CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Wallace
  3. Arnoldo Dehoyos
  4. 2007
AD

Arnoldo Dehoyos

#21 · C · Wallace
Story image
Bats / ThrowsL / R
Seasons2007–2008 (2)
Teams
WallaceTigersIron
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career40 G · 143 PA
AVG.438HR0RBI46OPS.999
Career WAR 0.3 · wRC+ 90 · OPS+ 8057 career hits ›
CareerAll games20082007

2007 Season

Career
39G
125AB
54H
0HR
43RBI
41R
.432AVG
.984OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2007Wallace, Tigers391254154910431023.432.464.520.984
2008Iron15131003000.600.600.8001.400
Career4013042571010461023.438.469.531.999

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
2007138.4148978.088.4397.21.430.80.2
20085.596123142.200.6000.00.02.40.0
Career143.42090
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
80
.092
.445
7.0
1.4
33.0
0.3

2007 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season25833442800387.506.538.6021.141
Tournaments144271211053.286.319.357.676

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Wallace2007319441031.436.977
Tigers200783113012.4191.003
Iron200815303.6001.400

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Forest Park Summer League2007175229026.558
North Riverside Summer League200783113012.419
Chicago Championship Tournament2007413202.154
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals Tournament2007412301.250
Westchester Tournament of Champions Tournament200727601.857
North-South Classic Tournament200725100.200
Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier Tournament200725001.000
Ditka Dome Winter League200815303.600

2007 Batting Splits

2007
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total12541544491043102.432.464.520.98465
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home853036314102751.424.441.494.93542
Away401118135001651.450.511.5751.08623
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League833442348003870.506.538.6021.14150
Tournament4271210110532.286.319.357.67615
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on3581110100060.314.415.343.75712
Runners on903343348104342.478.485.5891.07353
Bases loaded3111000111.333.500.333.8331
Leading off inning17365100000.353.353.412.7657
None on / none out17365100000.353.353.412.7657
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs401415113101010.375.372.500.87220
1 out502123203002051.460.500.5201.02026
2 outs35616133001341.457.513.5431.05619
2 outs, runners on24513103001311.542.560.6671.22716
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4842636297002780.429.473.512.98543
Innings 5-7411518152101622.439.444.537.98122
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 2nd7211000210.143.250.143.3931
Batting 3rd1023545359103672.441.464.5491.01356
Batting 5th16488000520.500.556.5001.0568
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 1B873243348103271.494.526.6091.13653
As 3B27455000531.185.250.185.4355
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April21220000101.0001.0001.0002.0002
May381521174001521.553.575.6581.23325
June511924185102040.471.500.6081.10831
July25433000331.120.200.120.3203
August9244000500.444.444.444.8894

2007 Game Log

All 39 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Apr 23 '07@ RawDawgsW 12-021200Forest Park Summer 2007
May 2 '07vs IronL 4-1130000Forest Park Summer 2007
May 7 '07vs KingsW 7-130100Forest Park Summer 2007
May 8 '07@ Spicy MeatballsW 9-031100North Riverside Summer 2007
May 8 '07vs HaymakersW 19-341000North Riverside Summer 2007
May 14 '07vs CrushL 11-1243420Forest Park Summer 2007
May 16 '07vs RatsW 17-132300Forest Park Summer 2007
May 18 '07vs ImpactL 4-1031300Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 19 '07@ HypeL 11-1241310Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 22 '07vs RecersW 24-052210North Riverside Summer 2007
May 23 '07vs MudvilleL 16-1733200Forest Park Summer 2007
May 30 '07vs TwistL 5-1031200Forest Park Summer 2007
Jun 5 '07vs Spicy MeatballsW 16-1342200North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 5 '07@ WarhawksL 11-1642310North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 6 '07vs BoomW 24-443300Forest Park Summer 2007
Jun 7 '07vs KingsL 2-930100North-South Classic
Jun 9 '07@ RaidersL 5-821000North-South Classic
Jun 11 '07vs HypeL 2-510000Forest Park Summer 2007
Jun 12 '07@ HaymakersW 16-453310North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 18 '07vs Steel GoldW 22-1354510Forest Park Summer 2007
Jun 19 '07vs RecersW 15-221100North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 19 '07@ SurvivorsW 11-640110North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 22 '07vs Pure SmackW 6-240000Chicago Championship
Jun 23 '07vs LoungeL 5-1520000Chicago Championship
Jun 24 '07vs IronW 8-431101Chicago Championship
Jun 24 '07vs ImpactL 6-1240100Chicago Championship
Jun 25 '07@ RIPW 16-542310Forest Park Summer 2007
Jul 2 '07vs RawDawgsL 3-421000Forest Park Summer 2007
Jul 7 '07vs LemonsL 4-520000Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier
Jul 8 '07vs MarchL 5-1530000Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier
Jul 9 '07@ RIPL 5-620000Forest Park Summer 2007
Jul 16 '07@ IronL 6-1240000Forest Park Summer 2007
Jul 26 '07vs MonsoonL 4-922200Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 28 '07@ LemonsW 8-630000Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 28 '07vs TrafficW 8-740000Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 28 '07vs IronL 3-731100Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Aug 13 '07vs KingsL 7-1031100Forest Park Summer 2007
Aug 27 '07@ CrushL 3-630200Forest Park Summer 2007
Aug 27 '07vs MudvilleL 5-1531100Forest Park Summer 2007