CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJul 21
Corcs Crew1
Shooters13
FinalJul 19
Legends5
Corcs Crew9
FinalJul 14
Booze Hounds11
Corcs Crew6
FinalJul 7
Corcs Crew8
Booze Hounds15
FinalJul 7
Punishers6
Shooters9
FinalJul 7
Booze Hounds2
Pit Stop14
FinalJul 7
Punishers14
Pit Stop13
FinalJul 7
Shooters19
Legends2
FinalJul 5
Punishers26
Corcs Crew24
FinalJul 5
Pit Stop22
Legends2
FinalJul 5
Booze Hounds14
Punishers11
FinalJul 5
Corcs Crew15
Legends6
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. La Grange Summer
  4. 2011
League · 16" · Class D · Summer

La Grange 2011

All-time201120102007
SHO
2011 League ChampionShootersBeat Corcs Crew 13-1 in the championship game
Story image

Playoffs

🏆 Shooters

Championship · Thu, Jul 21

7pCorcs Crew1–13Shooters

Semifinals · Tue, Jul 19

6:45pLegends5–9Corcs Crew

Playoffs · Tue, Jul 19

7:45pBooze HoundsvsPit Stop

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
SHOShooters810.889–11356+57
PUNPunishers720.7781131103+28
PSPit Stop730.7001.515875+83
BHBooze Hounds430.57137268+4
LEGLegends270.222674141-67
CCCorcs Crew3150.1679.5166271-105

2011 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Matt BocianCorcs Crew.603 AVG24 R2 HR25 RBI1.484 OPS
    120MVP+
  2. 2
    Nick BergCorcs Crew.486 AVG9 R2 HR16 RBI1.243 OPS
    105MVP+
  3. 3
    Tim GorskiCorcs Crew.441 AVG29 R1 HR11 RBI1.010 OPS
    83MVP+

Regular Season

71 games

Tue, May 3

6:45pShooters15–9Booze Hounds
7:45pPunishers21–17Legends
8:45pPit Stop23–4Corcs Crew

Thu, May 5

6:45pCorcs Crew14–5Legends
7:45pPit StopRainShooters
8:45pBooze HoundsRainPunishers

Tue, May 10

6:45pPit Stop7–3Booze Hounds
7:45pLegends3–9Shooters
8:45pCorcs Crew10–14Punishers

Thu, May 12

6:45pLegends11

Batting Average

1CCMatt BocianCorcs Crew.6032CCAndy GeorgeCorcs Crew.4913CCNick BergCorcs Crew.4864CCTim GorskiCorcs Crew.4415CCMike SchafferCorcs Crew.432

Hits

1CCMatt BocianCorcs Crew352CCTim GorskiCorcs Crew303CCAndy GeorgeCorcs Crew264CCRyan VanceCorcs Crew225CCMike SchafferCorcs Crew19

Runs

1CC

2011 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Pit Stop1472232424200.681
Corcs Crew206651762612761216119.392

2011 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Matt BocianCorcs Crew1858243524722255220.603.587.8971.484
Tim GorskiCorcs Crew1968293025311113820.441.451.5591.010
Andy GeorgeCorcs Crew185392623300112910.491.491.5471.038
Ryan VanceCorcs Crew196521221930062520.338.353.385.738
Mike SchafferCorcs Crew1344151916201152410.432.417.545.962
Zach GorskiCorcs Crew1447131815300132120.383.400.447.847
Nick BergCorcs Crew133791813212162800.486.486.7571.243
Prescott HathawayCorcs Crew134314131300071322.302.326.302.628
Kyle CorcoranCorcs Crew93111139103162300.419.394.7421.136
Dan CorcoranCorcs Crew14413121020091430.293.333.341.675
Colin PlunkettCorcs Crew15408111100041121.275.295.275.570
Kurt VlodekCorcs Crew15375101000051010.270.282.270.552
Dan BocianCorcs Crew517610701281800.588.5881.0591.647
Adam TinkenCorcs Crew93039800191210.300.313.400.713
Jim CowellCorcs Crew122959711041201.310.310.414.724
Ryan NaborPit Stop1545400148001.0001.0001.6002.600
Eddy BuralliPit Stop1545311028001.0001.0001.6002.600
Matt RushPit Stop1544020281200.800.8002.4003.200
Brad VanderbergCorcs Crew380330002300.375.375.375.750
Scotty DolgnerPit Stop141330001300.750.750.7501.500
Mark ShortPit Stop142220001200.500.500.5001.000
Ernest MillsapPit Stop141210011500.500.5001.2501.750
Brian HassPit Stop141210100400.500.5001.0001.500
Phillip KringliePit Stop130220000200.667.667.6671.333
Ralphy HeflerPit Stop130220002200.667.667.6671.333
Henry DorisCorcs Crew130110000100.333.333.333.667
Jack EasleyCorcs Crew131110000100.333.333.333.667
Tony SubBCorcs Crew130110000100.333.333.333.667
Ed HeflerPit Stop121101001200.500.5001.0001.500
Ryan MilojevichPit Stop121110000101.500.500.5001.000
Allan MillsPit Stop121110000100.500.500.5001.000
Joe YoungPit Stop1101100001001.0001.0001.0002.000
Chris MilojevichPit Stop1111100001001.0001.0001.0002.000
Jon JobbCorcs Crew130000000000.000.000.000.000
Jeff SmithPit Stop121000000000.000.000.000.000
Brad ZaleCorcs Crew120000000000.000.000.000.000
Nick SubDCorcs Crew120000000000.000.000.000.000
Marty KearneyCorcs Crew110000000000.000.000.000.000
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
–
17
Pit Stop
7:45pBooze Hounds18–7Corcs Crew
8:45pShooters8–9Punishers

