CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Deuce
  3. Mike Luciano
ML

Mike Luciano

#6 · EH · Deuce
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt6-0 / 185 lbs.
BornOct 29, 1979
Seasons2004–2015 (12)
Teams
DeuceRawDawgsBingoRumorsHot Mops
+4 moreDerelictsBombersHead FirstIron
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career255 G · 893 PA
AVG.587HR83RBI422OPS1.659
Career WAR 9.5 · wRC+ 131 · OPS+ 161#2 in Chicago history in hits (488) ›
CareerAll games201520142013201220112010200920082007200620052004

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2004RawDawgs1548253283427203.667.6421.2081.850
2005Derelicts, RawDawgs2261172740823213.443.439.9021.341
2006Bombers, RawDawgs, Hot Mops3194233996235531.415.440.7021.142
2007RawDawgs, Bingo, Hot Mops, Iron42121406554852712.537.554.8431.397
2008
RawDawgs, Bingo, Rumors
32
101
38
60
14
5
8
36
5
0
0
.594
.613
1.069
1.683
2009RawDawgs, Bingo, Rumors17633040111946110.635.6411.2701.910
2010RawDawgs, Deuce227839541341249403.692.6821.4232.105
2011Deuce, Head First2174284585730604.608.6071.1351.742
2012Bingo, Deuce1864334461944314.688.6621.2341.896
2013Deuce1350233450628110.680.6861.1401.826
2014Deuce1135111943014000.543.543.8291.371
2015Deuce11432629301038104.674.6251.4422.067
Career25583233348890328342237824.587.5881.0711.659

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200453.695112126.542.6363.80.039.40.4
200566.52310099.459.3653.01.525.30.3
2006100.481102104.287.4165.03.029.30.4
2007130.574123145.306.5095.40.857.41.1
2008106.695144185.475.5594.70.066.21.4
200964.778155201.635.5851.61.651.31.0
201085.811149198.731.6364.70.078.51.2
201184.693132169.527.5677.10.053.50.9
201271.766146197.547.6484.21.455.41.0
201351.798156204.460.6512.02.039.10.8
201435.601112121.286.5430.00.015.70.3
201548.767145193.767.5762.10.042.30.7
Career893.669131161.484.5474.10.9538.39.5

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season23477230644982297538834.582.5851.0541.640
Playoffs19552738838343.691.6511.3822.033
Tournaments250100000.200.200.200.400

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Deuce2010–158028118139170.6441.885
RawDawgs2004–10702151221289.5671.454
Bingo2007–122587591154.6781.941
Rumors2008–092482521251.6341.944
Hot Mops2006–07226529331.4461.261
Derelicts2005154019512.4751.427
Bombers200612351307.3711.029
Head First2011417805.4711.176
Iron2007310513.5001.400

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–1514146828159264.600
North Riverside Summer League2004–1065201114977.567
Berwyn Summer League2007–08165436737.667
Berwyn Summer League2007–1272822417.786
Forest Park Summer League2006–079231207.522
Berwyn Fall League20057218311.381
Westchester Fall League2011417805.471
Forest Park Fall League2007310513.500
Cicero Blue Summer League200615101.200
Killer B Tournament200725100.200

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total832333488283903283422378.587.5881.0711.659891
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home403162235126551935203154.583.5831.0741.657433
Away429171253157351348219224.590.5931.0681.660458
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League827333487282903283422378.589.5901.0761.666890
Tournament5011000000.200.200.200.4001
Playoffs552738198383430.691.6511.3822.03376
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on2831071619726152328104.569.5841.0111.594286
Runners on549226327186641760394274.596.5901.1021.692605
Bases loaded512233231187040.647.6491.1761.82660
Leading off inning1244666411159953.532.550.9191.470114
None on / none out153608653147121653.562.576.9801.556150
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs29113417410632112511975.598.5821.0411.623303
1 out2671161639433729155163.610.6091.1121.721297
2 outs2748315183251429148140.551.5731.0621.635291
2 outs, runners on217651176323922141130.539.5651.0321.597224
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4559238332182642363300306.594.5941.1291.723631
Innings 5-726693153992592012172.575.578.9621.540256
Extra innings7232100100.429.429.5711.0004
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st10110001001.0001.0001.0002.0001
Batting 2nd8231200200.375.375.6251.0005
Batting 3rd12360815381197742.659.6541.2031.857148
Batting 4th1587610250218239750.646.6181.3161.935208
Batting 5th2048411352341116103112.554.5661.0641.630217
Batting 6th1434783551331264123.580.597.9651.563138
Batting 7th1083661388695040.565.5651.0001.565108
Batting 8th571630232231711.526.534.7891.32445
Batting 9th9575200400.778.7781.0001.7789
Batting 10th20775011700.350.350.600.95012
Batting 11th1000000000.000.000.000.0000
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As C451196275160481849250235.610.6071.1221.729506
As EH339120188109391327142142.555.563.9851.548334
As 2B158107012800.667.6671.2001.86718
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May10342664512364010.641.644.9901.635102
June10737674210695750.626.6261.0841.710116
July772640246552910.519.512.9221.43571
August123536940126116551.561.5651.0241.589126
September221871226624527118173.552.5741.0721.647237
October18379111602272210064.607.5851.1641.749213
November1891364031320.722.7141.4442.15926

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Oct 17 '15vs En FuegoW 10-521110Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 10 '15vs ConvictsW 26-1043300Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 10 '15vs En FuegoL 18-1952300Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 10 '15@ En FuegoL 10-1132200Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 3 '15vs Scared HitlessW 17-131100Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 3 '15@ Scared HitlessW 15-552200
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Riverside Fall 2015
Sep 26 '15vs R2D2L 18-2143310Riverside Fall 2015
Sep 26 '15@ ConvictsW 13-443400Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 29 '15vs ConvictsW 9-431200Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 22 '15@ R2D2W 31-1554410Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 15 '15@ Village IdiotsW 22-354400Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 4 '14vs En FuegoL 5-1731210Riverside Fall 2014
Sep 27 '14vs Scared HitlessW 14-331320Riverside Fall 2014
Sep 20 '14vs R2D2W 8-432201Riverside Fall 2014
Sep 20 '14@ Brokebat MountainL 3-930300Riverside Fall 2014
Sep 13 '14vs Village IdiotsW 9-330000Riverside Fall 2014
Sep 13 '14@ En FuegoL 3-631201Riverside Fall 2014
Sep 6 '14@ Scared HitlessW 14-032201Riverside Fall 2014
Aug 23 '14vs Brokebat MountainW 10-931200Riverside Fall 2014
Aug 23 '14@ R2D2W 9-541100Riverside Fall 2014
Aug 16 '14vs En FuegoW 9-231100Riverside Fall 2014
Aug 16 '14@ Village IdiotsW 16-1141110Riverside Fall 2014
Oct 19 '13vs R2D2L 4-1231200SemifinalRiverside Fall 2013
Oct 12 '13vs En FuegoL 14-1953410Riverside Fall 2013
Oct 12 '13@ Village IdiotsW 18-251110Riverside Fall 2013