CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Berwyn Summer 2013
  3. Corcs Crew
  4. 2013
CC
2013 · Berwyn Summer

Corcs Crew

7-7 in 2013
All-time20162015201420132012201120102009

2013 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Matt Bocian.537 AVG18 R1 HR10 RBI1.279 OPS
    110MVP+
  2. 2
    Zach Gorski.477 AVG14 R1 HR16 RBI1.182 OPS
    106MVP+
  3. 3
    Jon Jobb.439 AVG16 R1 HR9 RBI1.000 OPS
    86MVP+

2013 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jon Jobb14571625211902.439.439.5611.000
Ryan Vance13481321301830.438.453.5631.015
Zach Gorski124414214111621.477.500.6821.182
Brad Vanderberg13411016200751.390.457.439.896
Tim Gorski123814163001521.421.409.500.909
Matt Bocian114118224111010.537.523.7561.279
Adam Tinken11307133001261.433.500.5331.033
Marty Kearney113157100332.226.278.258.536
Mike Schaffer827811000830.407.452.407.859
Colin Plunkett928511000712.393.414.393.807
Kurt Vlodek826710000800.385.357.385.742
Dan Corcoran82534000311.160.185.160.345
Nick Brennar3802000002.250.250.250.500
Kyle Corcoran1413000400.750.750.7501.500
Jim Cowell1411000003.250.250.250.500
Prescott Hathaway1422000001.500.500.5001.000
Nick Moore1321001110.333.5001.3331.833
Pat Kearney1300000000.000.000.000.000
Jeff Feyerer1201000010.500.667.5001.167
Peter Carlson1300000001.000.000.000.000
Team1446712618722351112918.400.422.493.914

Schedule & Results

Berwyn Summer7-7
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 13 8:45p@ Berwyn LocalW 14-10Berwyn Summer
May 22 7:45p@ SkunkRainoutBerwyn Summer
May 29 8:45pvs KnucklesW 15-9Berwyn Summer
Jun 3 7:45p@ Tapp CityW 12-10Berwyn Summer
Jun 5 8:45pvs Deece AutoW 14-13Berwyn Summer
Jun 10 7:45pvs Hells FuryW 7-3Berwyn Summer
Jun 12 8:45p@ The NancysRainoutBerwyn Summer
Jun 19 7:45pvs Berwyn LocalW 16-6Berwyn Summer
Jul 8 7:45p@ Deece AutoRainoutBerwyn Summer
Jul 15 7:45p@ KnucklesL 4-6Berwyn Summer
Jul 24 7:45pvs SkunkL 4-8Berwyn Summer
Jul 29 8:45pvs Tapp CityL 9-15Berwyn Summer
Aug 4 7:45p@ SkunkL 8-9Berwyn Summer
Aug 5 7:45p@ Hells FuryW 11-8Berwyn Summer
Aug 7 8:45pvs The NancysRainoutBerwyn Summer
Aug 11 8:45p@ The NancysL 7-8Berwyn Summer
Aug 18 7:45p@ Deece AutoL 3-13Berwyn Summer
Aug 21 8:45pvs The NancysL 2-12Berwyn Summer
Advertisement
ChicagoBall