CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. River Trails Summer 2009
  3. Jays
  4. 2009
JAY
2009 · River Trails Summer

Jays

9-5 in 2009
All-time20092008

2009 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Joe Fortuna.605 AVG16 R3 HR19 RBI1.773 OPS
    148MVP+
  2. 2
    Andrew Wiseman.579 AVG18 R2 HR19 RBI1.500 OPS
    134MVP+
  3. 3
    Michael Senese.700 AVG10 R1 HR8 RBI1.677 OPS
    132MVP+

2009 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Joe Fortuna103816236331910.605.6151.1581.773
Andrew Wiseman93818225121900.579.579.9211.500
Tony Fortuna10378172101000.459.459.5681.027
Jay Fortuna10331216200800.485.471.5451.016
JB Fortuna9321217400600.531.515.6561.171
Mark Senese9311120100700.645.645.6771.323
Matt Fulton6241013200500.542.542.6251.167
Michael Senese520101420182
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
0
.700
.727
.950
1.677
Kevin Donnelly520610100610.500.524.5501.074
Larry Burton51777310910.412.421.7061.127
Gary Luehrs41536100300.400.400.467.867
Mike Kieca41146100510.545.538.6361.175
Ross Fortuna31002000100.200.200.200.400
Tom Walsh2835010600.625.625.8751.500
Kevin Duff2824001500.500.500.8751.375
Parker O'Mara2823000100.375.375.375.750
Pat Herling2501100300.200.167.400.567
Brian Burton1412001300.500.5001.2501.750
Adam Fernandez1302000100.667.500.6671.167
Aaron Graves1300000000.000.000.000.000
Team10365125190317812560.521.520.7101.229

Schedule & Results

River Trails Summer9-5
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 7 8:30p@ Wise GuysL 3-7River Trails Summer
May 14 9:30pvs Pure SmackL 5-10River Trails Summer
May 21 8:30pvs TreesW 14-6River Trails Summer
May 28 6:30pvs BendersW 16-5River Trails Summer
Jun 4 6:30p@ HustlersL 9-10River Trails Summer
Jun 11 7:30pvs Brama BullsW 10-3River Trails Summer
Jun 18 9:30pvs Wise GuysL 12-15River Trails Summer
Jun 25 8:30p@ BendersW 12-8River Trails Summer
Jul 9 7:30p@ OfersW 19-0River Trails Summer
Jul 16 9:30p@ TreesW 25-15River Trails Summer
Jul 30 8:30pvs Brama BullsW 7-4PlayoffsRiver Trails Summer
Aug 6 6:30p@ Pure SmackL 1-4PlayoffsRiver Trails Summer
Aug 13 7:30pvs TreesW 6-2PlayoffsRiver Trails Summer
Aug 13 9:30pvs Brama BullsW 20-2River Trails Summer