CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Iron
  3. Mark Kulaga
  4. 2008
MK

Mark Kulaga

#44 · 1B · Iron
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2009 (4)
Teams
IronOut ThereHype
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career38 G · 130 PA
AVG.465HR3RBI32OPS1.091
Career WAR 0.4 · wRC+ 97 · OPS+ 9259 career hits ›
CareerAll games2009200820072006

2008 Season

Career
3G
12AB
5H
0HR
4RBI
1R
.417AVG
.833OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Hype, Out There113591830010201.514.526.6001.126
2007Iron1959132332315000.390.390.6611.051
2008Iron312150004000.417.417.417.833
2009Iron52110131003000.619.619.6671.286
Career38127335972332201.465.469.6221.091

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200638.485103107.086.5145.30.011.40.2
200759.4389483.271.3570.00.015.20.2
200812.3627548.000.4170.00.02.1-0.0
200921.544109115.048.6190.00.08.70.1
Career130.4629792.157.4521.50.037.40.4

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Iron2007–09279241322.4461.076
Out There20068271408.5191.110
Hype200638402.5001.181

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Forest Park Fall League2006–07196529319.446
Ditka Dome Spring League20095211303.619
Ditka Dome Winter League2008312504.417
ASA Major Nationals Tournament2007411302.273
North-South Classic Tournament200638402.500
Ditka Dome Tournament200737201.286
Forest Park Summer League2007133011.000

2008 Batting Splits

2008
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total12155000400.417.417.417.8335
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home3011000100.333.333.333.6671
Away9144000300.444.444.444.8894
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League12155000400.417.417.417.8335
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on4000000000.000.000.000.0000
Runners on8155000400.625.625.6251.2505
Bases loaded10110001001.0001.0001.0002.0001
Leading off inning3000000000.000.000.000.0000
None on / none out3000000000.000.000.000.0000
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs6011000000.167.167.167.3331
1 out20220002001.0001.0001.0002.0002
2 outs4122000200.500.500.5001.0002
2 outs, runners on3122000200.667.667.6671.3332
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-46133000300.500.500.5001.0003
Innings 5-76022000100.333.333.333.6672
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 7th9144000300.444.444.444.8894
Batting 8th3011000100.333.333.333.6671
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 1B12155000400.417.417.417.8335
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
November7033000300.429.429.429.8573
December5122000100.400.400.400.8002

2008 Game Log

All 3 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Nov 14 '08@ SolutionsL 12-1340200Ditka Dome Winter 2008
Nov 28 '08vs KnucklesL 5-2030100Ditka Dome Winter 2008
Dec 5 '08@ R 4W 22-451200Ditka Dome Winter 2008