CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. R2D2
  3. Darren Palandri
  4. 2009
DP

Darren Palandri

#24 · SS · R2D2
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt5-11 / 190
BornMar 24, 1982
Seasons2005–2015 (10)
Teams
R2D2The RunsRawDawgsSik Wit ItCreators
+1 moreWallace
ProfileClaimedNot Darren? Report this
Career257 G · 988 PA
AVG.546HR51RBI352OPS1.468
Career WAR 7.6 · wRC+ 118 · OPS+ 1391st in Chicago history in hits (494) ›
CareerAll games2015201420132011201020092008200720062005

2009 Season

Career
28G
97AB
51H
9HR
35RBI
46R
.526AVG
1.507OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005The Runs, R2D24416879941191161703.560.567.9291.496
2006The Runs, Wallace, RawDawgs, R2D2, Sik Wit It4716455821698734110.500.483.8541.337
2007The Runs, RawDawgs, R2D2, Sik Wit It5016774902194
55
11
1
9
.539
.540
.844
1.384
2008Creators, The Runs, R2D2, Sik Wit It391285169223448305.539.529.8521.381
2009The Runs, R2D22897465175935615.526.528.9791.507
2010The Runs, R2D223803642123841615.525.5271.0501.577
2011R2D213482334112220501.708.7221.1461.868
2013R2D25229132019100.591.609.8181.427
2014R2D2310671014100.700.7271.1001.827
2015R2D252011121136200.600.6361.2001.836
Career257904390494104415135246438.546.547.9211.468

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
2005178.596115127.369.5293.90.090.01.2
2006178.548116137.354.4772.20.671.71.2
2007187.554119143.305.5315.90.580.01.4
2008136.566117135.313.5242.20.059.91.0
2009108.591118139.454.4835.60.952.60.9
201091.599110124.525.4796.61.146.90.6
201154.759144192.437.6969.30.040.50.7
201323.628123141.227.5714.30.011.00.2
201411.790148195.400.6679.10.08.00.2
201522.708134166.600.5299.10.015.30.3
Career988.589118139.375.5224.70.4473.57.6

2009 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season24854046757313.541.527.9881.515
Playoffs4126500243.417.533.9171.450

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
R2D22005–1511039623835166.6011.670
The Runs2005–1010838719915141.5141.359
RawDawgs2006–07165430015.5561.312
Sik Wit It2006–08165021124.4201.073
Creators2008614606.4291.000
Wallace200613000.000.000

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–1511039623835166.601
La Grange Summer League2005–07521921061077.552
North Riverside Summer League2007–103913868242.493
Forest Park Fall League2006–08165021124.420
Forest Park Summer League2006–07123820011.526
La Grange Fall League200510371618.432
Berwyn Fall League2006–0782915116.517
Killer B Tournament200626412.667
Players Choice/Elk Grove Tournament200825204.400
ASA Alsip Qualifier Tournament200824201.500
North-South Classic Tournament200613000.000
Killer B Tournament200711000.000
Clyde Park Summer League200813201.667
Chicago ASA Qualifier Tournament200812000.000

2009 Batting Splits

2009
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total974651307593561.526.528.9791.50795
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home512526161361561.510.5521.0001.55251
Away462125146232000.543.500.9571.45744
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League974651307593561.526.528.9791.50795
Playoffs12653002430.417.533.9171.45011
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on42202312425540.548.5871.0951.68246
Runners on552628183343021.509.484.8911.37549
Bases loaded3000000000.000.000.000.0000
Leading off inning2616169124420.615.6431.2691.91233
None on / none out2616169124420.615.6431.2691.91233
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs482524132451320.500.5101.0211.53149
1 out229117301731.500.483.7731.25517
2 outs271216102131510.593.6071.0741.68129
2 outs, runners on19111372131500.684.6841.3682.05326
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4613031184272061.508.521.9841.50560
Innings 5-7361620123321500.556.541.9721.51335
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st482225144251341.521.5271.0001.52748
Batting 3rd2510107210510.400.423.560.98314
Batting 4th10910510414101.000.8462.3003.14623
Batting 5th7442020200.571.5711.1431.7148
Batting 6th3011000000.333.333.333.6671
Batting 10th4111000100.250.250.250.5001
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As SS563232193282450.571.5611.1251.68663
As SC13233000310.231.286.231.5163
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May117961021100.818.6921.4552.14716
June9641210200.444.444.8891.3338
July21796030500.429.429.7141.14315
August23896201631.391.444.6091.05314
September177107102500.588.5261.0001.52617
October10662112310.600.6361.5002.13615
November6542002320.667.7501.6672.41710

2009 Game Log

All 28 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
May 5 '09@ WarhawksL 5-831100North Riverside Summer 2009
May 12 '09@ SurvivorsW 21-954510North Riverside Summer 2009
May 19 '09@ Bad CompanyW 23-432300North Riverside Summer 2009
Jun 9 '09vs UntouchablesW 7-342000North Riverside Summer 2009
Jun 30 '09@ ShopW 16-354421North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 7 '09@ GatorsW 16-941100North Riverside Summer 2009
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Jul 14 '09vs RawDawgsL 1-730100North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 14 '09vs Bad CompanyW 17-242200North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 26 '09vs WarhawksL 5-1630100North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 28 '09vs SurvivorsL 2-1531101North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 28 '09vs Big League BurritosW 15-1443302North Riverside Summer 2009
Aug 4 '09vs GatorsW 8-231200North Riverside Summer 2009
Aug 11 '09vs Spicy MeatballsW 13-631000QuarterfinalNorth Riverside Summer 2009
Aug 11 '09@ RawDawgsL 6-730100SemifinalNorth Riverside Summer 2009
Aug 15 '09@ RumorsL 12-1340000Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 15 '09vs DeuceW 9-512000Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 22 '09vs Sons of Jim EssianW 16-1551310Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 22 '09@ Bad CompanyW 19-343310Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 12 '09vs RumorsW 5-331200Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 19 '09@ DeuceW 12-642210Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 19 '09vs Bad CompanyW 13-731200Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 26 '09vs En FuegoW 12-1142300Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 26 '09@ Sons of Jim EssianW 25-1131100Riverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09@ En FuegoL 6-1141211Riverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09@ En FuegoW 13-1242200Riverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09vs MercenariesW 20-223200Riverside Fall 2009
Nov 7 '09vs En FuegoL 11-1532200ChampionshipRiverside Fall 2009
Nov 7 '09vs DeuceW 12-1133200SemifinalRiverside Fall 2009