CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Wallace
  3. Steve Ortman
  4. 2007
SO

Steve Ortman

#15 · 3B · Wallace
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2007 (2)
Teams
WallaceTigers
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career41 G · 127 PA
AVG.471HR4RBI43OPS1.217
Career WAR 0.7 · wRC+ 106 · OPS+ 11357 career hits ›
CareerAll games20072006

2007 Season

Career
38G
115AB
56H
4HR
42RBI
36R
.487AVG
1.258OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Wallace36110001100.167.286.167.452
2007Wallace, Tigers38115365687442104.487.475.7831.258
Career41121375787443204.471.465.7521.217

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
20067.22448-13.000.16714.30.00.3-0.0
2007120.512110119.296.4680.80.044.20.7
Career127.496
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
106
113
.281
.453
1.6
0.0
43.7
0.7

2007 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season26812944673310.543.524.9011.425
Playoffs382210030.250.222.375.597
Tournaments92651010181.385.407.538.946

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Wallace2006–07308535428.4121.075
Tigers2007113622015.6111.551

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Forest Park Summer League2007164620216.435
North Riverside Summer League2007113622015.611
Chicago Championship Tournament2007411503.455
North-South Classic Tournament200636101.167
Westchester Tournament of Champions Tournament200727214.286
Cicero Fall League200727413.571
North-South Classic Tournament200725100.200
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals Tournament200713201.667

2007 Batting Splits

2007
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total1153656378744210.487.475.7831.25890
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home792637247422700.468.451.7341.18558
Away361019131321510.528.526.8891.41532
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League893146297733400.517.495.8541.34976
Tournament265108101810.385.407.538.94614
Playoffs8221100300.250.222.375.5973
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on40161813320000.450.450.6251.07525
Runners on752038245544210.507.487.8671.35465
Bases loaded10110002001.0001.0001.0002.0001
Leading off inning20962220000.300.300.600.90012
None on / none out21973220000.333.333.619.95213
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs41161682421300.390.381.7801.16132
1 out361521153211900.583.538.8611.40031
2 outs38519143111010.500.513.7111.22327
2 outs, runners on3141493111010.452.469.7101.17822
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4692333196622610.478.459.8261.28657
Innings 5-7451323182121600.511.511.7331.24433
Extra innings1000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 3rd4321100100.500.500.7501.2503
Batting 5th7343010200.571.571.8571.4296
Batting 6th277149410600.519.519.7411.25920
Batting 7th33914103011700.424.389.606.99520
Batting 8th2561290121110.480.481.8001.28120
Batting 9th7332010200.429.429.7141.1435
Batting 10th8242011200.500.5001.1251.6259
Batting 11th4331020100.750.7501.7502.5007
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 3B932843295543510.462.449.7531.20270
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April2100000000.000.000.000.0000
May321317101421300.531.5151.0001.51532
June491726185212110.531.519.7761.29538
July3022000100.667.667.6671.3332
August13243100400.308.286.385.6705
September16374111300.438.438.8131.25013

2007 Game Log

All 38 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Apr 23 '07@ RawDawgsW 12-021000Forest Park Summer 2007
May 7 '07vs KingsW 7-131201Forest Park Summer 2007
May 8 '07@ Spicy MeatballsW 9-022201North Riverside Summer 2007
May 8 '07vs HaymakersW 19-343210North Riverside Summer 2007
May 14 '07vs CrushL 11-1231200Forest Park Summer 2007
May 16 '07vs RatsW 17-120200Forest Park Summer 2007
May 18 '07vs ImpactL 4-1030000Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 19 '07@ HypeL 11-1241200Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 22 '07vs RecersW 24-043302North Riverside Summer 2007
May 23 '07vs MudvilleL 16-1741100Forest Park Summer 2007
May 30 '07vs TwistL 5-1031100Forest Park Summer 2007
Jun 5 '07vs Spicy MeatballsW 16-1343430North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 5 '07@ WarhawksL 11-1640300North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 6 '07vs BoomW 24-432310Forest Park Summer 2007
Jun 7 '07vs KingsL 2-930000North-South Classic
Jun 9 '07@ RaidersL 5-820100North-South Classic
Jun 11 '07vs HypeL 2-530000Forest Park Summer 2007
Jun 12 '07@ HaymakersW 16-431200North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 18 '07vs Steel GoldW 22-1353200Forest Park Summer 2007
Jun 19 '07vs RecersW 15-231101North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 19 '07@ SurvivorsW 11-642300North Riverside Summer 2007
Jun 22 '07vs Pure SmackW 6-231200Chicago Championship
Jun 23 '07vs LoungeL 5-1521210Chicago Championship
Jun 24 '07vs IronW 8-431100Chicago Championship
Jun 24 '07vs ImpactL 6-1231000Chicago Championship
Jun 25 '07@ RIPW 16-541201Forest Park Summer 2007
Jul 26 '07vs MonsoonL 4-930200Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Aug 13 '07vs KingsL 7-1020100Forest Park Summer 2007
Aug 21 '07vs HaymakersW 9-131110QuarterfinalNorth Riverside Summer 2007
Aug 21 '07vs Big League BurritosW 12-021100SemifinalNorth Riverside Summer 2007
Aug 21 '07@ WarhawksL 5-630000ChampionshipNorth Riverside Summer 2007
Aug 27 '07@ CrushL 3-610000Forest Park Summer 2007
Aug 27 '07vs MudvilleL 5-1520100Forest Park Summer 2007
Sep 5 '07vs TwistW 5-330000Forest Park Summer 2007
Sep 10 '07vs BoomL 0-731200Forest Park Summer 2007
Sep 12 '07vs HypeL 3-1530100Forest Park Summer 2007
Sep 13 '07@ Rock Hard TenW 16-241311Cicero Fall 2007
Sep 20 '07@ TigersW 9-431100Cicero Fall 2007