CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Chubbies
  3. Steve Clanton
  4. 2007
SC

Steve Clanton

#10 · 3B · Chubbies
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt6-1 / 185
BornMay 9, 1986
Seasons2006–2010 (5)
Teams
ChubbiesLongballsWolfpackNextAll Day
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career39 G · 126 PA
AVG.534HR8RBI52OPS1.369
Career WAR 0.9 · wRC+ 116 · OPS+ 13562 career hits ›
CareerAll games20102009200820072006

2007 Season

Career
2G
6AB
2H
0HR
0RBI
3R
.333AVG
.667OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Longballs1647192450319202.511.510.8091.318
2007Next26320000000.333.333.333.667
2008Chubbies1853122840425104.528.500.8301.330
2009All Day13010000000.333.333.333.667
2010Wolfpack275711181001.0001.0001.8572.857
Career391163962101852406.534.524.8451.369

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200651.551117136.298.4773.90.020.20.4
20076.2876122.000.3330.00.00.7-0.0
200858.538111126.302.4901.70.023.60.4
20093.2845712.000.3330.00.00.3-0.0
201081.087199309.8571.00012.50.013.00.2
Career126.561116135.310.5003.20.053.90.9

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Chubbies2008185328425.5281.330
Longballs2006164724319.5111.318
Wolfpack2010277181.0002.857
Next200726200.333.667
All Day200913100.333.667

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
La Grange Summer League2008113520319.571
Cicero Blue Summer League2006113119317.613
Killer B Tournament2006516502.313
Berwyn Summer League2008412414.333
Clyde Park Summer League2010277181.000
North/South Play-In Tournament200836402.667
North-South Classic Tournament200726200.333
Clyde Park Summer League200913100.333

2007 Batting Splits

2007
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total6322000000.333.333.333.6672
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home3111000000.333.333.333.6671
Away3211000000.333.333.333.6671
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Tournament6322000000.333.333.333.6672
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on4222000000.500.500.5001.0002
Runners on2100000000.000.000.000.0000
Leading off inning2000000000.000.000.000.0000
None on / none out2000000000.000.000.000.0000
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs3000000000.000.000.000.0000
1 out3322000000.667.667.6671.3332
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-44322000000.500.500.5001.0002
Innings 5-72000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 2nd6322000000.333.333.333.6672
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
June6322000000.333.333.333.6672

2007 Game Log

All 2 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Jun 8 '07vs Ship of FoolsW 6-431100North-South Classic
Jun 8 '07@ MarchL 5-1032100North-South Classic
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores