CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Iron
  3. Mike Jacklin
  4. 2007
MJ

Mike Jacklin

#88 · CF · Iron
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2007 (2)
Teams
IronHypeGuilty
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career16 G · 48 PA
AVG.354HR1RBI8OPS.875
Career WAR -0.0 · wRC+ 79 · OPS+ 5517 career hits ›
CareerAll games20072006

2007 Season

Career
11G
33AB
13H
1HR
6RBI
7R
.394AVG
1.030OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Hype, Guilty515340002000.267.267.267.533
2007Iron11337133116010.394.394.6361.030
Career164810173118010.354.354.521.875

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200615.23650-1.000.2670.00.01.1-0.1
200733.4299280.242.3870.03.08.30.1
Career48.37079
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
55
.167
.348
0.0
2.1
8.9
-0.0

2007 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season6184820150.444.444.7221.167
Tournaments5153511010.333.333.533.867

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Iron200711331316.3941.030
Hype2006412201.167.333
Guilty200613201.6671.333

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
North-South Classic Tournament2006412201.167
ASA Major Nationals Tournament2007411200.182
Forest Park Summer League200739501.556
Westchester Summer League200726214.333
North-South Classic Tournament200714301.750
Killer B Tournament200613201.667
Forest Park Fall League200713100.333

2007 Batting Splits

2007
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total337138311601.394.394.6361.03021
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home12221001300.167.167.417.5835
Away215117310301.524.524.7621.28616
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League18485201500.444.444.7221.16713
Tournament15353110101.333.333.533.8678
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on17465010000.353.353.471.8248
Runners on16373301601.438.438.8131.25013
Bases loaded1000000000.000.000.000.0000
Leading off inning10354010000.500.500.7001.2007
None on / none out11354010000.455.455.6361.0917
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs15475110101.467.467.6671.13310
1 out10110001300.100.100.400.5004
2 outs8253200200.625.625.8751.5007
2 outs, runners on5142200200.800.8001.2002.0006
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-419475110101.368.368.526.89510
Innings 5-712363201500.500.500.9171.41711
Extra innings2000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st3011000000.333.333.333.6671
Batting 6th3111000000.333.333.333.6671
Batting 7th10232100100.300.300.400.7004
Batting 8th4232100101.750.7501.0001.7504
Batting 9th13252111400.385.385.8461.23111
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As CF295106211500.345.345.586.93117
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April6243100000.667.667.8331.5005
May9131101500.333.333.7781.1117
June4232100101.750.7501.0001.7504
August2110010000.500.5001.5002.0003
September9011000000.111.111.111.2221
October3111000000.333.333.333.6671

2007 Game Log

All 11 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Apr 23 '07@ RIPL 7-1130200Forest Park Summer 2007
Apr 30 '07@ KingsW 12-132210Forest Park Summer 2007
May 2 '07@ WallaceW 11-430100Forest Park Summer 2007
May 3 '07@ CashW 6-530110Westchester Summer 2007
May 3 '07vs Miller 45sW 9-531100Westchester Summer 2007
Jun 7 '07@ LoungeW 15-1442310North-South Classic
Aug 31 '07@ Seidl Const.W 11-021101ASA Major Nationals
Sep 1 '07vs Young GunsW 5-240000ASA Major Nationals
Sep 1 '07vs CJsL 3-720000ASA Major Nationals
Sep 2 '07@ HypeL 6-930100ASA Major Nationals
Oct 16 '07vs R PlaceL 7-1431100Forest Park Fall 2007