CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. En Fuego
  3. Dan Cashin
  4. 2008
DC

Dan Cashin

#10 · SS · En Fuego
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Ht / Wt6-9 / 125
BornJan 1, 1978
Seasons2005–2015 (9)
Teams
En FuegoRawDawgsSik Wit ItBombersDerelicts
+1 moreBingo
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career155 G · 580 PA
AVG.597HR49RBI237OPS1.640
Career WAR 6.3 · wRC+ 134 · OPS+ 170#15 in Chicago history in hits (316) ›
CareerAll games201520132011201020092008200720062005

2008 Season

Career
30G
99AB
54H
7HR
45RBI
42R
.545AVG
1.486OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005Derelicts615651115301.333.421.7331.154
2006Bombers, En Fuego, Sik Wit It26803243111931303.537.5351.0381.572
2007RawDawgs, Bingo, En Fuego, Sik Wit It4113761771521256918.562.558.9641.522
2008
RawDawgs, En Fuego, Sik Wit It
30
99
42
54
12
3
7
45
5
0
4
.545
.546
.939
1.486
2009RawDawgs, En Fuego145638381111137300.679.6951.5002.195
2010En Fuego1456273891227114.679.639.9821.621
2011En Fuego1036223033219401.833.8291.2502.079
2013En Fuego93112181019002.581.545.7101.255
2015En Fuego51912132148000.684.6841.5262.211
Career15552925231665134923728223.597.5931.0471.640

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200519.4398474.400.28615.80.04.90.0
200686.649138177.500.4793.50.046.00.9
2007154.605130165.401.5245.80.677.81.5
2008108.603125152.394.5114.60.052.81.0
200959.877175244.821.6005.10.058.41.2
201061.634116137.304.6791.61.637.60.5
201141.843160227.417.8249.80.038.30.7
201333.541106112.129.5670.00.012.80.2
201519.873165214.842.6000.00.019.80.4
Career580.659134170.450.5594.80.3342.16.3

2008 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season289240521137445.565.564.9781.543
Playoffs272210010.286.286.429.714

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
En Fuego2006–159032120229154.6291.706
RawDawgs2007–0937128781256.6091.650
Sik Wit It2006–0810311418.4521.195
Bombers2006102915613.5171.741
Derelicts2005615515.3331.154
Bingo200725201.400.800

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–159633620730159.616
North Riverside Summer League2006–0940132801765.606
Forest Park Fall League2006–0810311418.452
Forest Park Summer League20077251314.520
Killer B Tournament200725201.400

2008 Batting Splits

2008
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total9942543212374550.545.546.9391.48693
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home512127196022220.529.527.7651.29239
Away482127136352330.563.5661.1251.69154
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League9942543212374550.545.546.9391.48693
Playoffs7221100100.286.286.429.7143
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on33161911701120.576.600.8791.47929
Runners on662635215364430.530.521.9701.49064
Bases loaded63530111300.833.7141.6672.38110
Leading off inning9562301100.667.6671.3332.00012
None on / none out10662301110.600.6361.2001.83612
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs301620105142010.667.6561.3001.95639
1 out431820163011340.465.480.6051.08526
2 outs2681464221200.538.5381.0771.61528
2 outs, runners on185941221200.500.5001.1111.61120
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4652934218232740.523.528.8461.37455
Innings 5-7341320114141810.588.5831.1181.70138
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 2nd16796102800.563.5631.0001.56316
Batting 3rd712940248353340.563.564.9721.53669
Batting 4th7441300400.571.5001.0001.5007
Batting 5th2211000010.500.667.5001.1671
Batting 6th3000000000.000.000.000.0000
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As SS491823136132140.469.482.8161.29840
As LF482230186242400.625.6121.0831.69652
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May14686101500.571.571.8571.42912
June165952021100.563.5291.0631.59217
July1811137321800.722.7221.2782.00023
August11452300400.455.417.7271.1448
September2311139112930.565.615.9571.57222
October10342101720.400.429.8001.2298
November7221100100.286.286.429.7143

2008 Game Log

All 30 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
May 6 '08@ WarhawksW 4-231200North Riverside Summer 2008
May 20 '08vs Spicy MeatballsW 11-342300North Riverside Summer 2008
May 20 '08@ The RunsL 7-1141110North Riverside Summer 2008
May 27 '08vs SurvivorsW 11-532200North Riverside Summer 2008
Jun 10 '08vs WarhawksW 10-230100North Riverside Summer 2008
Jun 10 '08@ MinutemenW 11-942300North Riverside Summer 2008
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
Jun 17 '08@ Spicy MeatballsW 9-332310North Riverside Summer 2008
Jun 17 '08vs SwallsW 11-631210North Riverside Summer 2008
Jun 24 '08vs The RunsW 5-430000North Riverside Summer 2008
Jul 1 '08@ SurvivorsW 15-643301North Riverside Summer 2008
Jul 15 '08vs Big League BurritosW 8-431100North Riverside Summer 2008
Jul 15 '08@ SwallsW 9-732210North Riverside Summer 2008
Jul 22 '08vs MinutemenW 17-1343410North Riverside Summer 2008
Jul 22 '08@ Big League BurritosW 15-342311North Riverside Summer 2008
Aug 16 '08@ Sons of Jim EssianW 13-742210Riverside Fall 2008
Aug 16 '08vs DeuceW 17-632220Riverside Fall 2008
Aug 23 '08@ Little JimmyW 12-140100Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 6 '08@ RumorsW 10-831201Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 6 '08vs R2D2W 11-142300Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 11 '08vs Those GuysW 5-322100Forest Park Fall 2008
Sep 20 '08vs Little JimmyW 14-332200Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 25 '08@ Ice NineL 8-930000Forest Park Fall 2008
Sep 27 '08@ HitmenW 13-744310Riverside Fall 2008
Sep 27 '08vs MarlinsW 11-1040200Riverside Fall 2008
Oct 4 '08@ DeuceL 5-1231100Riverside Fall 2008
Oct 4 '08vs Sons of Jim EssianW 9-221100Riverside Fall 2008
Oct 11 '08@ R2D2L 7-820100Riverside Fall 2008
Oct 11 '08vs RumorsW 14-1131110Riverside Fall 2008
Nov 1 '08vs Sons of Jim EssianW 19-242210QuarterfinalRiverside Fall 2008
Nov 1 '08vs DeuceL 2-330000SemifinalRiverside Fall 2008