CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Berwyn Summer 2012
  3. Corcs Crew
  4. 2012
2012 · Berwyn Summer

Corcs Crew

3-12 in 2012
All-time20162015201420132012201120102009

2012 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Ryan Vance.554 AVG14 R2 HR19 RBI1.249 OPS
    100MVP+
  2. 2
    Matt Bocian.464 AVG17 R2 HR14 RBI1.089 OPS
    91MVP+
  3. 3
    Luke Montoya.467 AVG10 R1 HR8 RBI1.129 OPS
    88MVP+

2012 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Tim Gorski15602224211501.400.393.517.910
Ryan Vance145614311121900.554.534.7141.249
Matt Bocian145617263021401.464.464.6251.089
Henry Doris145211283001001.538.538.5961.135
Zach Gorski134816203001021.417.423.479.902
Dan Corcoran13484153001200.313.300.375.675
Kurt Vlodek1234411000210.324.343.324.666
Luke Montoya9301014101841.467.529.6001.129
Colin Plunkett92777000312.259.286.259.545
Kyle Corcoran72668012800.308.308.615.923
Mike Schaffer62359201800.391.391.6091.000
Jon Jobb620512004610.600.5911.2001.791
Brad Vanderberg51739000310.529.526.5291.056
Adam Tinken41406100500.429.429.500.929
Dan Bocian31145101410.455.500.8181.318
Alex Georges2613000000.500.500.5001.000
Dan Green2601000200.167.167.167.333
Jeremy Dombro1301000000.333.333.333.667
Andy George1200000000.000.000.000.000
Team1553912923020314119117.427.431.553.984

Schedule & Results

Berwyn Summer3-12
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 14 7:45pvs Wooden FishL 6-10Berwyn Summer
May 21 7:45p@ Deece AutoL 5-13Berwyn Summer
May 30 8:45p@ ChaosL 13-16Berwyn Summer
Jun 4 6:45p@ UnderdogsW 11-10Berwyn Summer
Jun 11 8:45p@ American SokolW 15-10Berwyn Summer
Jun 18 7:45p@ Wooden FishL 12-13Berwyn Summer
Jun 25 8:45pvs Deece AutoL 2-12Berwyn Summer
Jun 27 6:45pvs ChaosL 4-19Berwyn Summer
Jul 2 7:45pvs UnderdogsL 9-12Berwyn Summer
Jul 11 8:45pvs American SokolW 11-1Berwyn Summer
Jul 16 7:45pvs Wooden FishL 21-23Berwyn Summer
Jul 23 6:45pvs Deece AutoL 5-6Berwyn Summer
Jul 30 7:45p@ ChaosL 8-14Berwyn Summer
Aug 6 7:45pvs UnderdogsL 1-4Berwyn Summer
Aug 15 6:45pvs American SokolL 7-12Berwyn Summer
Advertisement
ChicagoBall