CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Wallace
  3. Guillermo Morales
  4. 2007
GM

Guillermo Morales

#29 · EH · Wallace
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2007 (2)
Teams
WallaceTigersRiver Rats
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career42 G · 136 PA
AVG.459HR3RBI39OPS1.167
Career WAR 0.6 · wRC+ 104 · OPS+ 10562 career hits ›
CareerAll games20072006

2007 Season

Career
40G
129AB
58H
3HR
37RBI
36R
.450AVG
1.152OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006River Rats26141002000.667.667.8331.500
2007Wallace, Tigers401293658107337001.450.446.7051.152
Career421353762117339001.459.456.7111.167

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
20066.653139173.167.6670.00.03.30.1
2007130.477102102.256.4370.00.040.90.6
Career136.485
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
104
105
.252
.447
0.0
0.0
44.1
0.6

2007 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season26863139663270.453.448.7671.216
Playoffs391621040.667.6671.1111.778
Tournaments113441320060.382.382.441.824

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Wallace2007288737018.425.972
Tigers2007124221319.5001.524
River Rats200626402.6671.500

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Forest Park Summer League2007175324012.453
North Riverside Summer League2007124221319.500
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals Tournament2007412503.417
Westchester Tournament of Champions Tournament200727302.429
North-South Classic Tournament200626402.667
North-South Classic Tournament200726200.333
Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier Tournament200726200.333
Chicago Championship Tournament200713101.333

2007 Batting Splits

2007
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total12936583810733700.450.446.7051.15291
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home922945308522700.489.489.7501.23969
Away3771382211000.351.342.595.93722
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League953245278733100.474.469.8001.26976
Tournament3441311200600.382.382.441.82415
Playoffs9163210400.667.6671.1111.77810
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on54152718612200.500.500.7591.25941
Runners on752131204613500.413.408.6671.07550
Bases loaded10110002001.0001.0001.0002.0001
Leading off inning2771412011100.519.519.7041.22219
None on / none out2971412011100.483.483.6551.13819
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs55172217041800.400.400.6001.00033
1 out341218114211400.529.514.8531.36729
2 outs40718106111500.450.450.7251.17529
2 outs, runners on2951282111500.414.414.6551.06919
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4832036266312100.434.434.6141.04851
Innings 5-7451622124421600.489.478.8891.36740
Extra innings1000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st1000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting 2nd491923135411400.469.469.7961.26539
Batting 4th14454001300.357.357.571.9298
Batting 5th26476100300.269.269.308.5778
Batting 6th12274210600.583.583.9171.50011
Batting 7th14198100500.643.600.7141.31410
Batting 8th3110010100.333.3331.0001.3333
Batting 9th5442101400.800.8001.6002.4008
Batting 10th5121010100.400.400.8001.2004
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 2B451420141321400.444.435.7331.16833
As SC3771614110800.432.432.514.94619
As SS217823211000.381.381.8571.23818
As 1B12295310500.750.7501.1671.91714
As EH10442200000.400.400.6001.0006
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April1000000000.000.000.000.0000
May442125126521800.568.5681.0681.63647
June35101310111700.371.371.543.91419
July27199000400.333.321.333.6559
August224117310800.500.500.7271.22716

2007 Game Log

All 40 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Apr 23 '07@ RawDawgsW 12-010000Forest Park Summer 2007
May 2 '07vs IronL 4-1120101Forest Park Summer 2007
May 7 '07vs KingsW 7-132200Forest Park Summer 2007
May 8 '07@ Spicy MeatballsW 9-031101North Riverside Summer 2007
May 8 '07vs HaymakersW 19-322210North Riverside Summer 2007
May 14 '07vs CrushL 11-1242220Forest Park Summer 2007
May 16 '07vs RatsW 17-143301Forest Park Summer 2007
May 18 '07vs ImpactL 4-1031110Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 19 '07@ HypeL 11-1241210Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 22 '07vs RecersW 24-052301North Riverside Summer 2007
May 23 '07vs MudvilleL 16-1743410Forest Park Summer 2007
May 29 '07vs Big League BurritosW 5-231100North Riverside Summer 2007
May 29 '07vs RawDawgsW 17-442201North Riverside Summer 2007
May 30 '07vs TwistL 5-1031100Forest Park Summer 2007
Jun 6 '07vs BoomW 24-442100Forest Park Summer 2007
Jun 7 '07vs KingsL 2-930100North-South Classic
Jun 9 '07@ RaidersL 5-830100North-South Classic
Jun 11 '07vs HypeL 2-530100Forest Park Summer 2007
Jun 12 '07@ HaymakersW 16-451101North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 18 '07vs Steel GoldW 22-1351210Forest Park Summer 2007
Jun 19 '07vs RecersW 15-231200North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 19 '07@ SurvivorsW 11-642200North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 22 '07vs Pure SmackW 6-231100Chicago Championship
Jun 25 '07@ RIPW 16-522100Forest Park Summer 2007
Jul 2 '07vs RawDawgsL 3-430000Forest Park Summer 2007
Jul 7 '07vs LemonsL 4-530100Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier
Jul 8 '07vs MarchL 5-1530100Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier
Jul 9 '07@ RIPL 5-620200Forest Park Summer 2007
Jul 16 '07@ IronL 6-1240000Forest Park Summer 2007
Jul 26 '07vs MonsoonL 4-931100Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 28 '07@ LemonsW 8-630100Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 28 '07vs TrafficW 8-740100Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 28 '07vs IronL 3-720200Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Aug 7 '07vs RawDawgsW 16-141100North Riverside Summer 2007
Aug 13 '07vs KingsL 7-1031100Forest Park Summer 2007
Aug 21 '07vs HaymakersW 9-130210QuarterfinalNorth Riverside Summer 2007
Aug 21 '07vs Big League BurritosW 12-031201SemifinalNorth Riverside Summer 2007
Aug 21 '07@ WarhawksL 5-630210ChampionshipNorth Riverside Summer 2007
Aug 27 '07@ CrushL 3-630000Forest Park Summer 2007
Aug 27 '07vs MudvilleL 5-1531310Forest Park Summer 2007