CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalAug 13
Brama Bulls2
Jays20
FinalAug 13
Brama Bulls10
Hustlers2
FinalAug 13
Trees2
Jays6
FinalAug 13
Wise Guys12
Pure Smack10
FinalAug 6
Benders7
Brama Bulls8
FinalAug 6
Ofers2
Trees13
FinalAug 6
Hustlers2
Wise Guys8
FinalAug 6
Jays1
Pure Smack4
FinalJul 30
Trees12
Hustlers19
FinalJul 30
Brama Bulls4
Jays7
FinalJul 30
Benders0
Pure Smack14
FinalJul 30
Ofers3
Wise Guys10
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. River Trails Summer
  4. All-time
League · 16" · Class A · Summer · All-time

River Trails

2008–2009 · 2 seasons · 13 teams
All-time20092008

Champions

Brama Bulls1Jays1
YearChampionFinalRunner-up
  1. 2009Brama Bulls10–2Hustlers1Pure Smack best record 9-1
  2. 2008Jays5–4Trees1Pure Smack best record 10-2

Season MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
2009
  1. 1
    Joe FortunaJays.605 AVG16 R3 HR19 RBI1.773 OPS
    148MVP+
  2. 2
    Andrew WisemanJays.579 AVG18 R2 HR19 RBI1.500 OPS
    134MVP+
  3. 3
    Bob ProvostBrama Bulls.500 AVG12 R2 HR18 RBI1.454 OPS
    128MVP+
2008
  1. 1
    Kevin DuffJays.568 AVG20 R5 HR20 RBI1.726 OPS
    162MVP+
  2. 2
    Joe FortunaJays.617 AVG R

All-time Standings

Regular season
TeamYrsWLTPCTRFRATitles
Hustlers1910.90011978
Pure Smack21930.86424799
Wise Guys1820.80010384
Jays21580.6522771641
Trees21390.591276199
Springwood1750.583144125
Brama Bulls211130.4582442431
Miller Time1570.41790126
Joes Cement1390.25080138
Mavericks1390.25085178
Head First12100.16770148
Benders11100.09190119

Career Stats in this League

Every player, all seasons · tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Andrew WisemanJays23914253381014377730.582.589.8461.436
Joe FortunaJays24853752261457439710.612.5761.1411.717
Dan RoscoeBrama Bulls26953545301320196220.474.480.6531.132
Michael SeneseJays1563294436611185520.698.708.8731.581
Mark SeneseJays2378184240200124400.538.525.5641.089
JB FortunaJays23782035231020244910.449.439.6281.067
Tony FortunaJays2070203428420194220.486.486.6001.086
Quinn ChismBrama Bulls2481233319608306360.407.443.7781.221
Brad BowsherBrama Bulls2373203124322244430.425.430.6031.033
Pat RileyBrama Bulls2065263126320233830.477.479.5851.063
Chris MurphyBrama Bulls2478193021423274700.385.375.603.978
Bob ProvostBrama Bulls1965243020532274730.462.458.7231.181
Tom ProvostBrama Bulls2167202817713304600.418.400.6871.087
Nick JensenBrama Bulls2366252824121123621.424.429.545.974
Jay FortunaJays2261172724300143010.443.431.492.923
Kevin DonnellyJays1452172722311183520.519.537.6731.210
Greg HautBrama Bulls247218252320092740.347.382.375.757
Kevin DuffJays1245222513516255010.556.5531.1111.664
Ross LundBrama Bulls2370161914221232810.271.274.400.674
Matt FultonJays1446141916300102210.413.417.478.895
Anthony GrippoBrama Bulls12389171331062200.447.436.5791.015
Larry BurtonJays83212179611152810.531.529.8751.404
Brian LawriwBrama Bulls11356161330071910.457.472.5431.015
Joe BrosnanSpringwood62410168620102601.667.6401.0831.723
Anthony CristofanoSpringwood6227161131172400.727.7271.0911.818
Gary LuehrsJays93291511211112200.469.469.6881.156
Mike MannoBrama Bulls7259146521112610.560.5771.0401.617
Joe CoronaSpringwood62011141021182120.700.6961.0501.746
Anthony KolodziejSpringwood6248137321112300.542.542.9581.500
Larry SadlerBrama Bulls8239125610102010.522.500.8701.370
Ross FortunaJays12356111100061120.314.342.314.656
Dan SullivanSpringwood522811920031300.500.500.5911.091
Jack ManiscalcoSpringwood414811721181810.786.8001.2862.086
Josh HiseSpringwood41559801051101.600.600.7331.333
Eric NelsonSpringwood4158990005900.600.600.6001.200
Mike KiecaJays72058620081010.400.409.500.909
Steve TimkoSpringwood41758620041000.471.471.5881.059
Brian RiceSpringwood41578421191500.533.5331.0001.533
Bart KostaliczSpringwood61767610010800.412.333.471.804
Brian ZaleJays41437511031000.500.467.7141.181
Marc LenihanSpringwood5174642003810.353.389.471.859
Tom WalshJays283540106700.625.625.8751.500
Matt HynekBrama Bulls382421013800.500.5001.0001.500
Mike CzarneckiSpringwood383431002500.500.500.6251.125
John FortunaJays471440002400.571.571.5711.143
Pat HerlingJays390321004400.333.300.444.744
Parker O'MaraJays282330001300.375.375.375.750
Charlie LowyBrama Bulls1313210004001.0001.0001.3332.333
Thad JacobsonBrama Bulls2313120025001.0001.0001.6672.667
Bobby McManamanSpringwood352220003200.400.333.400.733
Brian BurtonJays141210013500.500.5001.2501.750
Dan LenihanSpringwood132210100400.667.6671.3332.000
Mike NewguySpringwood130220001200.667.667.6671.333
Adam FernandezJays130220001200.667.500.6671.167
Frank FaviaJays141110000100.250.250.250.500
Rick SubBrama Bulls141110001100.250.250.250.500
Paul TimkoSpringwood121110001100.500.333.500.833
Tony SantucciJays121110000100.500.500.5001.000
Brian DexlSpringwood122110000110.500.667.5001.167
Quin HayesBrama Bulls140000000001.000.000.000.000
Aaron GravesJays130000000000.000.000.000.000
ChicagoBallTrophy = playoff champion and runner-up · medal = best regular-season record
21
4 HR
24 RBI
1.675 OPS
145MVP+
  • 3
    Michael SeneseJays.698 AVG19 R0 HR10 RBI1.535 OPS
    132MVP+
  • Ofers
    1
    0
    10
    0
    .000
    28
    152

