CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. R2D2
  3. Anthony Zogas
  4. 2009
AZ

Anthony Zogas

#10 · 1B · R2D2
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt6-3 / 205
BornMar 29, 1980
Seasons2005–2015 (10)
Teams
R2D2The Runs
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career127 G · 485 PA
AVG.562HR6RBI142OPS1.241
Career WAR 2.2 · wRC+ 102 · OPS+ 105#22 in Chicago history in hits (253) ›
CareerAll games2015201420132011201020092008200720062005

2009 Season

Career
19G
68AB
40H
2HR
21RBI
24R
.588AVG
1.391OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005The Runs, R2D22484334790327207.560.527.7741.301
2006The Runs, R2D21754152541016301.463.483.5741.057
2007The Runs, R2D21659173341122202.559.556.7121.267
2008R2D214481425
2
1
0
12
3
0
3
.521
.519
.604
1.123
2009The Runs, R2D21968244061221301.588.597.7941.391
2010The Runs, R2D21450233630014201.720.717.7801.497
2011R2D210359180009301.514.538.5141.053
2013R2D252381200010000.522.522.5221.043
2014R2D2311370004000.636.636.6361.273
2015R2D251811100007001.556.526.5561.082
Career127450157253284614218017.562.559.6821.241

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200593.51098100.214.5432.20.037.00.3
200658.4569793.111.4635.20.015.20.2
200763.525112126.153.5523.20.024.10.4
200854.4679696.083.5215.60.015.90.2
200972.572114128.206.5764.20.032.70.5
201053.614112126.060.7203.80.028.50.4
201139.4558672.000.5147.70.09.90.1
201323.4719280.000.5220.00.06.30.1
201411.578108111.000.6360.00.04.50.1
201519.4348267.000.5560.00.05.60.0
Career485.514102105.120.5563.70.0177.82.2

2009 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season17612137512193.607.615.8201.435
Playoffs273310020.429.429.5711.000

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
R2D22005–151113912315127.5911.300
The Runs2005–10165922115.373.841

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–151113912315127.591
La Grange Summer League2005–07828717.250
North Riverside Summer League2009–106231006.435
La Grange Fall League200528502.625

2009 Batting Splits

2009
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total682440316122130.588.597.7941.39154
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home37818124111120.486.513.7301.24327
Away311622192011010.710.697.8711.56827
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League682440316122130.588.597.7941.39154
Playoffs7332100200.429.429.5711.0004
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on239139211200.565.565.8701.43520
Runners on451527224011930.600.612.7561.36834
Bases loaded11110001101.0001.0001.0002.0001
Leading off inning9465001100.667.6671.0001.6679
None on / none out11575101100.636.6361.0001.63611
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs2181210101400.571.545.7621.30716
1 out2491614200910.667.680.7501.43018
2 outs237127311820.522.560.8701.43020
2 outs, runners on18595301820.500.550.8331.38315
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4421725194021620.595.600.8331.43335
Innings 5-72671512210510.577.593.7311.32319
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 3rd4022000000.500.500.5001.0002
Batting 4th5442200210.800.7141.2001.9146
Batting 5th361122173111220.611.632.8331.46530
Batting 6th7442101200.571.5711.1431.7148
Batting 7th9466000300.667.667.6671.3336
Batting 8th4111000100.250.250.250.5001
Batting 9th3011000100.333.333.333.6671
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As RF431524174121210.558.556.8371.39336
As 2B11576100300.636.636.7271.3648
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
June8355000300.625.625.6251.2505
July12255000200.417.417.417.8335
August1541010000510.667.688.6671.35410
September169126411710.750.7221.3132.03521
October10353101210.500.545.9001.4459
November7332100200.429.429.5711.0004

2009 Game Log

All 19 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Jun 9 '09vs UntouchablesW 7-330100North Riverside Summer 2009
Jun 23 '09@ Big League BurritosW 21-453400North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 7 '09@ GatorsW 16-941200North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 21 '09vs Spicy MeatballsL 9-1341100North Riverside Summer 2009
Jul 26 '09vs WarhawksL 5-1640200North Riverside Summer 2009
Aug 15 '09@ RumorsL 12-1342200
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 15 '09vs DeuceW 9-530100Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 22 '09vs Sons of Jim EssianW 16-1540300Riverside Fall 2009
Aug 22 '09@ Bad CompanyW 19-342400Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 12 '09vs RumorsW 5-321110Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 19 '09@ DeuceW 12-633310Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 19 '09vs Bad CompanyW 13-740201Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 26 '09vs En FuegoW 12-1131210Riverside Fall 2009
Sep 26 '09@ Sons of Jim EssianW 25-1144410Riverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09@ En FuegoL 6-1140200Riverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09@ En FuegoW 13-1231100Riverside Fall 2009
Oct 25 '09vs MercenariesW 20-232210Riverside Fall 2009
Nov 7 '09vs En FuegoL 11-1542200ChampionshipRiverside Fall 2009
Nov 7 '09vs DeuceW 12-1131110SemifinalRiverside Fall 2009