CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Wallace
  3. Bruce Lee
  4. All games
BL

Bruce Lee

#8 · 1B · Wallace
Story image
Bats / ThrowsL / R
Seasons2007–2009 (3)
Teams
WallaceFat KidsLemons
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career44 G · 134 PA
AVG.452HR0RBI33OPS1.012
Career WAR 0.1 · wRC+ 84 · OPS+ 6956 career hits ›
CareerAll games200920082007

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2007Lemons39142001000.444.444.6671.111
2008Fat Kids312561004000.500.500.5831.083
2009Wallace38103254681028505.447.451.544.995
Career441243156111033505.452.455.5561.012

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
20079.4649995.222.4440.00.02.70.0
200812.4659690.083.5000.00.03.50.0
2009113.4088164.097.4474.40.026.40.0
Career134.4168469.105.4523.70.032.60.1

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season30872340810253.460.457.5751.032
Tournaments143781630082.432.450.514.964

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Wallace20093810346028.447.995
Fat Kids2008312604.5001.083
Lemons200739401.4441.111

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Forest Park Summer League2009154019012.475
Westchester Summer League200910281108.393
Ditka Dome Winter League2008312604.500
Crush Classic Tournament200939402.444
Naperville Tune Up Tournament200939502.556
Westchester Tournament of Champions Tournament200937303.429
North-South Classic Tournament2009373

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total12431564411103350.452.455.5561.01269
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home731632275001830.438.449.507.95637
Away511524176101520.471.464.6271.09232
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League872340318102530.460.457.5751.03250
Tournament3781613300820.432.450.514.96419
SituationABR
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
0
1
.429
Mount Prospect Summer League200727401.571
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals Tournament200913100.333
North-South Classic Tournament200712000.000
H
1B
2B
3B
HR
RBI
BB
K
AVG
OBP
SLG
OPS
TB
None on5392321200620.434.446.472.91825
Runners on712233239102730.465.462.6201.08144
Bases loaded5341210210.800.8331.6002.4338
Leading off inning22488000000.364.364.364.7278
None on / none out24499000200.375.375.375.7509
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs3691312100620.361.395.389.78414
1 out461220164001500.435.392.522.91424
2 outs421023166101230.548.578.7381.31631
2 outs, runners on2871494101010.500.517.7141.23220
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4801936269102110.450.440.5881.02847
Innings 5-7431220182001240.465.490.5121.00122
Extra innings1000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 2nd11110000001.0001.0001.0002.0001
Batting 4th216107300600.476.455.6191.07413
Batting 5th18897200410.500.526.6111.13711
Batting 6th21561410630.286.360.571.93112
Batting 7th45622211001300.489.458.511.96923
Batting 8th9333000000.333.333.333.6673
Batting 9th8254100400.625.625.7501.3756
Batting 11th1000000010.000.500.000.5000
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 1B942140318102540.426.431.532.96350
As EH13488000200.615.571.6151.1878
As C11253200300.455.455.6361.0917
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April18897200410.500.526.6111.13711
May2871310300710.464.483.5711.05416
June264107300900.385.345.500.84513
July205107210520.500.522.7001.22214
August20288000410.400.409.400.8098
November8454100300.625.625.7501.3756
December4111000100.250.250.250.5001

Career Game Log

All 44 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Aug 31 '09vs Young GunsW 7-430200Forest Park Summer 2009
Aug 17 '09@ All InW 4-320000Forest Park Summer 2009
Aug 10 '09@ Steel GoldL 7-1130100Forest Park Summer 2009
Aug 6 '09@ MudvilleL 2-1030200Westchester Summer 2009
Aug 6 '09vs IronL 6-730000Westchester Summer 2009
Aug 5 '09@ AvalancheW 7-432300Forest Park Summer 2009
Aug 3 '09vs Road RunnersW 9-230000Forest Park Summer 2009
Jul 30 '09vs Young GunsW 11-441300Westchester Summer 2009
Jul 30 '09vs Fat KidsW 5-320000Westchester Summer 2009
Jul 29 '09@ MonsterW 18-422201Forest Park Summer 2009
Jul 25 '09@ HypeL 3-830110Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 9 '09vs MudvilleL 7-830100Westchester Summer 2009
Jul 9 '09@ IronL 8-1131200Westchester Summer 2009
Jul 6 '09vs Steel GoldL 3-810000Forest Park Summer 2009
Jul 1 '09vs All InW 10-821110Forest Park Summer 2009
Jun 29 '09@ Last CallW 14-331110Forest Park Summer 2009
Jun 22 '09@ Young GunsW 9-431110Forest Park Summer 2009
Jun 14 '09vs MonsterW 13-020100North-South Classic
Jun 14 '09@ CrushW 2-020100North-South Classic
Jun 12 '09vs Players IncL 8-1330100North-South Classic
Jun 10 '09vs AvalancheW 15-1141300Forest Park Summer 2009
Jun 9 '09vs Miller 45sW 4-110000Westchester Summer 2009
Jun 2 '09@ JuiceW 6-430000Westchester Summer 2009
Jun 2 '09@ MudvilleW 20-131210Westchester Summer 2009
May 30 '09vs AvalancheL 5-830100Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 30 '09@ JuiceW 11-530200Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 29 '09vs Road RunnersL 1-510000Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 27 '09@ MonsterW 10-331000Forest Park Summer 2009
May 21 '09vs Windy CityL 5-1031100Westchester Summer 2009
May 20 '09vs CrushL 14-1532310Forest Park Summer 2009
May 18 '09@ Road RunnersW 9-411100Forest Park Summer 2009
May 4 '09vs IronW 16-1541100Forest Park Summer 2009
Apr 18 '09vs JigsW 11-731210Naperville Tune Up
Apr 18 '09vs Hooters 59W 15-542300Naperville Tune Up
Apr 18 '09vs IronW 5-320000Naperville Tune Up
Apr 11 '09@ MudvilleL 8-1422100Crush Classic
Apr 10 '09vs VucterW 10-530000Crush Classic
Apr 10 '09vs KappersW 17-743310Crush Classic
Dec 5 '08vs KarlW 17-541100Ditka Dome Winter 2008
Nov 28 '08@ SolutionsW 22-1343210Ditka Dome Winter 2008
Nov 21 '08vs IronL 11-2441300Ditka Dome Winter 2008
Jun 7 '07@ Young GunsL 5-1920000North-South Classic
May 9 '07@ ImpactW 5-030210Mount Prospect Summer 2007
May 9 '07vs TiltW 9-841210Mount Prospect Summer 2007