CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. La Grange Summer 2010
  3. Corcs Crew
  4. 2010
CC
2010 · La Grange Summer

Corcs Crew

9-11 in 2010
All-time20162015201420132012201120102009

2010 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Matt Bocian.619 AVG25 R4 HR25 RBI1.584 OPS
    116MVP+
  2. 2
    Mike Schaffer.500 AVG25 R2 HR21 RBI1.250 OPS
    92MVP+
  3. 3
    Ryan Vance.434 AVG33 R3 HR23 RBI1.055 OPS
    84MVP+

2010 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ryan Vance207633336032300.434.423.6321.055
Mike Schaffer186425324322120.500.500.7501.250
Matt Bocian176325397242500.619.600.9841.584
Dan Corcoran19587221101420.379.387.431.818
Nick Berg176015251121400.417.410.567.977
Prescott Hathaway175720252022041.439.475.5791.054
Adam Tinken185213172001040.327.350.365.715
Tim Gorski18571525300130
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
0
.439
.417
.491
.908
Zach Gorski155315261111520.491.500.6041.104
Andy George17511215401900.294.288.431.720
Jim Cowell17511119000900.373.365.373.738
Colin Plunkett122767001522.259.310.370.681
Dominic Cascio2822000000.250.250.250.500
Don Schaffer2532000110.400.500.400.900
TJ B1411000001.250.250.250.500
Tim McDonald1421000000.250.250.250.500
Justin Ford1410000000.000.000.000.000
Kyle Corcoran1300000100.000.000.000.000
Brad Vanderberg1322000101.667.667.6671.333
M Booth1312100100.667.6671.0001.667
Team2070320929532816182175.420.422.556.978

Schedule & Results

La Grange Summer9-11
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 4 9pvs StraysW 10-9La Grange Summer
May 6 8p@ Pit StopL 12-24La Grange Summer
May 11 7p@ Soft BallazRainoutLa Grange Summer
May 13 9p@ BulldogsRainoutLa Grange Summer
May 18 7pvs ShootersW 5-4La Grange Summer
May 20 8pvs Booze HoundsW 20-7La Grange Summer
May 27 8p@ Hogans Hammered HerosL 11-12La Grange Summer
Jun 1 7p@ Red DogsL 4-12La Grange Summer
Jun 3 8pvs LegendsW 17-12La Grange Summer
Jun 8 7pvs Sea DogsRainoutLa Grange Summer
Jun 10 9pvs StraysL 9-18La Grange Summer
Jun 15 8p@ Pit StopRainoutLa Grange Summer
Jun 17 7p@ Soft BallazW 15-1La Grange Summer
Jun 22 9p@ BulldogsW 13-4La Grange Summer
Jun 24 7pvs ShootersL 2-13La Grange Summer
Jun 29 8pvs Booze HoundsL 8-13La Grange Summer
Jul 1 7pvs LegendsL 5-6La Grange Summer
Jul 8 7p@ Red DogsW 5-2La Grange Summer
Jul 13 7p@ Soft BallazW 27-1La Grange Summer
Jul 15 8p@ BulldogsL 8-10La Grange Summer
Jul 20 7pvs Sea DogsL 9-15La Grange Summer
Jul 22 8p@ Pit StopL 12-24La Grange Summer
Aug 10 6:30pvs Sea DogsW 15-5SemifinalLa Grange Summer
Aug 10 7:30p@ StraysL 2-6ChampionshipLa Grange Summer