CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Chubbies
  3. Steve Clanton
  4. 2006
SC

Steve Clanton

#10 · 3B · Chubbies
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt6-1 / 185
BornMay 9, 1986
Seasons2006–2010 (5)
Teams
ChubbiesLongballsWolfpackNextAll Day
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career39 G · 126 PA
AVG.534HR8RBI52OPS1.369
Career WAR 0.9 · wRC+ 116 · OPS+ 13562 career hits ›
CareerAll games20102009200820072006

2006 Season

Career
16G
47AB
24H
3HR
19RBI
19R
.511AVG
1.318OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Longballs1647192450319202.511.510.8091.318
2007Next26320000000.333.333.333.667
2008Chubbies1853122840425104.528.500.8301.330
2009All Day13010000000.333.333.333.667
2010Wolfpack275711181001.0001.0001.8572.857
Career391163962101852406.534.524.8451.369

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200651.551117136.298.4773.90.020.20.4
20076.2876122.000.3330.00.00.7-0.0
200858.538111126.302.4901.70.023.60.4
20093.2845712.000.3330.00.00.3-0.0
201081.087199309.8571.00012.50.013.00.2
Career126.561116135.310.5003.20.053.90.9

2006 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season11311419303171.613.5881.0001.588
Tournaments5165520021.313.353.438.790

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Chubbies2008185328425.5281.330
Longballs2006164724319.5111.318
Wolfpack2010277181.0002.857
Next200726200.333.667
All Day200913100.333.667

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
La Grange Summer League2008113520319.571
Cicero Blue Summer League2006113119317.613
Killer B Tournament2006516502.313
Berwyn Summer League2008412414.333
Clyde Park Summer League2010277181.000
North/South Play-In Tournament200836402.667
North-South Classic Tournament200726200.333
Clyde Park Summer League200913100.333

2006 Batting Splits

2006
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total471924165031920.511.510.8091.31838
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home21121373031500.619.6191.1901.81025
Away267119200420.423.433.500.93313
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League311419133031710.613.5881.0001.58831
Tournament16553200210.313.353.438.7907
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on229118201310.500.522.7271.24916
Runners on25101383021610.520.500.8801.38022
Bases loaded1200000100.000.000.000.0000
Leading off inning7454100000.714.714.8571.5716
None on / none out8564200000.750.7501.0001.7508
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs1811117202600.611.5791.0561.63519
1 out13354100500.385.357.462.8196
2 outs16585201820.500.556.8131.36813
2 outs, runners on7242200510.571.625.8571.4826
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4331418133021620.545.556.8181.37427
Innings 5-714563201300.429.400.7861.18611
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 2nd5333000110.600.500.6001.1003
Batting 4th22201014001.0001.0003.0004.0006
Batting 5th6320101500.333.3331.0001.3336
Batting 6th259129201710.480.500.6801.18017
Batting 7th9254100200.556.556.6671.2226
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As CF391718124021420.462.465.7181.18328
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
June22111492031510.636.6001.1361.73625
July9354100200.556.556.6671.2226
August16553200210.313.353.438.7907

2006 Game Log

All 16 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Jun 1 '06vs LawlorsW 11-033210Cicero Blue Summer 2006
Jun 13 '06vs Alternative SolutionsW 14-022210Cicero Blue Summer 2006
Jun 15 '06vs VenomW 5-430000Cicero Blue Summer 2006
Jun 16 '06vs CyclonesW 14-132300Cicero Blue Summer 2006
Jun 22 '06@ VenomL 5-830100Cicero Blue Summer 2006
Jun 23 '06@ RawDawgsW 17-323200Cicero Blue Summer 2006
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Jun 27 '06@ Alternative SolutionsW 15-530100Cicero Blue Summer 2006
Jun 29 '06@ CyclonesW 20-031300Cicero Blue Summer 2006
Jul 14 '06vs CyclonesW 12-232300Cicero Blue Summer 2006
Jul 18 '06@ Alternative SolutionsW 14-330110Cicero Blue Summer 2006
Jul 27 '06@ RawDawgsW 11-531100Cicero Blue Summer 2006
Aug 4 '06@ Michael AnthonysW 8-321100Killer B
Aug 5 '06vs VagabondsW 13-242210Killer B
Aug 6 '06@ GuiltyW 11-930000Killer B
Aug 6 '06vs Prime TimeW 5-231100Killer B
Aug 6 '06@ IceL 13-1441110Killer B