CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Berwyn Summer 2014
  3. Corcs Crew
  4. 2014
CC
2014 · Berwyn Summer

Corcs Crew

9-5 in 2014
All-time20162015201420132012201120102009

2014 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Matt Bocian.578 AVG18 R2 HR18 RBI1.363 OPS
    114MVP+
  2. 2
    Zach Gorski.440 AVG16 R1 HR18 RBI1.062 OPS
    93MVP+
  3. 3
    Adam Tinken.565 AVG12 R0 HR12 RBI1.149 OPS
    90MVP+

2014 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jon Jobb13471514110832.298.321.362.682
Zach Gorski135016225011821.440.462.6001.062
Ryan Vance12451420320820.444.458.6001.058
Adam Tinken134612261001210.565.563.5871.149
Matt Bocian124518264021810.578.563.8001.363
Brad Vanderberg13426161001241.381.435.405.840
Tim Gorski11401315101331.375.419.475.894
Colin Plunkett11347900032
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
1
.265
.306
.265
.570
Marty Kearney1034810000413.294.314.294.608
Dan Corcoran1033112000910.364.371.364.735
Mike Schaffer724510000621.417.462.417.878
Nick Brennar31235000200.417.417.417.833
Kurt Vlodek31013000300.300.273.300.573
Prescott Hathaway1311000000.333.333.333.667
Team1346512018916341062210.406.425.480.905
Also on roster: Kyle Corcoran

Schedule & Results

Berwyn Summer9-5
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 19 6:45p@ Yagers BombersW 9-7Berwyn Summer
May 21 7:45pvs RhinosW 13-2Berwyn Summer
Jun 2 7:45p@ The NancysW 12-9Berwyn Summer
Jun 16 8:45p@ Got The RunsL 1-8Berwyn Summer
Jun 18 8:45p@ Knuckle DeepRainoutBerwyn Summer
Jun 25 7:45pvs Yagers BombersL 6-10Berwyn Summer
Jun 30 6:45pvs Smilin WillaysRainoutBerwyn Summer
Jul 7 8:45p@ RhinosW 7-1Berwyn Summer
Jul 14 6:45pvs Got The RunsL 5-8Berwyn Summer
Jul 23 7:45pvs The NancysW 10-9Berwyn Summer
Jul 28 6:45pvs Knuckle DeepW 3-0Berwyn Summer
Jul 30 8:45p@ Hung OverW 20-13Berwyn Summer
Aug 6 7:45p@ Smilin WillaysW 19-11Berwyn Summer
Aug 11 7:45pvs Hung OverL 11-12Berwyn Summer
Aug 13 8:45p@ Knuckle DeepL 4-5Berwyn Summer
Aug 20 6:45pvs Smilin WillaysW 7-0Berwyn Summer