CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJul 31
White Owls16
Green Onions8
FinalJul 31
Pound12
Bang Brothers7
FinalJul 31
Springwood7
Junk22
FinalJul 31
Balls Deep7
Insiders10
FinalJul 17
Springwood11
Bang Brothers10
FinalJul 17
White Owls10
Circle Jerks4
FinalJul 17
Green Onions13
Pound7
FinalJul 17
Junk5
Insiders3
FinalJul 10
Junk12
Circle Jerks11
FinalJul 10
Green Onions11
Bang Brothers9
FinalJul 10
Insiders14
Pound2
FinalJul 10
White Owls3
Balls Deep4
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Indian Road Summer
  4. 2008
League · 16" · Class B · Summer

Indian Road 2008

All-time20092008
WO
2008 Regular-Season ChampionWhite OwlsBest record: 5-2
Story image

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
WOWhite Owls520.714–8158+23
CJCircle Jerks520.714–8064+16
INSInsiders530.6250.57348+25
JUNJunk430.57115144+7
GOGreen Onions430.57115652+4
SPRSpringwood430.57115150+1
POUPound250.28635673-17
JUSJustice250.28633965-26
LEMLemons160.14344275-33

2008 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Joe BrosnanSpringwood.714 AVG7 R2 HR7 RBI2.167 OPS
    187MVP+
  2. 2
    Jack ManiscalcoSpringwood.700 AVG4 R1 HR5 RBI1.700 OPS
    155MVP+
  3. 3
    Steve TimkoSpringwood.733 AVG6 R0 HR3 RBI1.750 OPS
    139MVP+

Schedule & Results

36 games

Fri, May 9

6:30pCircle Jerks4–3Insiders
7:30pSpringwood3–12Green Onions
8:30pJunk0–10White Owls
9:30pLemons4–13Justice

Fri, May 16

6:30pLemons8–9Junk
7:30pCircle Jerks2–12White Owls
8:30pSpringwood13–9Justice
9:30pPound1–12Insiders

Fri, May 30

6:30pGreen OnionsvsJustice
7:30pSpringwoodvsJunk

Hits

1SPRSteve TimkoSpringwood112SPRJoe BrosnanSpringwood103SPRDan SullivanSpringwood94SPREric NelsonSpringwood85SPRJoe CoronaSpringwood8

Runs

1SPRJoe BrosnanSpringwood72SPRSteve TimkoSpringwood63SPRDan SullivanSpringwood64SPRMarc LenihanSpringwood65SPREric NelsonSpringwood4

Home Runs

1SPRJoe Brosnan

2008 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Springwood517654891325467.506

2008 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Steve TimkoSpringwood415611740031510.733.7501.0001.750
Joe BrosnanSpringwood414710431272100.714.6671.5002.167
Dan SullivanSpringwood4176990002900.529.529.5291.059
Joe CoronaSpringwood51938700141100.421.421.5791.000
Eric NelsonSpringwood5164871003920.500.556.5631.118
Jack ManiscalcoSpringwood31047600151000.700.7001.0001.700
Marc LenihanSpringwood4126642002810.500.500.6671.167
Sean HanleySpringwood493550001520.556.636.5561.192
Brian DexlSpringwood383550003500.625.500.6251.125
Bobby McManamanSpringwood5144421104710.286.313.500.813
Anthony CristofanoSpringwood4132431002500.308.308.385.692
Bart KostaliczSpringwood4123421014800.333.308.667.974
Dan LenihanSpringwood252440005400.800.667.8001.467
Anthony KolodziejSpringwood281330001300.375.375.375.750
Sean BresnahanSpringwood240110000100.250.250.250.500
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
8:30pPoundvsWhite Owls
9:30pCircle JerksvsLemons

Fri, Jun 6

6:30pGreen Onions0–7Junk
7:30pPound7–0Lemons
8:30pSpringwood6–14Circle Jerks
9:30pInsiders17–18White Owls

Fri, Jun 13

6:30pInsiders10–4Lemons
7:30pGreen Onions10–9Circle Jerks
8:30pPound0–7Springwood
9:30pJustice0–7Junk

Fri, Jun 20

6:30pGreen Onions5–11Pound
7:30pInsiders7–0Springwood
8:30pJustice5–16Circle Jerks
9:30pWhite Owls17–19Lemons

Fri, Jun 27

6:30pInsiders6–12Green Onions
7:30pJustice9–8Pound
8:30pWhite Owls5–15Springwood
9:30pJunk7–10Circle Jerks

Fri, Jul 11

6:30pJustice3–10Insiders
7:30pWhite Owls12–5Green Onions
8:30pJunk15–8Pound
9:30pLemons3–7Springwood

Fri, Jul 18

6:30pLemons4–12Green Onions
7:30pJunk6–8Insiders
8:30pWhite Owls7–0Justice
9:30pCircle Jerks25–21Pound
Springwood
2
2SPRJoe CoronaSpringwood1
3SPRJack ManiscalcoSpringwood1
4SPRBart KostaliczSpringwood1
5SPRSteve TimkoSpringwood0

RBI

1SPRJoe BrosnanSpringwood72SPRJack ManiscalcoSpringwood53SPRDan LenihanSpringwood54SPRJoe CoronaSpringwood45SPRBart KostaliczSpringwood4