Tue, May 17

6:45pPunishersvsPit Stop
7:45pShooters18–11Corcs Crew
8:45pLegendsvsBooze Hounds

Thu, May 19

6:45pBooze HoundsvsShooters
7:45pLegendsvsPunishers
8:45pCorcs Crew8–22Pit Stop

Tue, May 24

6:45pCorcs Crew16–17Legends
7:45pPunishersvsBooze Hounds
8:45pPit StopvsShooters

Thu, May 26

6:45pPunishersRainCorcs Crew
7:45pShootersRainLegends
8:45pBooze HoundsRainPit Stop

Tue, May 31

6:45pPit StopRainLegends
7:45pCorcs CrewRainBooze Hounds
8:45pPunishersRainShooters

Thu, Jun 2

6:45pPit StopvsPunishers
7:45pCorcs Crew8–12Shooters
8:45pBooze HoundsvsLegends

Tue, Jun 7

6:45pShootersvsBooze Hounds
7:45pPunishersvsLegends
8:45pPit Stop12–14Corcs Crew

Thu, Jun 9

6:45pBooze HoundsRainPunishers
7:45pPit StopRainShooters
8:45pCorcs CrewRainLegends

Tue, Jun 14

6:45pPit StopvsBooze Hounds
7:45pLegendsvsShooters
8:45pCorcs Crew6–18Punishers

Thu, Jun 16

6:45pLegendsRainPit Stop
7:45pBooze HoundsRainCorcs Crew
8:45pShootersRainPunishers

Tue, Jun 21

6:45pShooters10–1Corcs Crew
7:45pPunishersvsPit Stop
8:45pLegendsvsBooze Hounds

Thu, Jun 23

6:45pBooze HoundsvsShooters
7:45pCorcs Crew4–21Pit Stop
8:45pLegendsvsPunishers

Tue, Jun 28

6:45pLegends11–8Corcs Crew
7:45pPunishersvsBooze Hounds
8:45pShootersvsPit Stop

Thu, Jun 30

6:45pPunishers12–2Corcs Crew
7:45pShootersvsLegends
8:45pBooze HoundsvsPit Stop

Tue, Jul 5

6:45pPit Stop7–13Shooters
6:45pCorcs Crew15–6Legends
7:45pBooze Hounds14–11Punishers
7:45pPit Stop22–2Legends
8:45pPunishers26–24Corcs Crew

Thu, Jul 7

6:45pShooters19–2Legends
6:45pPunishers14–13Pit Stop
7:45pBooze Hounds2–14Pit Stop
7:45pPunishers6–9Shooters
8:45pCorcs Crew8–15Booze Hounds

Tue, Jul 12

6:45pShootersvsPunishers
7:45pLegendsvsBooze Hounds
8:45pBooze HoundsvsPunishers

Thu, Jul 14

6:45pBooze Hounds11–6Corcs Crew
7:45pPit StopvsShooters
8:45pLegendsvsPit Stop

Thu, Jul 21

7pPit StopvsPunishers
Tim Gorski
Corcs Crew
29
2CCMatt BocianCorcs Crew24
3CCRyan VanceCorcs Crew21
4CCMike SchafferCorcs Crew15
5CCPrescott HathawayCorcs Crew14

Home Runs

1CCKyle CorcoranCorcs Crew32CCMatt BocianCorcs Crew23CCNick BergCorcs Crew24CCDan BocianCorcs Crew25PSMatt RushPit Stop2

RBI

1CCMatt BocianCorcs Crew252CCNick BergCorcs Crew163CCKyle CorcoranCorcs Crew164CCMike SchafferCorcs Crew155CCZach GorskiCorcs Crew13