CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. RawDawgs
  3. AJ Coia
  4. 2005
AC

AJ Coia

#22 · RC · RawDawgs
Story image
Bats / ThrowsL / L
Ht / Wt5-11 / 190
Seasons2005–2015 (8)
Teams
RawDawgsEn FuegoPulled HamstringsThe RunsMudville
+1 moreBingo
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career55 G · 200 PA
AVG.591HR10RBI67OPS1.560
Career WAR 1.9 · wRC+ 128 · OPS+ 157107 career hits ›
CareerAll games20152013201120092008200720062005

2005 Season

Career
17G
57AB
34H
4HR
22RBI
32R
.596AVG
1.563OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2005Pulled Hamstrings, RawDawgs, The Runs1757323461422602.596.615.9471.563
2006RawDawgs, Mudville, En Fuego2268273873121611.559.587.7941.381
2007Mudville, Bingo26551011100.833.8571.5002.357
2008
En Fuego
3
12
3
5
0
0
0
2
1
2
0
.417
.462
.417
.878
2009En Fuego517973014100.412.444.7651.209
2011En Fuego28572106000.875.8751.3752.250
2013En Fuego13220001000.667.667.6671.333
2015En Fuego31010931310100.900.9092.3003.209
Career551819310722610671633.591.615.9451.560

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200565.613118139.351.5669.20.034.30.5
200675.584124150.235.5618.01.332.10.6
20077.930199309.667.80014.30.07.70.2
200813.3868057.000.5007.715.42.3-0.0
200918.4939893.353.3755.60.05.80.1
20118.947180252.500.8750.00.09.60.2
20133.602118129.000.6670.00.01.30.0
2015111.1962263511.400.8579.10.020.90.4
Career200.634128157.354.5778.01.5106.81.9

2005 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season15503030614195.600.6141.0001.614
Playoffs272400031.571.625.5711.196

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
RawDawgs2005–06227443225.5811.435
En Fuego2006–15196441528.6411.776
Pulled Hamstrings200572313210.5651.636
The Runs200539403.444.944
Mudville2006–0738411.5001.556
Bingo200713200.6671.333

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Riverside Fall League2005–15268754738.621
Forest Park Summer League2006154926016.531
Berwyn Fall League20057251729.680
La Grange Fall League200539403.444
North-South Classic Tournament200625100.200
North-South Classic Tournament2007133111.000
Killer B Tournament200713200.667

2005 Batting Splits

2005
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total573234236142260.596.615.9471.56354
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home26171694121440.615.6451.0771.72228
Away31151814202820.581.588.8391.42726
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League573234236142260.596.615.9471.56354
Playoffs7244000310.571.625.5711.1964
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on27161812411310.667.6791.0001.67927
Runners on301616112031950.533.568.9001.46827
Bases loaded4222000220.500.667.5001.1672
Leading off inning10554100000.500.500.6001.1006
None on / none out15997110010.600.625.8001.42512
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs27161814211630.667.700.9261.62625
1 out18111273021210.667.6191.1671.78621
2 outs12542101420.333.429.6671.0958
2 outs, runners on9321001420.222.364.556.9195
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4402122154031730.550.568.8751.44335
Innings 5-71510107201520.667.6671.0001.66715
Extra innings21210100101.0001.0002.0003.0004
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st4531011220.750.8332.0002.8338
Batting 2nd22141712203910.773.7201.2731.99328
Batting 3rd9311000210.111.200.111.3111
Batting 5th12773400610.583.615.9171.53211
Batting 7th7244000310.571.625.5711.1964
Batting 11th3122000000.667.667.6671.3332
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As RC20101163021030.550.5831.0001.58320
As LF18131210101710.667.650.8891.53916
As CF179117211520.647.6841.0591.74318
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
September2412139202920.542.536.8751.41121
October332021144121340.636.6761.0001.67633

2005 Game Log

All 17 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Sep 3 '05vs DeuceW 14-942410Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 3 '05@ R2D2W 16-1032200Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 10 '05vs LoadedW 11-121000Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 10 '05@ DerelictsL 9-1040000Riverside Fall 2005
Sep 20 '05vs JackedW 16-1033310Berwyn Fall 2005
Sep 20 '05@ RoadhouseL 7-932100Berwyn Fall 2005
Sep 27 '05
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
@ Long N Hard
W 10-8
5
2
3
0
0
Berwyn Fall 2005
Oct 1 '05@ DeuceW 17-1442300Riverside Fall 2005
Oct 1 '05vs DerelictsW 23-1033220Riverside Fall 2005
Oct 4 '05vs Via Bella StraysL 0-920000La Grange Fall 2005
Oct 4 '05@ WallaceW 8-231200Berwyn Fall 2005
Oct 8 '05@ MarlinsL 5-1132220Riverside Fall 2005
Oct 11 '05vs Young GunsW 17-1644301Berwyn Fall 2005
Oct 13 '05vs Long N HardW 17-1641100SemifinalLa Grange Fall 2005
Oct 13 '05@ Via Bella StraysW 6-531300ChampionshipLa Grange Fall 2005
Oct 18 '05vs StrokenW 19-943300Berwyn Fall 2005
Oct 18 '05@ ChaosW 24-233200Berwyn Fall 2005