CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Out There
  3. Fred Bazaldua
FB

Fred Bazaldua

#21 · CF · Out There
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2008 (3)
Teams
Out ThereIronCheese
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career65 G · 205 PA
AVG.500HR2RBI63OPS1.204
Career WAR 1.1 · wRC+ 107 · OPS+ 11697 career hits ›
CareerAll games200820072006

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Out There, Cheese481514077157050226.510.497.7021.199
2007Iron14339142129100.424.441.7271.168
2008Iron310662004101.600.583.8001.383
Career651945597198263427.500.493.7111.204

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
2006159.505107116.192.5171.31.354.70.8
200734.485104104.303.3872.90.010.60.2
200812.552114139.200.6008.30.05.10.1
Career205.504107116.211.5002.01.070.41.1

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season4313544741852482.548.535.8001.335
Tournaments22591123130152.390.397.508.905

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Out There20064614171045.5041.171
Iron2007–08174320213.4651.222
Cheese2006210605.6001.600

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Westchester Summer League2006–07185429017.537
Mount Prospect Summer League2006165125016.490
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals Tournament2006412403.333
ASA Class A Nationals Tournament2006413603.462
Ditka Dome Winter League2008310604.600
Chicago Championship Tournament200639403.444
Ditka Dome Winter League2006210605.600
ASA Major Nationals Tournament200748100.125
Ditka Dome Tournament200737201.286
Forest Park Fall League2007266261.000
North-South Classic Tournament200625302.600
Forest Park Summer League200724200.500
North-South Classic Tournament200713101.333
ASA State Championship Tournament2006122021.000

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total19455976819826342.500.493.7111.204138
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home9728483312212922.495.485.6911.17667
Away972749357613420.505.500.7321.23271
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League13544744918524821.548.535.8001.335108
Tournament591123191301521.390.397.508.90530
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on67193225421211.478.478.6421.12043
Runners on12736654315616131.512.500.7481.24895
Bases loaded2011000100.500.500.5001.0001
Leading off inning278129111110.444.464.6671.13118
None on / none out267118111210.423.429.6541.08217
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs541722145121210.407.404.6481.05235
1 out682637259303121.544.520.7651.28552
2 outs721238295402011.528.534.7081.24351
2 outs, runners on56929205402011.518.526.7501.27642
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-413243744916725121.561.543.8331.376110
Innings 5-7601223193101221.383.397.467.86328
Extra innings2000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 2nd5443100200.800.8001.0001.8005
Batting 3rd21211001101.0001.0001.5002.5003
Batting 4th1063353389513522.500.491.7081.19975
Batting 5th2641310210700.500.464.6541.11817
Batting 6th196115420800.579.5501.0001.55019
Batting 7th22486200510.364.391.455.84610
Batting 8th5243001500.800.8001.4002.2007
Batting 9th7122000000.286.286.286.5712
Batting 10th2000000000.000.000.000.0000
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As CF491721154201620.429.418.5921.01029
As EH51926222201510.510.500.6271.12732
As LF371221125221700.568.568.9731.54136
As C31101594201011.484.485.7421.22723
As P14496300300.643.643.8571.50012
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April3110100000.333.333.6671.0002
May2281410400501.636.636.8181.45518
June561426193401920.464.475.6611.13537
July431521174001311.488.468.5811.04925
August17287010700.471.421.5881.00910
September20274120300.350.350.600.95012
October64630126001.0001.0002.3333.33314
November10664200410.600.583.8001.3838
December10362400500.600.6001.0001.60010
January7022000100.286.286.286.5712

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Nov 28 '08vs KnucklesL 5-2021210Ditka Dome Winter 2008
Nov 21 '08@ Fat KidsW 24-1154410Ditka Dome Winter 2008
Nov 14 '08@ SolutionsL 12-1331000Ditka Dome Winter 2008
Oct 18 '07@ Ice NineL 7-1433301Forest Park Fall 2007
Oct 16 '07vs R PlaceL 7-1431300Forest Park Fall 2007
Sep 2 '07@ HypeL 6-930100ASA Major Nationals
Sep 1 '07vs CJsL 3-710000ASA Major Nationals
Sep 1 '07vs Young GunsW 5-230000ASA Major Nationals
Aug 31 '07@ Seidl Const.W 11-010000ASA Major Nationals
Jun 7 '07@ LoungeW 15-1432100North-South Classic
May 3 '07vs Miller 45sW 9-520100Westchester Summer 2007
May 3 '07@ CashW 6-531110Westchester Summer 2007
May 2 '07@ WallaceW 11-411100Forest Park Summer 2007
Apr 23 '07@ RIPL 7-1131110Forest Park Summer 2007
Jan 21 '07@ RaidersL 5-620000Ditka Dome
Jan 20 '07vs LemonsW 6-520100Ditka Dome
Jan 20 '07vs MarchL 6-830100Ditka Dome
Dec 9 '06@ 10 HillbilliesL 11-1350210Ditka Dome Winter 2006
Dec 2 '06vs ActiveW 23-1753430Ditka Dome Winter 2006
Sep 3 '06@ GrasshoppersL 5-1431301ASA Class A Nationals
Sep 2 '06@ RoadhouseL 8-931211ASA Class A Nationals
Sep 2 '06@ KingsW 3-240100ASA Class A Nationals
Sep 1 '06vs BucketsW 5-230000ASA Class A Nationals
Aug 22 '06@ RoadhouseL 5-930200Westchester Summer 2006
Aug 22 '06vs BingeL 9-1651300Westchester Summer 2006
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores