CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Wallace
  3. Brian Rice
  4. 2006
BR

Brian Rice

#0 · SC · Wallace
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2008 (3)
Teams
WallaceIronOut ThereSpringwoodTigers
+3 moreCheeseSmashFat Kids
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career47 G · 154 PA
AVG.586HR11RBI73OPS1.653
Career WAR 1.9 · wRC+ 143 · OPS+ 18685 career hits ›
CareerAll games200820072006

2006 Season

Career
10G
35AB
24H
5HR
21RBI
15R
.686AVG
1.974OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Smash, Out There, Cheese1035152423521003.686.6321.3431.974
2007Iron, Tigers, Wallace26742943123532501.581.6001.0271.627
2008Wallace, Springwood, Fat Kids1136111853120000.500.500.889
1.389
Career4714555851991173504.586.5841.0691.653

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200638.795169246.657.6330.00.032.20.6
200780.659141183.446.5516.30.046.21.0
200836.578120135.389.4860.00.016.00.3
Career154.673143186.483.5523.20.093.01.9

2006 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season8281521235200.750.6771.5712.249
Tournaments270300010.429.429.429.857

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Wallace2007–08164925321.5101.385
Iron2007112616110.6151.668
Out There200662218514.8182.555
Springwood200851810111.5561.556
Tigers2007310616.6001.836
Cheese200626306.5001.208
Smash200627301.429.857
Fat Kids200827404.5711.857

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Forest Park Fall League2006–0793127619.871
NSA 16 Inch World Series Tournament200762014314.700
River Trails Summer League2008415819.533
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals Tournament2007413502.385
North Riverside Summer League2007310616.600
Naperville Tune Up Tournament2008411405.364
Ditka Dome Winter League200626306.500
Ditka Dome Tournament200738302.375
North-South Classic Tournament200627301.429
Cicero Fall League200725200.400
Ditka Dome Winter League200827404.571
Forest Park Summer League200735302.600
Westchester Summer League200724101.250
River Trails Under 27 Tournament200813202.667

2006 Batting Splits

2006
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total351524142352100.686.6321.3431.97447
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home163962101000.563.474.8131.28613
Away19121580251100.789.7891.7892.57934
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League281521112352000.750.6771.5712.24944
Tournament7033000100.429.429.429.8573
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on10464002200.600.6001.2001.80012
Runners on251118102331900.720.6431.4002.04335
Bases loaded0000000200.000.000.000.0000
Leading off inning4110001100.250.2501.0001.2504
None on / none out4110001100.250.2501.0001.2504
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs13684103900.615.5331.3851.91818
1 out8453020300.625.5561.1251.6819
2 outs145117112900.786.7861.4292.21420
2 outs, runners on10385111800.800.8001.4002.20014
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4221016102131400.727.6401.3181.95829
Innings 5-712584022700.667.6671.5002.16718
Extra innings1000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 3rd7231002300.429.4291.2861.7149
Batting 4th11487010200.727.727.9091.63610
Batting 5th1181050231000.909.8332.0912.92423
Batting 10th21211005001.000.5001.5002.0003
Batting 11th4010100100.250.250.500.7502
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 2B12784022500.667.6671.5002.16718
As C1051080117001.000.9091.5002.40915
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
June7033000100.429.429.429.8573
September8673013700.875.8752.2503.12518
October32310023001.0001.0003.0004.0009
November11686020400.727.6671.0911.75812
December6131200600.500.375.8331.2085

2006 Game Log

All 10 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Jun 9 '06vs WallaceL 3-1430300North-South Classic
Jun 10 '06vs Steel GoldL 4-540000North-South Classic
Sep 21 '06@ Finger Lickin GoodW 15-343400Forest Park Fall 2006
Sep 28 '06@ Bada BingW 12-1143301Forest Park Fall 2006
Oct 12 '06@ Nicks TeamW 15-332300Forest Park Fall 2006
Nov 2 '06@ FunkW 11-742300Forest Park Fall 2006
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Nov 2 '06@ Screw BallsW 10-742201Forest Park Fall 2006
Nov 16 '06vs Ice NineW 13-1132301Forest Park Fall 2006
Dec 16 '06vs Young 46 ZoneL 14-1640110Ditka Dome Winter 2006
Dec 23 '06vs FYCW 26-1821210Ditka Dome Winter 2006