CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. En Fuego
  3. Ryan Sherman
  4. 2006
RS

Ryan Sherman

#11 · LC · En Fuego
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt5-10 / 180
BornJan 1, 1983
Seasons2005–2015 (9)
Teams
En FuegoThe RunsRawDawgsSik Wit ItPulled Hamstrings
+1 moreOut There
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career199 G · 763 PA
AVG.546HR45RBI264OPS1.397
Career WAR 5.4 · wRC+ 115 · OPS+ 130#6 in Chicago history in hits (389) ›
CareerAll games201520132011201020092008200720062005

2006 Season

Career
43G
145AB
62H
3HR
31RBI
45R
.428AVG
1.069OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005Pulled Hamstrings, The Runs, RawDawgs29108426092737215.556.539.8701.410
2006RawDawgs, Out There, En Fuego, Sik Wit It, The Runs431454562105331613.428.442.6281.069
2007RawDawgs, En Fuego, Sik Wit It299734
49
8
0
6
40
4
1
5
.505
.500
.773
1.273
2008The Runs, En Fuego, Sik Wit It33115506992538802.600.616.8431.459
2009The Runs, En Fuego24965063721451003.656.6361.2081.845
2010En Fuego1663374221737302.667.6621.0631.725
2011En Fuego1139181941012312.487.500.6411.141
2013En Fuego93110120127101.387.394.6451.039
2015En Fuego519101341111000.684.6841.1581.842
Career19971329638953154526427423.546.545.8511.397

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
2005115.559107114.315.5301.70.953.00.6
2006154.4559793.200.4183.90.641.00.5
2007106.517111123.268.4783.80.939.40.6
2008125.608126152.243.5826.40.060.71.2
200999.745149192.552.5980.00.076.11.5
201068.684125151.397.6254.40.045.70.6
201144.4739082.154.5006.82.313.10.1
201333.4468773.258.3453.00.08.10.0
201519.733138170.474.6670.00.015.10.2
Career763.571115130.306.5183.50.5341.25.4

2006 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season401364158943286.426.441.6181.059
Playoffs273301020.429.429.7141.143
Tournaments121110010.500.5001.0001.500

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
En Fuego2006–159636621634165.5901.582
The Runs2005–093713872330.5221.183
RawDawgs2005–073610845332.4171.016
Sik Wit It2006–08165226015.5001.158
Pulled Hamstrings2005134729521.6171.718
Out There200612101.5001.500

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–1510941324539186.593
North Riverside Summer League2007–09289952225.525
Forest Park Summer League2006–07278032220.400
Forest Park Fall League2006–08165226015.500
La Grange Fall League200512472318.489
Berwyn Fall League2005–066201019.500
Chicago Championship Tournament200612101.500

2006 Batting Splits

2006
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total14545624410533161.428.442.6281.06991
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home641627185221401.422.415.6561.07242
Away812935265311760.432.461.6051.06649
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League1434461449533061.427.441.6221.06389
Tournament2110100100.500.5001.0001.5002
Playoffs7332010200.429.429.7141.1435
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on61172415540131.393.422.6071.02837
Runners on842838295133030.452.456.6431.09854
Bases loaded10110001001.000.5001.0001.5001
Leading off inning3011139310020.433.469.6001.06918
None on / none out3113148420120.452.485.7101.19522
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs57252417520930.421.443.5791.02233
1 out521723163311321.442.446.6731.12035
2 outs3631511202910.417.432.6391.07123
2 outs, runners on293139202910.448.467.7241.19121
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4892835246411841.393.411.584.99552
Innings 5-7521725184121320.481.491.7121.20237
Extra innings4022000000.500.500.5001.0002
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st10442110120.400.500.7001.2007
Batting 2nd55172319211631.418.448.545.99430
Batting 3rd207107210700.500.476.7001.17614
Batting 5th26896111600.346.333.577.91015
Batting 6th225106310610.455.458.6821.14015
Batting 7th11353101500.455.455.8181.2739
Batting 8th11110000001.0001.0001.0002.0001
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As SS983040269322251.408.429.6221.05161
As LC42131916111910.452.455.5951.05025
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April32311102001.0001.0002.0003.0006
May14164200300.429.400.571.9718
June11542101400.364.333.7271.0618
July18243100200.222.222.278.5005
August269119101910.423.429.5771.00515
September42142116221911.500.512.7141.22630
October19885120140.421.522.6841.20613
November12454100100.417.417.500.9176

