CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. R2D2
  3. Darren Palandri
  4. 2011
DP

Darren Palandri

#24 · SS · R2D2
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt5-11 / 190
BornMar 24, 1982
Seasons2005–2015 (10)
Teams
R2D2The RunsRawDawgsSik Wit ItCreators
+1 moreWallace
ProfileClaimedNot Darren? Report this
Career257 G · 988 PA
AVG.546HR51RBI352OPS1.468
Career WAR 7.6 · wRC+ 118 · OPS+ 1391st in Chicago history in hits (494) ›
CareerAll games2015201420132011201020092008200720062005

2011 Season

Career
13G
48AB
34H
2HR
20RBI
23R
.708AVG
1.868OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005The Runs, R2D24416879941191161703.560.567.9291.496
2006The Runs, Wallace, RawDawgs, R2D2, Sik Wit It4716455821698734110.500.483.8541.337
2007The Runs, RawDawgs, R2D2, Sik Wit It5016774902194
55
11
1
9
.539
.540
.844
1.384
2008Creators, The Runs, R2D2, Sik Wit It391285169223448305.539.529.8521.381
2009The Runs, R2D22897465175935615.526.528.9791.507
2010The Runs, R2D223803642123841615.525.5271.0501.577
2011R2D213482334112220501.708.7221.1461.868
2013R2D25229132019100.591.609.8181.427
2014R2D2310671014100.700.7271.1001.827
2015R2D252011121136200.600.6361.2001.836
Career257904390494104415135246438.546.547.9211.468

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
2005178.596115127.369.5293.90.090.01.2
2006178.548116137.354.4772.20.671.71.2
2007187.554119143.305.5315.90.580.01.4
2008136.566117135.313.5242.20.059.91.0
2009108.591118139.454.4835.60.952.60.9
201091.599110124.525.4796.61.146.90.6
201154.759144192.437.6969.30.040.50.7
201323.628123141.227.5714.30.011.00.2
201411.790148195.400.6679.10.08.00.2
201522.708134166.600.5299.10.015.30.3
Career988.589118139.375.5224.70.4473.57.6

2011 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season11411828922183.683.6891.1461.835
Playoffs275620022.857.8891.1432.032

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
R2D22005–1511039623835166.6011.670
The Runs2005–1010838719915141.5141.359
RawDawgs2006–07165430015.5561.312
Sik Wit It2006–08165021124.4201.073
Creators2008614606.4291.000
Wallace200613000.000.000

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–1511039623835166.601
La Grange Summer League2005–07521921061077.552
North Riverside Summer League2007–103913868242.493
Forest Park Fall League2006–08165021124.420
Forest Park Summer League2006–07123820011.526
La Grange Fall League200510371618.432
Berwyn Fall League2006–0782915116.517
Killer B Tournament200626412.667
Players Choice/Elk Grove Tournament200825204.400
ASA Alsip Qualifier Tournament200824201.500
North-South Classic Tournament200613000.000
Killer B Tournament200711000.000
Clyde Park Summer League200813201.667
Chicago ASA Qualifier Tournament200812000.000

2011 Batting Splits

2011
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total4823341911222050.708.7221.1461.86855
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home26111586101230.577.621.8851.50523
Away22121911512820.864.8401.4552.29532
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League4823341911222050.708.7221.1461.86855
Playoffs7564200220.857.8891.1432.0328
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on2610169412210.615.6301.0771.70728
Runners on221318107101840.818.8151.2272.04227
Bases loaded44422007001.0001.0001.5002.5006
Leading off inning17896201110.529.556.8241.37914
None on / none out17896201110.529.556.8241.37914
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs281618115111130.643.6561.0001.65628
1 out8163201300.750.7501.3752.12511
2 outs126105410620.833.8571.3332.19016
2 outs, runners on7564200620.857.8891.1432.0328
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4331923147111550.697.7371.0611.79735
Innings 5-7154115411500.733.6881.3332.02120
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st4823341911222050.708.7221.1461.86855
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As SS4823341911222050.708.7221.1461.86855
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
August5240211100.800.8002.2003.00011
September13696201520.692.7331.0771.81014
October301521137101430.700.7061.0001.70630

2011 Game Log

All 13 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Aug 27 '11@ DeuceW 17-1552421Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11@ Bunch of GuysW 13-532300Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 17 '11@ En FuegoL 10-1431200Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11@ Swamp DonkeysW 5-432310Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11vs Bunch of GuysW 11-541110Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 1 '11vs DeuceL 4-1240100Riverside Fall 2011
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Oct 8 '11vs Swamp DonkeysW 19-332211Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 8 '11vs In The StreetW 18-141300Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 15 '11vs Super Smashed Bros.L 6-1741100Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 15 '11vs Bunch of GuysW 10-842420Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 22 '11@ In The StreetW 28-544420Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 29 '11vs Swamp DonkeysW 18-834320QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 29 '11@ DeuceL 8-1241300SemifinalRiverside Fall 2011