CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJul 21
Corcs Crew1
Shooters13
FinalJul 19
Legends5
Corcs Crew9
FinalJul 14
Booze Hounds11
Corcs Crew6
FinalJul 7
Corcs Crew8
Booze Hounds15
FinalJul 7
Punishers6
Shooters9
FinalJul 7
Booze Hounds2
Pit Stop14
FinalJul 7
Punishers14
Pit Stop13
FinalJul 7
Shooters19
Legends2
FinalJul 5
Punishers26
Corcs Crew24
FinalJul 5
Pit Stop22
Legends2
FinalJul 5
Booze Hounds14
Punishers11
FinalJul 5
Corcs Crew15
Legends6
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. La Grange Summer
  4. 2010
League · 16" · Class D · Summer

La Grange 2010

All-time201120102007
STR
2010 League ChampionStraysBeat Corcs Crew 6-2 in the championship game · Best record: Shooters (7-1)
Story image

Playoffs

🏆 Strays

Championship · Tue, Aug 10

7:30pCorcs Crew2–6Strays

Semifinals · Tue, Aug 10

6:30pSea Dogs5–15Corcs Crew

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
SHOShooters710.875–9128+63
PSPit Stop620.750111286+26
RDRed Dogs520.7141.56737+30
STRStrays430.5712.58145+36
BHBooze Hounds430.5712.58979+10
HHHHogans Hammered Heros440.50037685-9
LEGLegends330.50036859+9
Corcs Crew

2010 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Matt BocianCorcs Crew.619 AVG25 R4 HR25 RBI1.584 OPS
    116MVP+
  2. 2
    Mike SchafferCorcs Crew.500 AVG25 R2 HR21 RBI1.250 OPS
    92MVP+
  3. 3
    Ryan VanceCorcs Crew.434 AVG33 R3 HR23 RBI1.055 OPS
    84MVP+

Regular Season

124 games

Tue, May 4

7pBooze Hounds8–9Shooters
7pPit Stop13–8Legends
8pBulldogs2–6Hogans Hammered Heros
8pSea Dogs2–7Red Dogs
9pStrays9–10Corcs Crew

Thu, May 6

7pLegends18–0Sea Dogs
7pShooters13–5Bulldogs
8pCorcs Crew12–24Pit Stop
8pSoft Ballaz3–19Booze Hounds
9pHogans Hammered Heros8–5

Batting Average

1CCMatt BocianCorcs Crew.6192CCMike SchafferCorcs Crew.5003CCZach GorskiCorcs Crew.4914CCTim GorskiCorcs Crew.4395CCPrescott HathawayCorcs Crew.439

Hits

1CCMatt BocianCorcs Crew392CCRyan VanceCorcs Crew333CCMike SchafferCorcs Crew324CCZach GorskiCorcs Crew265CCTim GorskiCorcs Crew25

Runs

1CC

2010 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Corcs Crew207032092953281618217.420

2010 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Matt BocianCorcs Crew1763253926724256200.619.600.9841.584
Ryan VanceCorcs Crew2076333324603234800.434.423.6321.055
Mike SchafferCorcs Crew1864253223432214820.500.500.7501.250
Zach GorskiCorcs Crew1553152623111153220.491.500.6041.104
Nick BergCorcs Crew1760152521112143400.417.410.567.977
Tim GorskiCorcs Crew1857152522300132800.439.417.491.908
Prescott HathawayCorcs Crew1757202521202203341.439.475.5791.054
Dan CorcoranCorcs Crew195872220110142520.379.387.431.818
Jim CowellCorcs Crew175111191900091900.373.365.373.738
Adam TinkenCorcs Crew1852131715200101940.327.350.365.715
Andy GeorgeCorcs Crew175112151040192200.294.288.431.720
Colin PlunkettCorcs Crew122767600151022.259.310.370.681
Dominic CascioCorcs Crew282220000200.250.250.250.500
Don SchafferCorcs Crew253220001210.400.500.400.900
M BoothCorcs Crew131211001300.667.6671.0001.667
Brad VanderbergCorcs Crew132220001201.667.667.6671.333
Tim McDonaldCorcs Crew142110000100.250.250.250.500
TJ BCorcs Crew141110000101.250.250.250.500
Justin FordCorcs Crew141000000000.000.000.000.000
Kyle CorcoranCorcs Crew130000001000.000.000.000.000
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
CC
8
10
0
.444
4
192
187
+5
SDSea Dogs350.37545781-24
BULBulldogs250.2864.54079-39
SBSoft Ballaz080.000716123-107
Strays

Tue, May 11

7pSea DogsRainStrays
7pCorcs CrewRainSoft Ballaz
8pRed DogsRainBulldogs
8pLegendsRainBooze Hounds
9pHogans Hammered HerosRainShooters

Thu, May 13

7pRed DogsRainPit Stop
7pHogans Hammered HerosRainBooze Hounds
8pLegendsRainStrays
8pShootersRainSoft Ballaz
9pCorcs CrewRainBulldogs

Tue, May 18

7pShooters4–5Corcs Crew
7pBulldogsvsSea Dogs
8pSoft BallazvsLegends
8pStraysvsPit Stop
9pBooze HoundsvsRed Dogs

