 2005
Oct 29 '05vs DerelictsW 17-743321QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2005
Oct 15 '05vs DeuceL 15-2843300Riverside Fall 2005
Oct 8 '05@ LoadedL 7-1542210Riverside Fall 2005
Oct 8 '05@ MarlinsL 2-1030000Riverside Fall 2005
Oct 6 '05vs Long N HardW 18-1762200La Grange Fall 2005
Oct 4 '05@ WallaceW 8-230100Berwyn Fall 2005
Oct 4 '05vs Via Bella StraysL 0-930100La Grange Fall 2005
Oct 1 '05vs DeuceW 10-731100Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 27 '05@ Metal ResourcesW 5-331210La Grange Fall 2005
Sep 24 '05vs LoadedW 13-720000Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 24 '05@ DerelictsW 19-631210Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 20 '05@ Long N HardL 7-1230100La Grange Fall 2005
Sep 17 '05vs Mai TaisW 14-1353310Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 17 '05@ Pulled HamstringsW 18-342200Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 15 '05@ Via Bella StraysL 5-1421110La Grange Fall 2005
Sep 10 '05@ DeuceL 12-1643300Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 10 '05vs DerelictsL 9-1420000Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 6 '05vs CreatorsW 7-131110La Grange Fall 2005
Sep 3 '05vs Pulled HamstringsL 10-1633210Riverside Fall 2005
Aug 27 '05vs MarlinsW 8-440000Riverside Fall 2005
Aug 27 '05@ Mai TaisW 15-951210Riverside Fall 2005
Jul 21 '05vs Bada BingL 17-1864510ChampionshipLa Grange Summer 2005
Jul 14 '05vs CreatorsL 6-1342200La Grange Summer 2005
Jul 12 '05vs GhostridersW 14-032310La Grange Summer 2005
Jul 5 '05@ CreatorsL 4-832200La Grange Summer 2005
Jun 30 '05vs Ball BustersW 23-343302La Grange Summer 2005
Jun 28 '05@ GhostridersW 26-222101La Grange Summer 2005
Jun 23 '05@ Gorilla FingersW 14-842100La Grange Summer 2005
Jun 21 '05@ ShopW 12-131100La Grange Summer 2005
Jun 14 '05vs Bada BingW 19-721000La Grange Summer 2005
Jun 7 '05@ GatorsW 12-1043410La Grange Summer 2005
Jun 2 '05vs UndecidedW 15-332200La Grange Summer 2005
May 31 '05vs DocsW 17-532200La Grange Summer 2005
May 26 '05@ In The BlackW 12-042100La Grange Summer 2005
May 24 '05@ Via Bella StraysW 21-341100La Grange Summer 2005
May 17 '05@ Ball BustersW 12-343310La Grange Summer 2005
May 10 '05vs Gorilla FingersW 12-342310La Grange Summer 2005
May 5 '05vs ShopW 25-652410La Grange Summer 2005
May 3 '05@ ShootersL 7-832210La Grange Summer 2005