CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. The Runs
  3. Mark Chillo
MC

Mark Chillo

#20 · RF · The Runs
Story image
Bats / ThrowsL / L
Ht / Wt6-0 / 190
BornJan 1, 1981
Seasons2005–2015 (9)
Teams
The RunsR2D2En FuegoSik Wit ItSchlitz
+2 moreThunderRawDawgs
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career173 G · 599 PA
AVG.475HR8RBI145OPS1.075
Career WAR 1.3 · wRC+ 90 · OPS+ 80#19 in Chicago history in hits (269) ›
CareerAll games201520142013201120092008200720062005

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005The Runs, R2D2, RawDawgs451393851101129814.367.391.475.866
2006The Runs, R2D2, Sik Wit It1645142251113102.489.479.7111.190
2007The Runs, Thunder, R2D2, Sik Wit It38130446770340207.515.496.6381.135
2008The Runs, Schlitz, En Fuego, Sik Wit It2780243661015210.450.463.5501.013
2009The Runs, R2D22385224131218101.482.483.6121.095
2011R2D21036122111112100.583.595.7501.345
2013R2D272710162009200.593.621.6671.287
2014R2D2311440002011.364.333.364.697
2015R2D24135111007001.846.786.9231.709
Career173566173269355814517316.475.477.5971.075

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
2005151.3546836.108.3655.30.726.5-0.4
200648.500106114.222.4772.10.016.00.2
2007139.468100102.123.5041.40.043.40.6
200882.4349077.100.4562.41.220.40.2
200987.4569180.129.4701.10.025.40.2
201137.575109114.167.5712.70.016.10.2
201329.573112120.074.5936.90.011.20.2
201412.3035715.000.4000.08.31.5-0.1
201514.673127160.077.8460.00.010.20.1
Career599.4489080.122.4702.80.5165.81.3

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season149487156237332813016.487.489.6121.101
Playoffs21721731230151.431.427.542.968
Tournaments370100000.143.143.143.286

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
The Runs2005–0990299147366.4921.091
R2D22005–156120898564.4711.086
En Fuego20089271106.407.947
Sik Wit It2006–0810261109.423.984
Schlitz200813200.6671.667
Thunder200712000.000.000
RawDawgs200511000.000.000

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–1570235109570.464
La Grange Summer League2005–084313965238.468
North Riverside Summer League2008–09279549012.516
La Grange Fall League200512391819.462
Berwyn Fall League2005–078251607.640
Forest Park Fall League2006–0810261109.423
Killer B Tournament200625100.200
North-South Classic Tournament200712000.000

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total5661732692213558145173.475.477.5971.075338
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home2638412096183364100.456.463.5821.044153
Away3038914912517258173.492.491.6111.101185
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League5591732682203558145173.479.481.6031.084337
Tournament7011000000.143.143.143.2861
Playoffs721731262301511.431.427.542.96839
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on1966691741421261.464.480.5711.052112
Runners on3701071781472137143112.481.476.6111.087226
Bases loaded1961090011801.526.455.6841.13913
Leading off inning109475547710051.505.526.5871.11364
None on / none out115505849711151.504.525.6091.13470
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs19183957813222771.497.507.6181.125118
1 out18454856910156240.462.445.6091.054112
2 outs19136897412215662.466.480.5651.045108
2 outs, runners on1623177659215562.475.491.5741.06593
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-435911817214322259592.479.478.5931.071213
Innings 5-720352957811334971.468.474.5961.070121
Extra innings4320200110.500.6001.0001.6004
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st873242392011611.483.483.5401.02347
Batting 5th511829244011220.569.574.7061.28036
Batting 6th652229234021920.446.449.6001.04939
Batting 7th842039325201970.464.495.5711.06648
Batting 8th1313464557113830.489.486.5801.06676
Batting 9th1093248397112322.440.431.550.98160
Batting 10th34131575121600.441.429.8241.25228
Batting 11th5232100200.600.600.8001.4004
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As LF1725685689175660.494.506.6801.186117
As RF1143457524102312.500.487.5531.04063
As CF772131237101920.403.393.519.91240
As P672133249001430.493.507.6271.13442
As 2B421221191011210.500.500.5951.09525
As LC30101715110830.567.588.6671.25520
As C2781210200500.444.429.519.94714
As EH14364200201.429.429.5711.0008
As RC10333000200.300.273.300.5733
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May772537334001401.481.474.5321.00741
June692734258012120.493.480.6521.13245
July822242383011410.512.518.5851.10348
August491520172011610.408.389.510.89925
September1163554437223351.466.472.6121.08471
October16047786311134281.487.503.6251.128100
November13242020500.308.308.615.9238

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Sep 26 '15@ DeuceW 21-1840400Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 22 '15vs DeuceL 15-3142300Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 15 '15vs Village IdiotsW 20-122200Riverside Fall 2015
Aug 15 '15@ Scared HitlessW 18-831210Riverside Fall 2015
Oct 25 '14@ En FuegoW 12-941100ChampionshipRiverside Fall 2014
Oct 25 '14@ DeuceW 8-741100SemifinalRiverside Fall 2014
Oct 25 '14vs Scared HitlessW 15-332200QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2014
Oct 19 '13@ En FuegoW 12-642200ChampionshipRiverside Fall 2013
Oct 19 '13@ DeuceW 12-441200SemifinalRiverside Fall 2013
Oct 19 '13vs Scared HitlessW 22-132200QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2013
Oct 12 '13vs Village IdiotsW 15-650310Riverside Fall 2013
Oct 12 '13@ Scared HitlessW 21-1743310Riverside Fall 2013
Oct 5 '13vs Thirsty?L 8-930100Riverside Fall 2013
Oct 5 '13@ En FuegoL 5-642300Riverside Fall 2013
Oct 29 '11@ DeuceL 8-1240400SemifinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 29 '11vs Swamp DonkeysW 18-842410QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2011
Oct 22 '11@ In The StreetW 28-552400Riverside Fall 2011
Oct 1 '11vs DeuceL 4-1230100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11vs Bunch of GuysW 11-521100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 24 '11@ Swamp DonkeysW 5-431000Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 17 '11@ En FuegoL 10-1443301Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11@ Bunch of GuysW 13-540100Riverside Fall 2011
Sep 10 '11vs Super Smashed Bros.L 7-1831100Riverside Fall 2011
Aug 27 '11@ DeuceW 17-1542200Riverside Fall 2011
Nov 7 '09vs DeuceW 12-1130000SemifinalRiverside Fall 2009
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores