CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Hot Mops
  3. Adam Dremak
  4. All games
AD

Adam Dremak

#0 · LF · Hot Mops
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2012 (7)
Teams
Hot MopsBunch of GuysRumorsBingoSchlitz
+2 moreBombersIron
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career58 G · 199 PA
AVG.449HR1RBI27OPS1.047
Career WAR 0.5 · wRC+ 92 · OPS+ 8279 career hits ›
CareerAll games2012201120102009200820072006

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Bombers, Hot Mops133411192006930.559.651.6181.269
2007Hot Mops, Iron133913174005410.436.488.5381.027
2008Bingo, Schlitz, Rumors12388142008230.368.400.421.821
2009Rumors14011000000.250.250.500.750
2010Schlitz1412
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
.500
.500
.500
1.000
2011Bunch of Guys143811154004721.395.478.500.978
2012Bingo4195110014000.579.579.7371.316
Career5817649791301272291.449.508.5401.047

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200643.552117136.059.61320.97.013.70.3
200743.4369386.103.4479.32.310.30.1
200840.3567445.053.4005.07.56.4-0.1
20094.3046118.250.2500.00.00.5-0.0
20104.4197752.000.5000.00.01.0-0.0
201146.4208058.105.41715.24.39.3-0.0
201219.571109112.158.5560.00.08.10.1
Career199.4519282.091.47011.14.548.50.5

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season53162457511012320.463.519.5491.069
Playoffs5144420042.286.375.429.804

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Hot Mops2006–07236432010.5001.178
Bunch of Guys201114381504.395.978
Rumors2008–0911351006.286.696
Bingo2008–125231315.5651.261
Schlitz2008–1027501.7141.429
Bombers200626301.5001.000
Iron200713100.333.667

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2006–114813757020.416
Berwyn Summer League2010–125231314.565
North Riverside Summer League200626301.500
Berwyn Summer League200814201.500
Forest Park Fall League200713100.333
La Grange Summer League2008133011.000

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total176497965130127229.449.508.5401.04795
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home842338326001394.452.505.5241.02944
Away9226413370114135.446.509.5541.06451
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League176497965130127229.449.508.5401.04795
Playoffs14442200420.286.375.429.8046
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on55132724300132.491.517.5451.06330
Runners on121365241100126197.430.504.5371.04165
Bases loaded9133000621.333.455.333.7883
Leading off inning3091411300122.467.500.5671.06717
None on / none out3091411300122.467.500.5671.06717
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs63243226600853.508.544.6031.14738
1 out49161915400683.388.466.469.93523
2 outs64928243011393.438.507.5311.03834
2 outs, runners on52820163011383.385.467.500.96726
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-410629413650014156.387.463.434.89746
Innings 5-7671937288011373.552.587.7161.30348
Extra innings3111000000.333.333.333.6671
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st3000000001.000.000.000.0000
Batting 2nd4221100010.500.600.7501.3503
Batting 6th5133000100.600.600.6001.2003
Batting 7th18254100200.278.278.333.6116
Batting 8th1951211100410.632.650.6841.33413
Batting 9th461019163001073.413.481.478.96022
Batting 10th612331246018124.508.589.6561.24540
Batting 11th20676100211.350.381.400.7818
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As RF10431494090017157.471.538.5581.09658
As LF57162621401872.456.508.5791.08733
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May17477000201.412.412.412.8247
June1531211001500.800.8001.0001.80015
July4122000000.500.500.5001.0002
August18574300021.389.450.5561.00610
September6923322750011114.464.531.5361.06737
October50131914500893.380.475.480.95524
November3000000100.000.000.000.0000

Career Game Log

All 58 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Jun 6 '12@ FundamentalsW 14-941300Berwyn Summer 2012
Jun 4 '12@ CreepsW 13-851300Berwyn Summer 2012
May 23 '12@ WilliayW 16-450100Berwyn Summer 2012
May 16 '12@ VillanovaW 17-1353400Berwyn Summer 2012
Oct 15 '11@ R2D2L 8-1020100Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 15 '11vs En FuegoW 11-531100Riverside Fall 2011
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Oct 8 '11@ DeuceL 3-820000Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 8 '11@ Super Smashed Bros.W 16-1142110Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 1 '11vs En FuegoW 7-230200Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 1 '11@ In The StreetW 16-521000Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11vs DeuceW 9-631100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11@ R2D2L 5-1110000Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 17 '11vs Swamp DonkeysW 23-1131300Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11@ En FuegoL 6-1440000Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11vs R2D2L 5-1321200Riverside Fall 2011
Aug 27 '11@ Swamp DonkeysW 22-232210Riverside Fall 2011
Aug 27 '11vs In The StreetW 20-1442220Riverside Fall 2011
Aug 20 '11vs Super Smashed Bros.L 3-1520000Riverside Fall 2011
Jul 12 '10@ Trucking 2 PleaseL 11-1241200Berwyn Summer 2010
Sep 19 '09vs DeuceW 10-940110Riverside Fall 2009
Nov 1 '08@ R2D2L 6-730000SemifinalRiverside Fall 2008
Oct 11 '08vs MarlinsL 6-840210Riverside Fall 2008
Oct 11 '08@ En FuegoL 11-1441100Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 27 '08vs Sons of Jim EssianW 17-031100Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 27 '08@ R2D2L 5-831100Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 20 '08vs DeuceW 11-122200Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 20 '08@ Little JimmyW 10-130000Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 6 '08vs En FuegoL 8-1020000Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 6 '08@ MarlinsW 9-632210Riverside Fall 2008
Aug 16 '08vs HitmenL 6-740000Riverside Fall 2008
Jun 12 '08vs GatorsW 16-430300La Grange Summer 2008
May 21 '08@ Spicy MeatballsW 19-841200Berwyn Summer 2008
Oct 25 '07@ HardballersW 14-230100Forest Park Fall 2007
Oct 20 '07vs En FuegoL 3-1520000ChampionshipRiverside Fall 2007
Oct 20 '07vs R2D2W 15-932110SemifinalRiverside Fall 2007
Sep 29 '07vs ALG WorldwideW 24-1441210Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 29 '07@ ALG WorldwideW 23-1342210Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 22 '07@ En FuegoW 14-921100Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 22 '07vs En FuegoW 16-223200Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 15 '07vs ALG WorldwideW 11-440000Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 15 '07@ ALG WorldwideW 12-441210Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 8 '07vs DeuceW 8-731200Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 8 '07@ DeuceW 15-231100Riverside Fall 2007
Aug 18 '07@ R2D2L 7-820100Riverside Fall 2007
Aug 18 '07vs R2D2L 11-1531200Riverside Fall 2007
Oct 21 '06@ R2D2L 11-1232100SemifinalRiverside Fall 2006
Oct 21 '06@ En FuegoW 12-730210QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2006
Oct 14 '06@ MarlinsL 6-721210Riverside Fall 2006
Oct 14 '06vs Mai TaisW 19-231200Riverside Fall 2006
Oct 14 '06vs DeuceW 10-831100Riverside Fall 2006
Oct 7 '06vs MarlinsL 5-2030100Riverside Fall 2006
Oct 7 '06vs Mai TaisW 9-311000Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 30 '06@ En FuegoL 8-1222200Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 16 '06vs R2D2W 9-831200Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 16 '06vs En FuegoW 15-821000Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 9 '06@ Pulled HamstringsW 2-030300Riverside Fall 2006
Jun 13 '06vs RoundersW 9-431300North Riverside Summer 2006
May 23 '06vs WarhawksL 2-1330000North Riverside Summer 2006