CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Deuce
  3. Art Segura
  4. All games
AS

Art Segura

#24 · SS · Deuce
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt6-0 / 235 lbs.
BornMay 30, 1978
Seasons2005–2009 (5)
Teams
DeuceRawDawgsBombersJacked
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career88 G · 291 PA
AVG.450HR8RBI78OPS1.117
Career WAR 0.8 · wRC+ 93 · OPS+ 89118 career hits ›
CareerAll games20092008200720062005

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005Deuce, RawDawgs1651202741216323.529.526.7651.291
2006Bombers, Deuce18466161206612.348.407.457.864
2007RawDawgs, Jacked, Deuce2363152330114511.365.406.460.866
2008RawDawgs, Deuce1958132962122124.500.476.7241.200
2009RawDawgs,
Deuce
12
44
9
23
4
1
4
20
1
1
3
.523
.500
.932
1.432
Career882626311818687816713.450.460.6561.117

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200557.5099898.235.5325.33.521.70.2
200654.3727959.109.35611.11.98.9-0.0
200769.3687956.095.3617.21.411.9-0.0
200863.487101105.224.5091.63.221.40.3
200948.563112127.409.4872.12.121.90.3
Career291.4559389.206.4455.52.482.90.8

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season822415510614577213.440.446.6271.072
Playoffs62181241163.571.6251.0001.625

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Deuce2005–095417380753.4621.171
RawDawgs2005–09195223015.442.957
Bombers2006922804.364.920
Jacked2007615716.4671.329

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–095417380753.462
North Riverside Summer League2006–09277029019.414
Berwyn Summer League200739515.556
Cicero Blue Summer League200736201.333
Berwyn Fall League200514200.500

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total2626311886186878167.450.460.6561.117172
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home13636664215274964.485.480.7791.259106
Away12627524434129103.413.440.524.96466
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League2626311886186878167.450.460.6561.117172
Playoffs218126411630.571.6251.0001.62521
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on91154030820353.440.464.5711.03552
Runners on171487856104875114.456.459.7021.161120
Bases loaded111752001310.636.500.8181.3189
Leading off inning4271916300032.452.489.5241.01322
None on / none out45102419410231.533.563.6671.22930
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs852645365132451.529.526.7181.24461
1 out932439265353723.419.398.6991.09765
2 outs841334248201793.405.462.5481.01046
2 outs, runners on661129216201782.439.500.5911.09139
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-416841785713265593.464.465.6731.138113
Innings 5-7922139285422174.424.455.6301.08658
Extra innings2111000200.500.333.500.8331
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st4222000200.500.500.5001.0002
Batting 3rd6341102701.667.5711.8332.40511
Batting 4th671328214121841.418.427.5971.02440
Batting 5th14154100200.357.357.429.7866
Batting 6th461119142121212.413.426.6301.05629
Batting 7th391424175021641.615.583.8971.48135
Batting 8th358149230470.400.500.6291.12922
Batting 9th13344000301.308.308.308.6154
Batting 10th18598010401.500.474.6111.08511
Batting 11th203963001000.450.409.6001.00912
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 1B972447357233075.485.486.6911.17767
As SS541529166252331.537.5331.0001.53354
As 3B4371513200731.349.383.395.77817
As SC39615113101210.385.381.513.89420
As P14455000310.357.400.357.7575
As EH9233000210.333.400.333.7333
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May45616160001000.356.333.356.68916
June26101475111120.538.552.9231.47524
July12564020400.500.500.8331.33310
August4161392021363.317.388.512.90021
September721634253242513.472.449.7361.18553
October581930227101061.517.545.6721.21839
November8153101510.625.6671.1251.7929

