CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Creators
  3. Josh Mendoza
  4. 2007
JM

Josh Mendoza

#18 · CF · Creators
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2011 (5)
Teams
CreatorsReignHot MopsRumorsGod Givin
+8 moreFat KidsRawDawgsCornerstone FlooringNextWallaceThe RunsIronBingo
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career81 G · 297 PA
AVG.601HR37RBI153OPS1.799
Career WAR 4.3 · wRC+ 152 · OPS+ 201172 career hits ›
CareerAll games20112009200820072006

2007 Season

Career
29G
104AB
64H
12HR
48RBI
51R
.615AVG
1.756OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006God Givin519101211312000.632.6321.2631.895
2007Creators, Next, The Runs, Hot Mops, Iron2910451641811248103.615.6021.1541.756
2008Creators, RawDawgs, Bingo, Wallace, Rumors, Fat Kids
33
113
41
57
19
2
9
46
1
0
4
.504
.492
.947
1.438
2009Fat Kids, Reign12422331541033200.738.7501.7622.512
2011Cornerstone Flooring2878113140001.0001.0002.5003.500
Career8128613217244937153407.601.5931.2061.799

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200619.807171234.632.5630.00.015.20.3
2007108.714153202.538.5650.90.074.31.6
2008118.587121141.442.4620.80.054.41.0
200944.9971992901.024.6564.50.055.51.1
201181.4552764281.5001.0000.00.020.00.3
Career297.732152201.605.5421.30.0209.44.3

2007 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season2592475817111441.630.6211.1961.817
Playoffs1212001301.000.6672.5003.167
Tournaments3103410010.400.400.500.900

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Creators2007–0832108581147.5371.591
Reign20091139281031.7182.475
Hot Mops2007103727521.7301.990
Rumors20089341549.4411.353
God Givin200651912312.6321.895
Fat Kids2008–093121107.9172.250
RawDawgs200828403.5001.375
Cornerstone Flooring20112883141.0003.500
Next200726201.333.833
Wallace200826303.5001.333
The Runs200714200.5001.000
Iron200713111.3331.667
Bingo200812104.5001.333

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2007–08197142930.592
La Grange Summer League2007155432625.593
Clyde Park Summer League2008–09155232933.615
Clyde Park Summer League2008–0972313414.565
Berwyn DD Summer League200651912312.632
Crush Classic Tournament200839615.667
Ditka Dome Winter League200829805.889
North Riverside Summer League200828403.500
North/South Play-In Tournament200828412.500
Joliet Fall League20112883141.000
North-South Classic Tournament20072620

2007 Batting Splits

2007
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total104516433181124810.615.6021.1541.756120
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home5529341711152610.618.6251.1271.75262
Away492230167072200.612.5771.1841.76158
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League94486030171124710.638.6221.2231.846115
Tournament10343100100.400.400.500.9005
Playoffs21210013001.000.6672.5003.1675
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on51252917606700.569.5691.0391.60853
Runners on5326351612164110.660.6321.2641.89667
Bases loaded11100014001.0001.0004.0005.0004
Leading off inning33201911206600.576.5761.1821.75839
None on / none out33201911206600.576.5761.1821.75839
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs493130176071400.612.6121.1631.77657
1 out19121687011200.842.7271.3682.09626
2 outs3681885142210.500.5141.0281.54137
2 outs, runners on2771573142210.556.5711.1851.75732
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-473394622120123710.630.6181.2881.90694
Innings 5-7311218116101100.581.563.8391.40126
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st6132392111162610.639.6251.1481.77370
Batting 2nd179115402800.647.6471.2351.88221
Batting 3rd7453200200.714.7141.0001.7147
Batting 4th6220002600.333.3331.3331.6678
Batting 5th10364101500.600.5451.0001.54510
Batting 6th3110001100.333.3331.3331.6674
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As CF6026351513072610.583.5811.1501.73169
As LC372327174152100.730.6921.2971.99048
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May23121769021000.739.7391.3912.13032
June20973202710.350.381.7501.13115
July195106301600.526.526.8421.36816
August9464101500.667.5451.1111.65710
September302023143151900.767.7421.4332.17543
October3110001100.333.3331.3331.6674

2007 Game Log

All 29 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
May 1 '07@ ShootersW 16-1252300La Grange Summer 2007
May 3 '07vs Bada BingW 4-331100La Grange Summer 2007
May 8 '07vs ShopW 18-633320La Grange Summer 2007
May 10 '07vs Booze HoundsW 10-941320La Grange Summer 2007
May 22 '07@ GuiltyW 11-442330La Grange Summer 2007
May 29 '07@ Via Bella StraysW 13-443420La Grange Summer 2007
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
1
.333
ASA Alsip Qualifier Tournament200825101.200
Killer B Tournament200714200.500
Forest Park Fall League200713111.333
Berwyn Summer League200812104.500
Ditka Dome Spring League2009133021.000
Chicago ASA Qualifier Tournament200812101.500
Jun 7 '07@ ShootersL 0-732200La Grange Summer 2007
Jun 8 '07vs Ship of FoolsW 6-432210North-South Classic
Jun 8 '07@ MarchL 5-1030000North-South Classic
Jun 12 '07vs Bada BingW 11-341100La Grange Summer 2007
Jun 14 '07vs ShopW 15-532000La Grange Summer 2007
Jun 19 '07vs Booze HoundsW 17-1542210La Grange Summer 2007
Jul 5 '07vs GuiltyL 4-1231220La Grange Summer 2007
Jul 12 '07@ The RunsL 12-1340200La Grange Summer 2007
Jul 17 '07vs Drunk and DisorderlyW 11-241200La Grange Summer 2007
Jul 24 '07@ SchlitzW 10-342210La Grange Summer 2007
Jul 27 '07@ CaliberW 16-441200Killer B
Aug 7 '07@ Booze HoundsW 12-221200QuarterfinalLa Grange Summer 2007
Aug 18 '07vs R2D2L 11-1542310Riverside Fall 2007
Aug 18 '07@ R2D2L 7-831100Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 8 '07@ DeuceW 15-243410Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 8 '07vs DeuceW 8-742400Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 15 '07@ ALG WorldwideW 12-410000Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 15 '07vs ALG WorldwideW 11-443300Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 22 '07vs En FuegoW 16-243301Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 22 '07@ En FuegoW 14-933300Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 29 '07@ ALG WorldwideW 23-1352200Riverside Fall 2007
Sep 29 '07vs ALG WorldwideW 24-1454420Riverside Fall 2007
Oct 4 '07vs Sik Wit ItW 6-431100Forest Park Fall 2007