CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Wallace
  3. Brian Rice
  4. All games
BR

Brian Rice

#0 · SC · Wallace
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2008 (3)
Teams
WallaceIronOut ThereSpringwoodTigers
+3 moreCheeseSmashFat Kids
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career47 G · 154 PA
AVG.586HR11RBI73OPS1.653
Career WAR 1.9 · wRC+ 143 · OPS+ 18685 career hits ›
CareerAll games200820072006

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Smash, Out There, Cheese1035152423521003.686.6321.3431.974
2007Iron, Tigers, Wallace26742943123532501.581.6001.0271.627
2008Wallace, Springwood, Fat Kids1136111853120000.500.500.8891.389
Career4714555851991173504.586.5841.0691.653

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200638.795169246.657.6330.00.032.20.6
200780.659141183.446.5516.30.046.21.0
200836.578120135.389.4860.00.016.00.3
Career154.673143186.483.5523.20.093.01.9

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season25783649988464.628.6241.2561.880
Playoffs2515200101.0001.0001.4002.400
Tournaments20621831813261.500.500.8061.306

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Wallace2007–08164925321.5101.385
Iron2007112616110.6151.668
Out There200662218514.8182.555
Springwood200851810111.5561.556
Tigers2007310616.6001.836
Cheese200626306.5001.208
Smash200627301.429.857
Fat Kids200827404.5711.857

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Forest Park Fall League2006–0793127619.871
NSA 16 Inch World Series Tournament200762014314.700
River Trails Summer League2008415819.533
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals Tournament2007413502.385
North Riverside Summer League2007310616.600
Naperville Tune Up Tournament2008411405.364
Ditka Dome Winter League200626306.500
Ditka Dome Tournament200738302.375
North-South Classic Tournament200627301.429
Cicero Fall League200725200.400
Ditka Dome Winter League200827404.571
Forest Park Summer League200735302.600
Westchester Summer League200724101.250
River Trails Under 27 Tournament200813202.667

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total145558546199117350.586.5841.0691.653155
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home8727462215544520.529.516.9541.47083
Away582839244472830.672.6891.2411.93072
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League8337542711884740.651.6441.2651.910105
Tournament621831198132610.500.500.8061.30650
Playoffs51532001001.0001.0001.4002.4007
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on40122114304520.525.548.9001.44836
Runners on10543643216976830.610.5981.1331.732119
Bases loaded3010100400.333.200.667.8672
Leading off inning16474102210.438.471.8751.34614
None on / none out17584202210.471.500.9411.44116
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs482329147172920.604.5961.2291.82559
1 out462028184512120.609.600.9781.57845
2 outs511228148332310.549.5581.0001.55851
2 outs, runners on3572097312000.571.5711.0291.60036
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-49539552713695140.579.5731.1261.699107
Innings 5-7491630196322210.612.620.9801.60048
Extra innings1000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 3rd391822106152130.564.5811.1541.73545
Batting 4th491526175312100.531.531.8161.34740
Batting 5th17101260241300.706.6671.6472.31428
Batting 6th226147421810.636.6521.1361.78925
Batting 8th4131110200.750.7501.5002.2506
Batting 10th32321006001.000.6001.3331.9334
Batting 11th11353200210.455.500.6361.1367
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 1B552127167133030.491.500.8181.31845
As C291021133321310.724.7101.2411.95136
As 2B21111582231000.714.7141.4292.14330
As SC186932311000.500.4741.1111.58520
As EH17494500710.529.556.8241.37914
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April15465100600.400.400.467.8677
May178951211010.529.5561.0001.55617
June13164200400.462.462.6151.0778
July19795301510.474.500.7891.28915
August4220200300.500.5001.0001.5004
September281721103262110.750.7331.6432.37646
October6342002300.667.6671.6672.33310
November251119113411120.760.7501.3202.07033
December10262310800.600.5001.1001.60011
January8032100200.375.375.500.8754

Career Game Log

All 47 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Dec 5 '08vs KarlW 17-541311Ditka Dome Winter 2008
Nov 14 '08@ KnucklesL 6-930101Ditka Dome Winter 2008
Jun 7 '08vs Stretchin SinglesL 7-930210River Trails Under 27
Jun 5 '08@ JaysW 11-531110River Trails Summer 2008
May 15 '08vs MavericksW 30-1453310River Trails Summer 2008
May 8 '08vs Joes CementW 21-242201River Trails Summer 2008
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
May 1 '08@ Miller TimeW 16-631200River Trails Summer 2008
Apr 27 '08@ Aces FullW 11-132110Naperville Tune Up
Apr 27 '08vs RagamuffinsW 20-010000Naperville Tune Up
Apr 27 '08vs IronW 9-131100Naperville Tune Up
Apr 27 '08@ CashW 13-1240200Naperville Tune Up
Nov 8 '07@ Ice NineL 3-620200ChampionshipForest Park Fall 2007
Nov 8 '07vs Sik Wit ItW 9-531320SemifinalForest Park Fall 2007
Nov 1 '07vs No FearW 15-421100Cicero Fall 2007
Nov 1 '07vs RocketsW 18-543411Forest Park Fall 2007
Oct 18 '07vs TigersW 11-131100Cicero Fall 2007
Sep 22 '07@ GrasshoppersW 10-532210NSA 16 Inch World Series
Sep 22 '07vs LemonsL 3-931100NSA 16 Inch World Series
Sep 22 '07vs LemonsL 4-721101NSA 16 Inch World Series
Sep 22 '07vs GrasshoppersW 18-1051400NSA 16 Inch World Series
Sep 22 '07vs AJ BarW 16-943320NSA 16 Inch World Series
Sep 22 '07@ Silver FoxesW 20-233300NSA 16 Inch World Series
Aug 7 '07vs RawDawgsW 16-142220North Riverside Summer 2007
Jul 28 '07vs IronL 3-730000Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 28 '07vs TrafficW 8-741220Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 28 '07@ LemonsW 8-632200Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 26 '07vs MonsoonL 4-931100Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 10 '07vs WarhawksL 5-631100North Riverside Summer 2007
Jul 10 '07@ Big League BurritosW 18-732310North Riverside Summer 2007
May 3 '07vs Miller 45sW 9-520000Westchester Summer 2007
May 3 '07@ CashW 6-521101Westchester Summer 2007
May 2 '07@ WallaceW 11-411100Forest Park Summer 2007
Apr 30 '07@ KingsW 12-110100Forest Park Summer 2007
Apr 23 '07@ RIPL 7-1131100Forest Park Summer 2007
Jan 21 '07@ RaidersL 5-620100Ditka Dome
Jan 20 '07vs LemonsW 6-530210Ditka Dome
Jan 20 '07vs MarchL 6-830000Ditka Dome
Dec 23 '06vs FYCW 26-1821210Ditka Dome Winter 2006
Dec 16 '06vs Young 46 ZoneL 14-1640110Ditka Dome Winter 2006
Nov 16 '06vs Ice NineW 13-1132301Forest Park Fall 2006
Nov 2 '06@ Screw BallsW 10-742201Forest Park Fall 2006
Nov 2 '06@ FunkW 11-742300Forest Park Fall 2006
Oct 12 '06@ Nicks TeamW 15-332300Forest Park Fall 2006
Sep 28 '06@ Bada BingW 12-1143301Forest Park Fall 2006
Sep 21 '06@ Finger Lickin GoodW 15-343400Forest Park Fall 2006
Jun 10 '06vs Steel GoldL 4-540000North-South Classic
Jun 9 '06vs WallaceL 3-1430300North-South Classic