    Record Book

    Hits

    1. Andrew Wiseman2008–0953
    2. Joe Fortuna2008–0952
    3. Dan Roscoe2008–0945
    4. Michael Senese2008–0944
    5. Mark Senese2008–0942

    Home Runs

    1. Quinn Chism2008–098
    2. Joe Fortuna2008–097
    3. Kevin Duff2008–096
    4. Andrew Wiseman2008–094
    5. Tom Provost2008–093

    RBI

    1. Joe Fortuna2008–0943
    2. Andrew Wiseman2008–0937
    3. Tom Provost2008–0930
    4. Quinn Chism2008–0930
    5. Bob Provost2008–0927

    Runs

    1. Andrew Wiseman2008–0942
    2. Joe Fortuna2008–0937
    3. Dan Roscoe2008–0935
    4. Michael Senese2008–0929
    5. Pat Riley2008–0926

    Doubles

    1. Joe Fortuna2008–0914
    2. Dan Roscoe2008–0913
    3. JB Fortuna2008–0910
    4. Andrew Wiseman2008–0910
    5. Tom Provost2008–097

    Triples

    1. Joe Fortuna2008–095
    2. Bob Provost2008–093
    3. Joe Brosnan20082
    4. Anthony Kolodziej20082
    5. Mike Manno2008–092

    Extra-Base Hits

    1. Joe Fortuna2008–0926
    2. Andrew Wiseman2008–0915
    3. Dan Roscoe2008–0915
    4. Quinn Chism2008–0914
    5. Kevin Duff2008–0912

    Total Bases

    1. Joe Fortuna2008–0997
    2. Andrew Wiseman2008–0977
    3. Quinn Chism2008–0963
    4. Dan Roscoe2008–0962
    5. Michael Senese2008–0955

    Walks

    1. Quinn Chism2008–096
    2. Greg Haut2008–094
    3. Bob Provost2008–093
    4. Pat Riley2008–093
    5. Brad Bowsher2008–093

    At-Bats

    1. Dan Roscoe2008–0995
    2. Andrew Wiseman2008–0991
    3. Joe Fortuna2008–0985
    4. Quinn Chism2008–0981
    5. JB Fortuna2008–0978