CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Iron
  3. Mark Kulaga
  4. 2006
MK

Mark Kulaga

#44 · 1B · Iron
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2009 (4)
Teams
IronOut ThereHype
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career38 G · 130 PA
AVG.465HR3RBI32OPS1.091
Career WAR 0.4 · wRC+ 97 · OPS+ 9259 career hits ›
CareerAll games2009200820072006

2006 Season

Career
11G
35AB
18H
0HR
10RBI
9R
.514AVG
1.126OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Hype, Out There113591830010201.514.526.6001.126
2007Iron1959132332315000.390.390.6611.051
2008Iron312150004000.417.417.417.833
2009Iron52110131003000.619.619.6671.286
Career38127335972332201.465.469.6221.091

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200638.485103107.086.5145.30.011.40.2
200759.4389483.271.3570.00.015.20.2
200812.3627548.000.4170.00.02.1-0.0
200921.544109115.048.6190.00.08.70.1
Career130.4629792.157.4521.50.037.40.4

2006 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season82781420081.519.517.5931.110
Tournaments381410021.500.556.6251.181

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Iron2007–09279241322.4461.076
Out There20068271408.5191.110
Hype200638402.5001.181

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Forest Park Fall League2006–07196529319.446
Ditka Dome Spring League20095211303.619
Ditka Dome Winter League2008312504.417
ASA Major Nationals Tournament2007411302.273
North-South Classic Tournament200638402.500
Ditka Dome Tournament200737201.286
Forest Park Summer League2007133011.000

2006 Batting Splits

2006
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total35918153001020.514.526.6001.12621
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home7232100200.429.375.571.9464
Away2871513200820.536.567.6071.17417
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League2781412200810.519.517.5931.11016
Tournament8143100210.500.556.6251.1815
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on10343100010.400.455.500.9555
Runners on25614122001010.560.556.6401.19616
Leading off inning4232100000.750.7501.0001.7504
None on / none out5332100010.600.667.8001.4674
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs12565100310.500.500.5831.0837
1 out9144000200.444.444.444.8894
2 outs14386200510.571.600.7141.31410
2 outs, runners on11375200510.636.667.8181.4859
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-42371210200810.522.520.6091.12914
Innings 5-710154100210.500.545.6001.1456
Extra innings2111000000.500.500.5001.0001
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 4th3000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting 6th14477000610.500.533.5001.0337
Batting 7th3122000100.667.667.6671.3332
Batting 8th10363300300.600.545.9001.4459
Batting 9th5133000010.600.667.6001.2673
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 1B32918153001020.563.571.6561.22821
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
June8143100210.500.556.6251.1815
September6233000310.500.571.5001.0713
October3000000000.000.000.000.0000
November186119200500.611.579.7221.30113

2006 Game Log

All 11 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Jun 8 '06@ Long ShotsW 14-1231300North-South Classic
Jun 10 '06vs RoadhouseL 2-520000North-South Classic
Jun 11 '06@ BingeL 4-930110North-South Classic
Sep 21 '06@ Finger Lickin GoodW 15-341200Forest Park Fall 2006
Sep 28 '06@ Bada BingW 12-1121100Forest Park Fall 2006
Oct 12 '06@ Nicks TeamW 15-330000Forest Park Fall 2006
Nov 2 '06@ FunkW 11-742100Forest Park Fall 2006
Nov 2 '06@ Screw BallsW 10-740300Forest Park Fall 2006
Nov 9 '06vs RocketsL 5-621110Forest Park Fall 2006
Nov 9 '06@ Sik Wit ItW 17-1352410Forest Park Fall 2006
Nov 16 '06vs Ice NineW 13-1131200Forest Park Fall 2006
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores