CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Out There
  3. Mike O'Malley
MO

Mike O'Malley

#4 · RF · Out There
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt5-9 / 150
Seasons2006–2009 (4)
Teams
Out ThereCases LoadedOne TimeIronChaw
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career79 G · 272 PA
AVG.504HR9RBI73OPS1.264
Career WAR 1.6 · wRC+ 110 · OPS+ 122130 career hits ›
CareerAll games2009200820072006

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Out There4814533671946412011.462.437.7721.209
2007Iron, One Time1967203252223001.478.471.7011.172
2008Cases Loaded, Chaw72612186005000.692.692.9231.615
2009Cases Loaded5207132014000.650.650.9001.550
Career79258721303269732012.504.485.7791.264

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
2006158.494105115.310.4391.30.052.60.7
200768.487104106.224.4620.00.022.40.3
200826.687142179.231.6920.00.016.60.3
200920.647129153.250.6320.00.011.70.2
Career272.522110122.275.4860.70.0102.01.6

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season61201631102859631.547.526.8711.397
Playoffs140100000.250.250.250.500
Tournaments1753919410101.358.351.472.823

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Out There20064814567641.4621.209
Cases Loaded2008–0911453019.6671.578
One Time2007114119115.4631.135
Iron20078261318.5001.231
Chaw2008111001.0002.000

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Westchester Summer League2006–07226635319.530
Mount Prospect Summer League2006154623317.500
Forest Park Fall League2007114119115.463
Mount Prospect Summer League20086251705.680
Mount Prospect Summer League20095201314.650
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals Tournament2006413403.308
ASA Class A Nationals Tournament2006412502.417
ASA Major Nationals Tournament2007413502.385
Forest Park Summer League200726313.500
North-South Classic Tournament200625201.400
North-South Classic Tournament200714302.750
Chicago Championship Tournament200613000.000
ASA State Championship Tournament200613000.000
River Trails Summer League2008111001.000

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total258721308332697320.504.485.7791.264201
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home13138664316343200.504.485.7631.249100
Away12734644016354120.504.485.7951.281101
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League205631116928596310.541.521.8591.379176
Tournament53919144101010.358.351.472.82325
Playoffs4011000000.250.250.250.5001
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on983049321223500.500.500.7551.25574
Runners on16042815120466820.506.477.7941.271127
Bases loaded2010010300.500.5001.5002.0003
Leading off inning39161914410000.487.487.6411.12825
None on / none out42172014510100.476.476.6431.11927
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs7527322010201500.427.395.6131.00846
1 out9528543313353620.568.544.9261.47088
2 outs881744309142200.500.500.7611.26167
2 outs, runners on581129216022000.500.500.7071.20741
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-416650865323374920.518.497.8191.316136
Innings 5-7871940278322200.460.444.6901.13460
Extra innings5343100200.800.8001.0001.8005
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st46192921701800.630.630.8481.47839
Batting 2nd2181181111200.524.500.8101.31017
Batting 3rd13732643519464120.467.440.7961.236109
Batting 4th1000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting 5th3271512111800.469.469.6561.12521
Batting 6th7232100100.429.429.5711.0004
Batting 7th4232100000.750.7501.0001.7504
Batting 9th1000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting 11th9253200300.556.556.7781.3337
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As LF11032552820253320.500.467.8551.32294
As RF621731236201100.500.500.6611.16141
As EH2561291021200.480.462.7601.22219
As CF2691613201500.615.615.8081.42321
As SC185952111000.500.474.8891.36316
As C10353110200.500.500.8001.3008
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April3110001200.333.3331.3331.6674
May306139220400.433.433.6331.06719
June742142299132110.568.558.8381.39662
July621934219221800.548.500.8551.35553
August2681255021100.462.429.8851.31323
September391218124111410.462.452.6921.14527
October17596300300.529.529.7061.23512
November7011000000.143.143.143.2861

Game Log

Last 25 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Jun 22 '09vs Flying PierogisW 15-542400Mount Prospect Summer 2009
Jun 8 '09@ Hum-DingersW 17-152400Mount Prospect Summer 2009
Jun 1 '09vs GrindersW 21-342220Mount Prospect Summer 2009
May 18 '09@ Flying PierogisL 2-740200Mount Prospect Summer 2009
May 11 '09vs HangersW 6-131100Mount Prospect Summer 2009
Jul 23 '08vs 16 Inches of PainW 16-7523
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
0
0
Mount Prospect Summer 2008
Jul 22 '08vs 1800W 20-511100River Trails Summer 2008
Jul 16 '08@ RamrodW 12-243430Mount Prospect Summer 2008
Jul 9 '08vs Fear Stricks OutW 12-132210Mount Prospect Summer 2008
Jun 25 '08vs EntourageW 18-541300Mount Prospect Summer 2008
Jun 11 '08vs High LifeW 8-550210Mount Prospect Summer 2008
Jun 4 '08@ RunsW 17-743310Mount Prospect Summer 2008
Nov 8 '07@ RocketsL 13-1640100PlayoffsForest Park Fall 2007
Nov 1 '07@ HardballersW 7-130000Forest Park Fall 2007
Oct 25 '07vs Sik Wit ItW 13-742310Forest Park Fall 2007
Oct 18 '07vs DocsL 6-720110Forest Park Fall 2007
Oct 16 '07@ Dem DhereW 22-1240110Forest Park Fall 2007
Oct 11 '07vs RocketsL 14-2032300Forest Park Fall 2007
Oct 4 '07@ Ice NineL 9-1041100Forest Park Fall 2007
Sep 27 '07vs R PlaceL 10-2041100Forest Park Fall 2007
Sep 20 '07@ Mach 5W 15-632301Forest Park Fall 2007
Sep 18 '07@ GrindersW 25-1064510Forest Park Fall 2007
Sep 13 '07vs IronL 13-1442000Forest Park Fall 2007
Sep 2 '07@ HypeL 6-930100ASA Major Nationals
Sep 1 '07vs CJsL 3-730100ASA Major Nationals