CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. RawDawgs
  3. Eric Bava
EB

Eric Bava

#20 · CF · RawDawgs
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
BornJan 1, 1978
Seasons2004–2010 (7)
Teams
RawDawgsDerelictsBingo
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career62 G · 229 PA
AVG.573HR15RBI62OPS1.529
Career WAR 1.8 · wRC+ 120 · OPS+ 140122 career hits ›
CareerAll games2010200920082007200620052004

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2004RawDawgs931252561624300.806.8241.6452.469
2005Derelicts, RawDawgs1344182323513101.523.5221.0451.567
2006RawDawgs186020333017403.550.552.6501.202
2007RawDawgs103213184113100.563.576.8441.420
2008RawDawgs, Bingo311551104100.455.500
.727
1.227
2009RawDawgs311650024100.455.5001.0001.500
2010RawDawgs62411131307001.542.520.8331.353
Career622139812217915621105.573.581.9481.529

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200434.939151200.839.7608.80.042.00.6
200546.618119133.523.4622.20.024.50.3
200667.512109120.100.5426.00.022.50.4
200733.591127150.281.5483.00.015.50.3
200812.509105111.273.4558.30.04.00.1
200912.602120136.545.3338.30.05.50.1
201025.5329897.292.5420.00.010.80.1
Career229.616120140.376.5404.80.0119.91.8

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season5719990113149156110.568.575.9551.530
Playoffs384410001.500.556.6251.181
Tournaments264520010.833.8331.1672.000

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
RawDawgs2004–10541891111457.5871.558
Derelicts2005720913.4501.200
Bingo200814202.5001.750

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Forest Park Summer League2006–0726864629.535
North Riverside Summer League2004–10207346837.630
Berwyn Fall League200562414410.583
Riverside Fall League2005720913.450
Ditka Dome Tournament200726501.833
Berwyn Summer League200814202.500

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total21398122811791562110.573.581.9481.529202
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home111516241105633110.559.584.9011.485100
Away1024760407492900.588.5771.0001.577102
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League20794117781591561110.565.574.9421.516195
Tournament6453200100.833.8331.1672.0007
Playoffs8443100010.500.556.6251.1815
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on12158745010591070.612.6331.0001.633121
Runners on924048317465240.522.515.8801.39581
Bases loaded4221001500.500.5001.2501.7505
Leading off inning83395133648940.614.6321.0721.70489
None on / none out82415133648940.622.6401.0851.72589
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs10856674475112560.620.6351.0831.718117
1 out563036294211430.643.619.8391.45847
2 outs49121986232320.388.412.7761.18738
2 outs, runners on3891353232310.342.359.7631.12229
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4149739057147124580.604.6091.0341.642154
Innings 5-7632431243221630.492.507.6981.20644
Extra innings11100011001.0001.0004.0005.0004
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st1898511070179145790.582.586.9891.576187
Batting 2nd181198001520.500.550.6671.21712
Batting 5th2000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting 6th4233000000.750.750.7501.5003
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As CF1828410771168125690.588.592.9621.553175
As LC19796012310.474.500.8951.39517
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April4100000010.000.200.000.2000
May623336224462440.581.5971.0651.66266
June432027205021320.628.644.8841.52838
July42182519321720.595.600.8331.43335
August12464101410.500.467.8331.30010
September2810128013710.429.433.8211.25523
October168115222600.688.6881.4382.12523
January6453200100.833.8331.1672.0007

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Jun 22 '10@ The RunsW 12-240100North Riverside Summer 2010
May 25 '10vs CrackersL 3-1630000North Riverside Summer 2010
May 25 '10vs The RunsW 15-1343300North Riverside Summer 2010
May 18 '10@ ShopW 15-553411North Riverside Summer 2010
May 4 '10vs Spicy MeatballsW 16-542202North Riverside Summer 2010
May 4 '10@ GatorsW 23-943300
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
North Riverside Summer 2010
May 19 '09@ GatorsW 7-531100North Riverside Summer 2009
May 12 '09@ WarhawksW 19-1854300North Riverside Summer 2009
May 5 '09vs ShopW 22-231100North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 23 '08vs The GoatL 7-1041211Berwyn Summer 2008
Jul 22 '08@ Big League BurritosW 15-342200North Riverside Summer 2008
Jul 22 '08vs MinutemenW 17-1332100North Riverside Summer 2008
Jul 30 '07@ Steel GoldW 14-1243301Forest Park Summer 2007
Jul 9 '07@ CrushL 2-1431200Forest Park Summer 2007
Jun 11 '07vs BoomL 8-931110Forest Park Summer 2007
Jun 6 '07vs TwistW 11-241310Forest Park Summer 2007
May 23 '07vs RatsL 5-1131100Forest Park Summer 2007
May 7 '07vs RIPW 5-432200Forest Park Summer 2007
May 2 '07vs KingsL 6-840100Forest Park Summer 2007
Apr 23 '07vs WallaceL 0-1220000Forest Park Summer 2007
Jan 20 '07@ RaidersL 4-831200Ditka Dome
Jan 20 '07@ Ship of FoolsL 7-833320Ditka Dome
Aug 21 '06vs TwistW 12-431210Forest Park Summer 2006
Aug 14 '06@ WoodpeckersW 11-1041200Forest Park Summer 2006
Aug 14 '06@ BingeL 3-1030000Forest Park Summer 2006