CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Berwyn Summer 2016
  3. Corcs Crew
  4. 2016
CC
2016 · Berwyn Summer

Corcs Crew

5-9 in 2016
All-time20162015201420132012201120102009

2016 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Tim Gorski.367 AVG15 R1 HR10 RBI1.133 OPS
    129MVP+
  2. 2
    Matt Bocian.514 AVG7 R0 HR11 RBI1.135 OPS
    128MVP+
  3. 3
    Mike Schaffer.485 AVG9 R1 HR8 RBI1.200 OPS
    123MVP+

2016 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Zach Gorski13451121000620.467.479.467.946
Colin Plunkett1333810000382.303.439.303.742
Ryan Vance1235810010442.286.341.343.684
Brad Vanderberg12379150001132.405.450.405.855
Mike Schaffer1033916201861.485.564.6361.200
Tim Gorski103015113111082.367.500.6331.133
Dan Corcoran1237615100510.405.421.432.853
Matt Bocian11377192101100.514.514.6221.135
Kurt Vlodek1132510100811.313.314.344.658
Adam Tinken1026911110720.423.433.538.972
Kevin Gajeski92778210623.296.345.444.789
Jon Jobb622613000700.591.565.5911.156
Ryan Murphy2815000001.625.625.6251.250
Josh Haller2724000300.571.571.5711.143
Justin Ford2500000012.000.167.000.167
Kyle Corcoran1500000000.000.000.000.000
Don Schaffer1300000000.000.000.000.000
Dan Bocian1200000000.000.000.000.000
Scott Kowalski1210000000.000.000.000.000
Marty Kearney1201000000.500.500.5001.000
Team144281041691252893816.395.437.460.897

Schedule & Results

Berwyn Summer5-9
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 18 6:45p@ Italian ConnectionL 7-19Berwyn Summer
May 25 6:45pvs VenomRainoutBerwyn Summer
Jun 1 6:45pvs Got The RunsRainoutBerwyn Summer
Jun 6 7:45pvs Hung OverL 5-9Berwyn Summer
Jun 8 6:45pvs Berwyn LocalW 16-13Berwyn Summer
Jun 15 6:45pvs Italian ConnectionL 3-9Berwyn Summer
Jun 20 8:45p@ VenomL 3-16Berwyn Summer
Jun 22 6:45p@ Got The RunsRainoutBerwyn Summer
Jun 29 6:45p@ Hung OverL 0-15Berwyn Summer
Jul 6 6:45p@ Berwyn LocalL 17-18Berwyn Summer
Jul 13 6:45pvs Italian ConnectionRainoutBerwyn Summer
Jul 20 6:45p@ VenomL 2-16Berwyn Summer
Jul 27 6:45pvs Got The RunsW 11-5Berwyn Summer
Aug 1 7:45p@ Hung OverW 14-11Berwyn Summer
Aug 1 8:45pvs Berwyn LocalW 6-3Berwyn Summer
Aug 3 6:45pvs VenomL 5-17Berwyn Summer
Aug 10 6:45pvs Got The RunsL 8-14Berwyn Summer
Aug 17 6:45p@ Got The RunsW 7-3Berwyn Summer
Advertisement
ChicagoBall