CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Creators
  3. Richie Battistoni
  4. 2009
RB

Richie Battistoni

#0 · 1B · Creators
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2009–2009 (1)
Teams
CreatorsReignSpicy Meatballs
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career43 G · 149 PA
AVG.527HR5RBI62OPS1.355
Career WAR 1.0 · wRC+ 111 · OPS+ 11878 career hits ›

2009 Season

Career
43G
148AB
78H
5HR
62RBI
53R
.527AVG
1.355OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2009Reign, Creators, Spicy Meatballs431485378167562001.527.523.8311.355
Career431485378167562001.527.523.8311.355

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
2009149.556111118.304.5100.00.064.81.0
Career149.556111118.304.5100.00.064.81.0

2009 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season39
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
136
50
72
15
7
5
61
0
.529
.526
.853
1.378
Playoffs131100000.333.333.333.667
Tournaments392510010.556.556.6671.222

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Creators2009269040440.4441.233
Reign2009124328015.6511.512
Spicy Meatballs20095151017.6671.625

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Clyde Park Summer League2009155323430.434
Ditka Dome Spring League200993523011.657
Clyde Park Summer League20098281209.429
North Riverside Summer League20095151017.667
Clyde Park Summer League200938504.625
ASA Alsip Qualifier Tournament200914201.500
ASA Double Points Qualifier Tournament200913200.667
Crush Classic Tournament200912100.500

2009 Batting Splits

2009
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total14853785016756200.527.523.8311.355123
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home7331392011533700.534.534.9451.47969
Away752239305222500.520.513.7201.23354
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League13951734615756100.525.521.8421.363117
Tournament9254100100.556.556.6671.2226
Playoffs3111000000.333.333.333.6671
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on42172515622600.595.595.9761.57141
Runners on10636533510535600.500.495.7741.26982
Bases loaded4221100200.500.500.7501.2503
Leading off inning16665100000.375.375.438.8137
None on / none out17786110000.471.471.6471.11811
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs562428177311600.500.491.7861.27744
1 out391622164201600.564.564.7691.33330
2 outs531328175243000.528.528.9251.45349
2 outs, runners on43920142222700.465.465.7441.20932
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-410340563312655200.544.544.9221.46695
Innings 5-7431322174101000.512.500.6511.15128
Extra innings2000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 2nd591925148302500.424.424.6611.08539
Batting 3rd371624153241900.649.6491.1621.81143
Batting 4th361317141111200.472.459.6391.09823
Batting 5th7242110000.571.5711.0001.5717
Batting 6th4231200300.750.7501.2502.0005
Batting 11th51541003001.0001.0001.2002.2006
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 1B12342603913534700.488.488.7481.23692
As 3B1991272211000.632.6001.1051.70521
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April177108200600.588.588.7061.29412
May391422171311700.564.550.8211.37132
June43141997122300.442.442.7911.23334
July238105212800.435.435.8701.30420
August3110010200.333.3331.0001.3333
February8563210500.750.7501.2502.00010
March154108200100.667.667.8001.46712

2009 Game Log

All 43 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Feb 13 '09vs MonstersW 14-442200Ditka Dome Spring 2009
Feb 20 '09vs Fat KidsL 13-1543421Ditka Dome Spring 2009
Mar 6 '09@ LobstersL 13-1840210Ditka Dome Spring 2009
Mar 13 '09@ KnucklesL 8-1841400Ditka Dome Spring 2009
Mar 20 '09@ PigsW 12-642210Ditka Dome Spring 2009
Mar 27 '09@ IronL 3-1031200Ditka Dome Spring 2009
Apr 3 '09vs PatchW 14-242320Ditka Dome Spring 2009
Apr 10 '09vs CheeseW 17-652300Ditka Dome Spring 2009
Apr 11 '09vs IronL 2-1220100Crush Classic
Apr 17 '09@ Fat KidsL 8-931100ChampionshipDitka Dome Spring 2009
Apr 25 '09vs CrushW 9-832200Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 2 '09vs Pure SmackL 1-1231210ASA Double Points Qualifier
May 5 '09vs Bad CompanyW 18-432201North Riverside Summer 2009
May 8 '09@ ReignL 4-1130100Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 9 '09@ IronL 7-841200ASA Alsip Qualifier
May 12 '09@ Big League BurritosL 7-1030100North Riverside Summer 2009
May 19 '09vs ShopW 19-732200North Riverside Summer 2009
May 19 '09@ UntouchablesW 14-532200North Riverside Summer 2009
May 21 '09@ ChaosW 14-332200Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 21 '09@ The GoatW 17-652401Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 22 '09@ Team 23W 5-330100Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 28 '09vs All DayW 7-130100Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 28 '09vs Ball BustersW 16-432201Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 4 '09vs FundamentalsW 11-121210Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 4 '09vs Michael AnthonysW 22-1843210Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 5 '09@ CrucialL 12-1352311Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 9 '09@ ShopW 10-230300North Riverside Summer 2009
Jun 9 '09vs The GoatW 9-841200Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 12 '09vs PackageW 11-641110Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 12 '09vs BarracudasL 7-1831110Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 16 '09@ No FearL 6-1021100Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 18 '09@ Ball BustersW 19-843310Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 23 '09vs SchlitzL 6-931110Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 25 '09@ Michael AnthonysW 13-340000Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 30 '09@ The GoatW 19-1250000Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 2 '09@ No FearL 9-1031200Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 7 '09vs Ball BustersL 1-630100Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 9 '09@ SchlitzL 9-1042210Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 10 '09@ OBIL 7-1731100Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 14 '09vs SchlitzW 6-431200Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 21 '09vs Michael AnthonysW 12-730000Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 31 '09vs Pound 4 PoundW 16-1443211Clyde Park Summer 2009
Aug 4 '09vs FundamentalsW 14-431101Clyde Park Summer 2009