2006 Game Log

All 43 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Apr 26 '06vs GuiltyW 14-132311Forest Park Summer 2006
May 3 '06vs OutsidersL 1-730110Forest Park Summer 2006
May 8 '06@ River RatsW 7-620000Forest Park Summer 2006
May 22 '06@ Steel GoldL 3-430210Forest Park Summer 2006
May 24 '06vs SmashL 4-1030100Forest Park Summer 2006
May 31 '06vs WoodpeckersW 4-331200Forest Park Summer 2006
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Jun 12 '06vs BingeW 8-032200Forest Park Summer 2006
Jun 19 '06@ TwistW 16-1032100Forest Park Summer 2006
Jun 25 '06@ Miller 45sL 10-2021110Chicago Championship
Jun 28 '06vs WallaceL 1-730000Forest Park Summer 2006
Jul 5 '06vs NemesisW 9-441100Forest Park Summer 2006
Jul 10 '06@ OutsidersL 4-1531110Forest Park Summer 2006
Jul 12 '06vs River RatsW 6-330100Forest Park Summer 2006
Jul 24 '06@ WallaceL 9-1040000Forest Park Summer 2006
Jul 31 '06@ SmashL 13-1440100Forest Park Summer 2006
Aug 9 '06vs RIPW 9-230000Forest Park Summer 2006
Aug 14 '06@ BingeL 3-1031200Forest Park Summer 2006
Aug 14 '06@ WoodpeckersW 11-1041100Forest Park Summer 2006
Aug 16 '06@ GuiltyW 15-642210Forest Park Summer 2006
Aug 19 '06@ Mai TaisW 15-1443300Riverside Fall 2006
Aug 19 '06vs DeuceL 8-1020000Riverside Fall 2006
Aug 21 '06vs TwistW 12-431200Forest Park Summer 2006
Aug 26 '06vs MarlinsW 11-131100Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 2 '06vs Pulled HamstringsW 5-451200Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 2 '06@ R2D2L 2-1220100Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 9 '06vs Mai TaisW 6-131210Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 9 '06@ MarlinsW 15-752301Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 16 '06@ DeuceL 4-740200Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 16 '06@ Hot MopsL 8-1543300Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 20 '06@ Steel GoldW 15-1242200QuarterfinalForest Park Summer 2006
Sep 20 '06@ TwistL 5-631101SemifinalForest Park Summer 2006
Sep 21 '06vs D-UnitW 13-1242310Forest Park Fall 2006
Sep 30 '06@ Pulled HamstringsL 2-341100Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 30 '06vs Hot MopsW 12-841100Riverside Fall 2006
Oct 5 '06@ Finger Lickin GoodW 14-1342200Forest Park Fall 2006
Oct 7 '06vs R2D2L 2-1530100Riverside Fall 2006
Oct 7 '06vs Pulled HamstringsW 7-542201Riverside Fall 2006
Oct 10 '06@ God GivinW 8-731210Berwyn Fall 2006
Oct 10 '06@ JackedW 9-731000Berwyn Fall 2006
Oct 12 '06@ Bada BingW 9-022101Forest Park Fall 2006
Nov 2 '06@ Ice NineW 11-1043300Forest Park Fall 2006
Nov 9 '06vs Out ThereL 13-1751210Forest Park Fall 2006
Nov 16 '06@ Screw BallsL 2-1630000Forest Park Fall 2006