CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Mount Prospect Summer 2008
  3. Cases Loaded
  4. 2008
CL
2008 · Mount Prospect Summer

Cases Loaded

11-2 in 2008
All-time20092008

2008 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    John Peterson.700 AVG4 R1 HR7 RBI1.900 OPS
    180MVP+
  2. 2
    Nick Koch.609 AVG10 R1 HR12 RBI1.696 OPS
    159MVP+
  3. 3
    Dom Hunter.643 AVG7 R1 HR7 RBI1.571 OPS
    150MVP+

2008 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Mike O'Malley6251117600500.680.680.9201.600
Nick Koch62310142311200.609.6091.0871.696
Jim Peterson620913100900.650.650.7001.350
Murder Reed61789200910.529.556.6471.203
Pat Crowley51889100701.500.500.5561.056
Bob Grim51878101400.444.444.6671.111
Mike Reed51846100300.333.333.389.722
Jeff Gutzmer41548411500
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.533
.533
1.133
1.667
Stumps Kern51569000500.600.600.6001.200
Dom Hunter41479101700.643.643.9291.571
John Peterson31047201700.700.7001.2001.900
Andy Ruckstaetter2712000100.286.286.286.571
John Grim1423200100.750.7501.2502.000
John Riscilli1422200300.500.5001.0001.500
Sean Herling1312000100.667.667.6671.333
Team62118411825457911.559.561.7871.348

Schedule & Results

Mount Prospect Summer11-2
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 14 6:45pvs Whiskey SticksL 6-9Mount Prospect Summer
May 21 6:45p@ ChupacabrasW 34-8Mount Prospect Summer
May 28 8pvs CheeseW 18-14Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 4 9:15p@ RunsW 17-7Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 11 9:15pvs High LifeW 8-5Mount Prospect Summer
Jun 25 9:15pvs EntourageW 18-5Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 9 9:15pvs Fear Stricks OutW 12-1Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 16 9:15p@ RamrodW 12-2Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 23 9:15pvs 16 Inches of PainW 16-7Mount Prospect Summer
Jul 30 9:15p@ MustangsW 19-7Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 6 8p@ PyrosW 24-10Mount Prospect Summer
Aug 8 9:15p@ The GambinosW 14-2SemifinalMount Prospect Summer
Aug 9 4:30p@ Flying PierogisL 7-9ChampionshipMount Prospect Summer