CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. R2D2
  3. Torre Palandri
  4. 2009
TP

Torre Palandri

#1 · 2B · R2D2
Story image
Bats / ThrowsL / R
Ht / Wt6-0 / 180
BornApr 2, 1980
Seasons2005–2015 (9)
Teams
R2D2The Runs
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career200 G · 752 PA
AVG.603HR6RBI232OPS1.402
Career WAR 5.4 · wRC+ 115 · OPS+ 133#5 in Chicago history in hits (407) ›
CareerAll games201520142011201020092008200720062005

2009 Season

Career
30G
110AB
69H
0HR
40RBI
58R
.627AVG
1.479OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005The Runs, R2D236124397681443401.613.620.7901.410
2006The Runs, R2D2321033461130039414.592.586.7181.304
2007The Runs, R2D23612852791812491124.617.629.8201.450
2008The Runs, R2D2
25
77
26
43
6
2
0
18
12
0
3
.558
.598
.688
1.286
2009The Runs, R2D2301105869164040723.627.633.8451.479
2010The Runs, R2D2248334501510251110.602.649.8071.456
2011R2D21030111880010801.600.667.8671.533
2014R2D238230003101.375.400.375.775
2015R2D2412781005101.667.643.7501.393
Career200675263407859623259618.603.620.7821.402

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
2005129.578111120.177.6003.10.061.30.8
2006111.555118138.126.5983.60.945.00.8
2007143.594127158.203.6217.71.468.01.3
200892.534110125.130.55813.00.032.80.6
2009120.600120142.218.6395.81.760.41.0
201094.586107117.205.61011.71.143.50.5
201139.618117144.267.60020.50.017.80.3
201410.3436429.000.37510.00.01.3-0.0
201514.542102112.083.6677.10.06.20.1
Career752.575115133.179.6057.80.8335.25.4

2009 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season269649591230346.615.619.8021.421
Playoffs41491041061.714.7331.1431.876

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
R2D22005–151023372084129.6171.493
The Runs2005–10983381992103.5891.309

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–151023372084129.617
La Grange Summer League2005–0752178104156.584
North Riverside Summer League2008–103612370028.569
La Grange Fall League20056211319.619
Berwyn Fall League20073121008.833
Killer B Tournament200714202.500

2009 Batting Splits

2009
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total11058694916404072.627.633.8451.47993
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home572936249302151.632.651.8951.54651
Away532933257101921.623.614.7921.40642
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League11058694916404072.627.633.8451.47993
Playoffs149105410610.714.7331.1431.87616
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on44202317510002.523.523.6821.20530
Runners on6638463211304070.697.697.9551.65263
Bases loaded33312008101.000.8001.6672.4675
Leading off inning12577000001.583.583.5831.1677
None on / none out18101210110001.667.667.8331.50015
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs432929216201041.674.688.9071.59439
1 out402023148101411.575.558.8251.38333
2 outs27917142101620.630.655.7781.43321
2 outs, runners on23917142101620.739.760.9131.67321
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-47237412513302552.569.582.8331.41660
Innings 5-7382128243101520.737.732.8681.60033
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 2nd10756674914403772.626.632.8321.46489
Batting 5th3220200300.667.6671.3332.0004
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 3B10957684915403872.624.630.8351.46591
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May13776100501.538.500.6151.1158
June147108200410.714.733.8571.59012
July2381413010831.609.630.6961.32516
August221415104101030.682.692.9551.64721
September1911116410600.579.579.8951.47417
October11564200400.545.545.7271.2738
November8662310300.750.7501.3752.12511

2009 Game Log

All 30 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
May 5 '09@ WarhawksL 5-841210North Riverside Summer 2009
May 12 '09@ SurvivorsW 21-943200North Riverside Summer 2009
May 19 '09@ Bad CompanyW 23-453300North Riverside Summer 2009
Jun 9 '09vs UntouchablesW 7-341400North Riverside Summer 2009
Jun 23 '09@ Big League BurritosW 21-463420North Riverside Summer 2009
Jun 30 '09@ ShopW 16-343200North Riverside Summer 2009
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Jul 7 '09@ GatorsW 16-942200North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 14 '09vs RawDawgsL 1-730200North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 14 '09vs Bad CompanyW 17-223100North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 21 '09vs Spicy MeatballsL 9-1342401North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 26 '09vs WarhawksL 5-1640200North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 28 '09vs SurvivorsL 2-1520000North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 28 '09vs Big League BurritosW 15-1441300North Riverside Summer 2009
Aug 4 '09vs GatorsW 8-231100North Riverside Summer 2009
Aug 11 '09vs Spicy MeatballsW 13-631100QuarterfinalNorth Riverside Summer 2009
Aug 11 '09@ RawDawgsL 6-732310SemifinalNorth Riverside Summer 2009
Aug 15 '09@ RumorsL 12-1333300Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 15 '09vs DeuceW 9-522210Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 22 '09vs Sons of Jim EssianW 16-1543210Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 22 '09@ Bad CompanyW 19-342311Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 12 '09vs RumorsW 5-331100Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 19 '09@ DeuceW 12-642310Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 19 '09vs Bad CompanyW 13-743220Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 26 '09vs En FuegoW 12-1143301Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 26 '09@ Sons of Jim EssianW 25-1142210Riverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09@ En FuegoL 6-1141100Riverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09@ En FuegoW 13-1242300Riverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09vs MercenariesW 20-232220Riverside Fall 2009
Nov 7 '09vs En FuegoL 11-1542211ChampionshipRiverside Fall 2009
Nov 7 '09vs DeuceW 12-1144420SemifinalRiverside Fall 2009