CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. River Trails Summer 2008
  3. Springwood
  4. 2008
SPR
2008 · River Trails Summer · Indian Road Summer

Springwood

11-11 in 2008
All-time20092008

2008 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Jack Maniscalco.750 AVG12 R2 HR13 RBI1.927 OPS
    173MVP+
  2. 2
    Joe Brosnan.692 AVG19 R2 HR18 RBI1.897 OPS
    156MVP+
  3. 3
    Joe Corona.545 AVG15 R3 HR15 RBI1.394 OPS
    120MVP+

2008 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Joe Corona134415242131520.545.553.8411.394
Joe Brosnan123919279321831.692.6671.2311.897
Dan Sullivan10411521200500.512.512.5611.073
Bart Kostalicz123410132021500.382.333.618.951
Steve Timko10381121700710.553.564.7371.301
Anthony Cristofano1138920411900.526.526.7631.289
Marc Lenihan11341115400520.441.459.5591.018
Eric Nelson931121710082
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
0
.548
.576
.581
1.156
Anthony Kolodziej8329163211200.500.500.8131.313
Jack Maniscalco72412182121310.750.7601.1671.927
Bobby McManaman81966110710.316.318.474.792
Josh Hise518610010501.556.556.6671.222
Brian Rice5187103111100.556.5561.0001.556
Brian Dexl41056000310.600.538.6001.138
Sean Hanley51136000120.545.615.5451.161
Dan Lenihan3846010500.750.6671.0001.667
Mike Czarnecki3834100200.500.500.6251.125
Josh Moran2613101200.500.5001.1671.667
Sean Bresnahan2401000000.250.250.250.500
Jason Moran2412100000.500.500.7501.250
Mike Newguy1302000100.667.667.6671.333
Paul Timko1211000100.500.333.500.833
Mike Hickey1301000000.333.333.333.667
Gary Ringer1300000000.000.000.000.000
Larry Pickup1201000000.500.500.5001.000
Team13474160251431213145152.530.527.7531.280

Schedule & Results

River Trails Summer7-6
Indian Road Summer4-3
River Trails Under 270-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 1 8:30p@ Miller TimeW 16-6River Trails Summer
May 8 9:30pvs Joes CementW 21-2River Trails Summer
May 9 7:30p@ Green OnionsL 3-12Indian Road Summer
May 15 8:30pvs MavericksW 30-14River Trails Summer
May 16 8:30p@ JusticeW 13-9Indian Road Summer
May 22 7:30p@ Head FirstL 7-15River Trails Summer
May 30 7:30p@ Junk–Indian Road Summer
Jun 5 7:30p@ JaysW 11-5River Trails Summer
Jun 6 8:30p@ Circle JerksL 6-14Indian Road Summer
Jun 7 10avs Stretchin SinglesL 7-9River Trails Under 27
Jun 7 1p@ ChawL 4-14River Trails Under 27
Jun 12 6:30p@ TreesL 14-25River Trails Summer
Jun 13 8:30pvs PoundW 7-0Indian Road Summer
Jun 19 6:30pvs Pure SmackW 9-7River Trails Summer
Jun 20 7:30pvs InsidersL 0-7Indian Road Summer
Jun 26 9:30pvs JaysL 0-18River Trails Summer
Jun 27 8:30pvs White OwlsW 15-5Indian Road Summer
Jul 11 9:30pvs LemonsW 7-3Indian Road Summer
Jul 17 7p@ Brama BullsL 1-7River Trails Summer
Jul 17 9:30pvs Head FirstW 7-0River Trails Summer
Jul 24 8:30p@ MavericksW 17-7River Trails Summer
Jul 24 9:30p@ Brama BullsL 11-19River Trails Summer
Aug 7 7:30p@ Brama BullsL 8-11PlayoffsRiver Trails Summer