CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Spicy Meatballs
  3. All-time
SM
All-time · 2006–2012

Spicy Meatballs

20-46 all-time · 7 seasons
All-time2012201120102009200820072006

Team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Russ Delude.700 AVG17 R4 HR13 RBI2.339 OPS
    192MVP+
  2. 2
    Richie Battistoni.667 AVG6 R1 HR7 RBI1.625 OPS
    131MVP+
  3. 3
    James Schmidt.778 AVG5 R0 HR4 RBI1.747 OPS
    129MVP+

Season by Season

20-46 · -193 all-time
20120-3-39
North Riverside Summer0-3
20111-2-18
North Riverside Summer1-1
North Riverside Fall0-1
20102-13-57
North Riverside Summer2-13
20098-7+35
North Riverside Summer8-7
20082-15-105
North Riverside Summer2-13
Berwyn Summer0-2
20077-5-8
North Riverside Summer7-5
20060-1-1
Berwyn DD Summer0-1

Career Batting with Spicy Meatballs

PlayerYrsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kevin Krasny200962291320061.591.583.6821.265
Sal Fasullo2009622714500131.636.652.8641.516
Russ Delude20096201714414133.700.7391.6002.339
Jimmy Serio20096176511033.294.364.471.834
Jeff Hahn200961779201112.529.524.8241.347
Danny Romanelli20096216820050.381.381.476.857
Joe Umana20096164810032.500.556.5631.118
Richie Battistoni200951561001170.667.6251.0001.625
Cliff Evitt20094115700050.636.538.6361.175
Anthony Vizek20094133500010.385.385.385.769
Steve Bledsoe20094112500010.455.455.455.909
James Schmidt2009395711040.778.6361.1111.747
Jordan Kreiss2009271401030.571.571.8571.429
Justin Ward2009130100000.333.333.333.667
Roy Jacobson2009131100000.333.333.333.667
Team62077911118567512.536.537.7581.296

Career Hits

1. Sal Fasullo14
2. Russ Delude14
3. Kevin Krasny13
4. Richie Battistoni10
5. Jeff Hahn9

Career Home Runs

1. Russ Delude4
2. Jeff Hahn1
3. Richie Battistoni1

Career RBI

1. Sal Fasullo13
2. Russ Delude13
3. Jeff Hahn11
4. Richie Battistoni7
5. Kevin Krasny6

Career Runs

1. Russ Delude17
2. Kevin Krasny9
3. Sal Fasullo7
4. Jeff Hahn7
5. Jimmy Serio6

Record Book

Hits

  1. Russ Delude200914
  2. Sal Fasullo200914
  3. Kevin Krasny200913
  4. Richie Battistoni200910
  5. Jeff Hahn20099

Home Runs

  1. Russ Delude20094
  2. Richie Battistoni20091
  3. Jeff Hahn20091

RBI

  1. Russ Delude200913
  2. Sal Fasullo200913
  3. Jeff Hahn200911
  4. Richie Battistoni20097
  5. Kevin Krasny20096

Runs

  1. Russ Delude200917
  2. Kevin Krasny20099
  3. Jeff Hahn20097
  4. Sal Fasullo20097
  5. Richie Battistoni20096

Doubles

  1. Sal Fasullo20095
  2. Russ Delude20094
  3. Jeff Hahn20092
  4. Danny Romanelli20092
  5. Kevin Krasny20092

Triples

  1. Jordan Kreiss20091
  2. James Schmidt20091
  3. Richie Battistoni20091
  4. Jimmy Serio20091
  5. Russ Delude20091

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Russ Delude20099
  2. Sal Fasullo20095
  3. Jeff Hahn20093
  4. James Schmidt20092
  5. Richie Battistoni20092

Total Bases

  1. Russ Delude200932
  2. Sal Fasullo200919
  3. Richie Battistoni200915
  4. Kevin Krasny200915
  5. Jeff Hahn200914

Walks

  1. Jimmy Serio20093
  2. Russ Delude20093
  3. Joe Umana20092
  4. Jeff Hahn20092
  5. Kevin Krasny20091

At-Bats

  1. Kevin Krasny200922
  2. Sal Fasullo200922
  3. Danny Romanelli200921
  4. Russ Delude200920
  5. Jeff Hahn200917
Advertisement
ChicagoBall