Thu, May 20

7pSoft BallazvsHogans Hammered Heros
7pStraysvsRed Dogs
8pBooze Hounds7–20Corcs Crew
8pPit StopvsSea Dogs
9pBulldogsvsLegends

Tue, May 25

7pHogans Hammered Heros12–13Legends
7pBooze Hounds19–15Pit Stop
8pShooters14–1Red Dogs
8pBulldogs2–10Strays
9pSea Dogs17–1Soft Ballaz

Thu, May 27

7pPit StopvsBulldogs
7pLegendsvsShooters
8pSea DogsvsBooze Hounds
8pCorcs Crew11–12Hogans Hammered Heros
9pRed DogsvsSoft Ballaz

Tue, Jun 1

7pCorcs Crew4–12Red Dogs
7pSoft Ballaz1–13Strays
8pHogans Hammered Heros7–13Sea Dogs
8pBooze Hounds18–5Bulldogs
9pShooters16–3Pit Stop

Thu, Jun 3

7pStrays19–5Booze Hounds
7pRed Dogs17–5Hogans Hammered Heros
8pPit Stop1–0Soft Ballaz
8pLegends12–17Corcs Crew
9pSea Dogs0–15Shooters

Tue, Jun 8

7pBulldogsRainSoft Ballaz
7pSea DogsRainCorcs Crew
8pStraysRainShooters
8pPit StopRainHogans Hammered Heros
9pRed DogsRainLegends

Thu, Jun 10

7pBooze HoundsvsShooters
7pPit StopvsLegends
8pBulldogsvsHogans Hammered Heros
8pSea DogsvsRed Dogs
9pStrays18–9Corcs Crew

Tue, Jun 15

7pLegendsRainSea Dogs
7pShootersRainBulldogs
8pCorcs CrewRainPit Stop
8pSoft BallazRainBooze Hounds
9pStraysRainHogans Hammered Heros

Thu, Jun 17

7pSea DogsvsStrays
7pCorcs Crew15–1Soft Ballaz
8pRed DogsvsBulldogs
8pHogans Hammered HerosvsShooters
9pLegendsvsBooze Hounds

Tue, Jun 22

7pRed DogsvsPit Stop
7pHogans Hammered HerosvsBooze Hounds
8pLegendsvsStrays
8pShootersvsSoft Ballaz
9pCorcs Crew13–4Bulldogs

Thu, Jun 24

7pShooters13–2Corcs Crew
7pBulldogsvsSea Dogs
8pSoft BallazvsLegends
8pStraysvsPit Stop
9pBooze HoundsvsRed Dogs

Tue, Jun 29

7pSoft Ballaz9–13Hogans Hammered Heros
7pStrays7–10Red Dogs
8pBooze Hounds13–8Corcs Crew
8pPit Stop17–6Sea Dogs
9pBulldogs12–11Legends

Thu, Jul 1

7pRed Dogs18–0Soft Ballaz
7pLegends6–5Corcs Crew
8pSea Dogs4–7Shooters
9pPit Stop15–13Hogans Hammered Heros

Tue, Jul 6

7pHogans Hammered HerosRainLegends
7pPit StopRainBooze Hounds
8pRed DogsRainShooters
8pBulldogsRainStrays
9pSoft BallazRainSea Dogs

Thu, Jul 8

7pCorcs Crew5–2Red Dogs
7pSoft BallazvsStrays
8pHogans Hammered HerosvsSea Dogs
8pBooze HoundsvsBulldogs
9pShootersvsPit Stop

Tue, Jul 13

7pSea DogsvsStrays
7pCorcs Crew27–1Soft Ballaz
8pRed DogsvsBulldogs
8pLegendsvsBooze Hounds
9pHogans Hammered HerosvsShooters

Thu, Jul 15

7pLegendsvsStrays
7pHogans Hammered HerosvsBooze Hounds
8pCorcs Crew8–10Bulldogs
8pShootersvsSoft Ballaz
9pRed DogsvsPit Stop

Tue, Jul 20

7pBulldogsvsSoft Ballaz
7pSea Dogs15–9Corcs Crew
8pStraysvsShooters
8pPit StopvsHogans Hammered Heros
9pRed DogsvsLegends

Thu, Jul 22

7pLegendsvsSea Dogs
7pShootersvsBulldogs
8pCorcs Crew12–24Pit Stop
8pSoft BallazvsBooze Hounds
9pStraysvsHogans Hammered Heros

Tue, Aug 3

7pHogans Hammered HerosvsLegends
7pPit StopvsBooze Hounds
8pRed DogsvsShooters
8pBulldogsvsStrays
9pSea DogsvsSoft Ballaz
Ryan Vance
Corcs Crew
33
2CCMatt BocianCorcs Crew25
3CCMike SchafferCorcs Crew25
4CCPrescott HathawayCorcs Crew20
5CCZach GorskiCorcs Crew15

Home Runs

1CCMatt BocianCorcs Crew42CCRyan VanceCorcs Crew33CCMike SchafferCorcs Crew24CCPrescott HathawayCorcs Crew25CCNick BergCorcs Crew2

RBI

1CCMatt BocianCorcs Crew252CCRyan VanceCorcs Crew233CCMike SchafferCorcs Crew214CCPrescott HathawayCorcs Crew205CCZach GorskiCorcs Crew15