Career Game Log

All 88 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Nov 7 '09@ R2D2L 11-1240200SemifinalRiverside Fall 2009
Nov 7 '09vs Sons of Jim EssianW 30-741310QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2009
Sep 26 '09vs Bad CompanyW 8-440300Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 19 '09vs R2D2L 6-1241210Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 19 '09@ RumorsL 9-1041100Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 12 '09@ En FuegoL 9-114000
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
0
Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 12 '09@ MercenariesW 25-053301Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 22 '09vs RumorsL 4-1430100Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 15 '09vs MercenariesW 21-433310Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 15 '09@ R2D2L 5-930210Riverside Fall 2009
May 12 '09@ WarhawksW 19-1830100North Riverside Summer 2009
May 5 '09vs ShopW 22-230200North Riverside Summer 2009
Oct 11 '08vs HitmenW 7-041210Riverside Fall 2008
Oct 4 '08vs En FuegoW 12-542310Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 27 '08vs R2D2L 11-1431200Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 20 '08vs Sons of Jim EssianW 10-030100Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 20 '08@ RumorsL 1-1130100Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 6 '08vs Little JimmyW 15-1241310Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 6 '08@ HitmenW 7-442201Riverside Fall 2008
Aug 23 '08vs RumorsW 11-430100Riverside Fall 2008
Aug 23 '08@ Sons of Jim EssianW 17-241200Riverside Fall 2008
Aug 16 '08@ En FuegoL 6-1720100Riverside Fall 2008
Jul 15 '08@ SwallsW 9-730200North Riverside Summer 2008
Jul 15 '08vs Big League BurritosW 8-433201North Riverside Summer 2008
Jun 17 '08vs SwallsW 11-631210North Riverside Summer 2008
Jun 10 '08@ MinutemenW 11-921110North Riverside Summer 2008
Jun 10 '08vs WarhawksW 10-230210North Riverside Summer 2008
May 27 '08vs SurvivorsW 11-530000North Riverside Summer 2008
May 20 '08@ The RunsL 7-1130000North Riverside Summer 2008
May 20 '08vs Spicy MeatballsW 11-320200North Riverside Summer 2008
May 6 '08@ WarhawksW 4-220000North Riverside Summer 2008
Oct 20 '07@ En FuegoL 11-2130100SemifinalRiverside Fall 2007
Oct 13 '07@ ALG WorldwideW 13-641100Riverside Fall 2007
Oct 13 '07vs ALG WorldwideW 13-940100Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 29 '07vs With OurselvesW 8-730100Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 15 '07vs En FuegoL 7-1031100Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 15 '07@ En FuegoL 4-530100Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 8 '07@ Hot MopsL 7-830200Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 8 '07vs Hot MopsL 2-1520110Riverside Fall 2007
Aug 18 '07vs With OurselvesW 4-130000Riverside Fall 2007
Aug 18 '07@ With OurselvesL 4-520000Riverside Fall 2007
Jun 19 '07vs Busch LeagueL 2-1611110Cicero Blue Summer 2007
Jun 19 '07@ RecersW 14-221100North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 18 '07vs Wrecking CrewW 16-632200Berwyn Summer 2007
Jun 12 '07@ SurvivorsL 4-610000North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 6 '07vs Kennys SoftballL 1-1821110Berwyn Summer 2007
Jun 5 '07vs Lot LizardsW 9-520000Cicero Blue Summer 2007
Jun 5 '07vs Big League BurritosW 18-632200North Riverside Summer 2007
May 29 '07@ Busch LeagueW 12-732100Cicero Blue Summer 2007
May 29 '07vs HaymakersL 3-1130100North Riverside Summer 2007
May 29 '07@ TigersL 4-1720100North Riverside Summer 2007
May 22 '07vs Spicy MeatballsL 10-1141100North Riverside Summer 2007
May 21 '07@ Wrecking CrewW 14-642200Berwyn Summer 2007
May 8 '07vs SurvivorsW 9-331100North Riverside Summer 2007
Oct 14 '06@ MarlinsW 14-931100Riverside Fall 2006
Oct 14 '06@ Hot MopsL 8-1021200Riverside Fall 2006
Oct 14 '06vs Mai TaisW 9-530210Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 9 '06@ R2D2W 4-230100Riverside Fall 2006
Sep 9 '06vs Pulled HamstringsW 5-430100Riverside Fall 2006
Aug 26 '06@ Pulled HamstringsL 4-720100Riverside Fall 2006
Aug 26 '06vs Hot MopsW 6-130000Riverside Fall 2006
Aug 19 '06vs R2D2L 4-1320000Riverside Fall 2006
Aug 19 '06@ En FuegoW 10-831000Riverside Fall 2006
Aug 1 '06@ WarhawksL 7-920000North Riverside Summer 2006
Jul 25 '06@ PunishmentW 7-531101North Riverside Summer 2006
Jul 18 '06vs SurvivorsL 8-1131100North Riverside Summer 2006
Jun 20 '06@ WarhawksL 6-1031201North Riverside Summer 2006
Jun 6 '06vs WallaceL 2-2210000North Riverside Summer 2006
May 23 '06vs WarhawksL 2-1330000North Riverside Summer 2006
May 16 '06@ RoundersL 7-830100North Riverside Summer 2006
May 9 '06@ WallaceL 1-1320100North Riverside Summer 2006
May 9 '06vs PunishmentL 5-820200North Riverside Summer 2006
Oct 29 '05vs R2D2L 6-1821100ChampionshipRiverside Fall 2005
Oct 29 '05vs MarlinsW 14-1344320SemifinalRiverside Fall 2005
Oct 29 '05vs Mai TaisW 23-1342211QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2005
Oct 15 '05@ R2D2W 28-1552200Riverside Fall 2005
Oct 8 '05@ DerelictsW 15-1441310Riverside Fall 2005
Oct 8 '05@ LoadedW 23-821200Riverside Fall 2005
Oct 4 '05@ WallaceW 8-241200Berwyn Fall 2005
Oct 1 '05vs Pulled HamstringsL 14-1731100Riverside Fall 2005
Oct 1 '05@ R2D2L 7-1030100Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 24 '05vs DerelictsW 14-430100Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 17 '05vs MarlinsL 12-2821200Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 17 '05@ Mai TaisW 12-032200Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 3 '05@ Pulled HamstringsL 9-1431100Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 3 '05vs Mai TaisW 11-732200Riverside Fall 2005
Aug 27 '05vs LoadedW 12-231100Riverside Fall 2005
Aug 27 '05@ MarlinsW 12-730100Riverside Fall 2005