CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalAug 19
Chi-Town Young Guns23
Montreal Expos24
FinalAug 19
Team Ram Rod8
Chi-Town Young Guns18
FinalAug 19
Smokin Barrels12
Montreal Expos22
FinalAug 12
Katies Nuts12
Chi-Town Young Guns14
FinalAug 12
Team Ram Rod20
Sons of Pitches12
FinalAug 12
Angry Pirates14
Smokin Barrels24
FinalAug 12
Would Ya?8
Montreal Expos10
FinalAug 5
Angry Pirates2
Chi-Town Young Guns12
FinalAug 5
Katies Nuts4
Montreal Expos16
FinalAug 5
Smokin Barrels6
Team Ram Rod16
FinalAug 5
Sons of Pitches10
Would Ya?8
FinalJul 29
Angry Pirates11
Katies Nuts6
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Plainfield Summer
  4. All-time
League · 12" · Class C · Summer · All-time

Plainfield

2009–2013 · 5 seasons · 24 teams
All-time20132012201120102009

Champions

Montreal Expos2Smokin Barrels1The Dogs1Would Ya?1
YearChampionFinalRunner-up
  1. 2013Montreal Expos24–23Chi-Town Young Guns1Montreal Expos best record 11-1
  2. 2012Smokin Barrels22–19Uptown Tap1Chi-Town Young Guns best record 10-2
  3. 2011Montreal Expos21–19Would Ya?1Montreal Expos best record 12-0
  4. 2010The Dogs10–5Smokin Barrels1Gunthers best record 9-3
  5. 2009Would Ya?11–10Grande Park Bulldogs1Montreal Expos best record 11-1

Season MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
2013
  1. 1
    Roy JacobsonChi-Town Young Guns.677 AVG14 R4 HR14 RBI1.891 OPS
    162MVP+
  2. 2
    Josh PizerChi-Town Young Guns.571 AVG10 R2 HR13 RBI1.564 OPS
    136MVP+
  3. 3
    Chris ThompsonChi-Town Young Guns.688 AVG11 R1 HR11 RBI1.766 OPS
    126MVP+
2012
  1. 1
    John DerudderChi-Town Young Guns.870 AVG12 R0 HR9 RBI2.087 OPS
    168MVP+
  2. 2
    Roy JacobsonChi-Town Young Guns.571 AVG13 R5 HR21 RBI1.686 OPS
    150MVP+
  3. 3
    Matt ShiringChi-Town Young Guns.710 AVG18 R2 HR18 RBI1.645 OPS
    150MVP+
2011
  1. 1
    Anthony GonzalezChi-Town Young Guns.714 AVG10 R8 HR21 RBI2.696 OPS
    223MVP+
  2. 2
    Chris ThompsonChi-Town Young Guns.600 AVG17 R4 HR22 RBI1.722 OPS
    146MVP+
  3. 3
    Darius HawkinsChi-Town Young Guns.593 AVG8 R2 HR18 RBI1.488 OPS
    118MVP+
2010
  1. 1
    Roy JacobsonESP.833 AVG21 R0 HR17 RBI1.917 OPS
    144MVP+
  2. 2
    Vinny BaxterESP.774 AVG16 R2 HR15 RBI1.943 OPS
    143MVP+
  3. 3
    Pete VizekESP.654 AVG16 R0 HR8 RBI1.671 OPS
    114MVP+
All seasons (5)
2009
  1. 1
    Steve BledsoeRevolution.542 AVG6 R2 HR11 RBI1.408 OPS
    102MVP+
  2. 2
    Robby SanchezRevolution.500 AVG9 R0 HR8 RBI1.231 OPS
    101MVP+
  3. 3
    Roy JacobsonRevolution.500 AVG5 R0 HR10 RBI1.248 OPS
    95MVP+

All-time Standings

Regular season
TeamYrsWLTPCTRFRATitles
Montreal Expos44350.8968013292
Gunthers1930.75013381
ESP1930.75015287
Tommy Nevins1822.75016097
Chi-Town Young Guns432160.667576463
Smokin Barrels323130.6394193671
Uptown Sr.1850.615129117
Kings Crossing1750.583150120
Sons of Pitches1750.583123130
The Number One Team1750.583120108
Uptown Tap213110.542327247
Would Ya?424240.5005275181
Angry Pirates315201.431350437
The Dogs1580.3851351051
Grande Park Bulldogs28160.333174296
Jelly Cutters1480.333139150
Team Ram Rod27170.292230354
Beer Nuts1381.29287126
Katies Nuts26180.250223336
Katie OConnors1390.250104157
Revolution12100.16792166
Last Call11110.08362164
Monster Lo-Carb11110.08378194
Niners10120.00027169

Record Book

Hits

  1. Roy Jacobson2009–1385
  2. Chris Thompson2009–1379
  3. Steve Bledsoe2009–1378
  4. Anthony Vizek2009–1374
  5. John Derudder2009–1359

Home Runs

  1. Anthony Gonzalez2009–129
  2. Roy Jacobson2009–139
  3. Chris Thompson2009–137
  4. Steve Bledsoe2009–136
  5. Josh Pizer2011–135

RBI

  1. Chris Thompson2009–1373
  2. Roy Jacobson2009–1363
  3. Anthony Vizek2009–1349
  4. Steve Bledsoe2009–1349
  5. John Derudder2009–1342

Runs

  1. Steve Bledsoe2009–1362
  2. Roy Jacobson2009–1353
  3. Chris Thompson2009–1353
  4. Anthony Vizek2009–1346
  5. Joe Larucci2009–1339

Doubles

  1. Chris Thompson2009–1320
  2. Steve Bledsoe2009–1313
  3. Cody Reusch2009–1311
  4. Roy Jacobson2009–139
  5. Vinny Baxter2009–128

Triples

  1. John Derudder2009–139
  2. Steve Bledsoe2009–138
  3. Nate Cooper2009–137
  4. Roy Jacobson2009–137
  5. Kyle Bledsoe2012–135

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Chris Thompson2009–1330
  2. Steve Bledsoe2009–1327
  3. Roy Jacobson2009–1325
  4. John Derudder2009–1320
  5. Nate Cooper2009–1317

Total Bases

  1. Roy Jacobson2009–13135
  2. Chris Thompson2009–13126
  3. Steve Bledsoe2009–13125
  4. John Derudder2009–1394
  5. Anthony Vizek2009–1384

Walks

  1. Joe Larucci2009–1318
  2. Anthony Vizek2009–1316
  3. Steve Bledsoe2009–1313
  4. Cody Reusch2009–1312
  5. Pete Vizek2009–1010

At-Bats

  1. Steve Bledsoe2009–13155
  2. Anthony Vizek2009–13145
  3. Chris Thompson2009–13130
  4. Roy Jacobson2009–13129
  5. Cody Reusch2009–13113

Batting Average (min 150 AB)

  1. Steve Bledsoe2009–13 · 78-155.503

Career Stats in this League

Every player, all seasons · tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Roy JacobsonChi-Town Young Guns401295385609796313545.659.6641.0471.711
Chris ThompsonChi-Town Young Guns4313053794920377312690.608.599.9691.568
Steve BledsoeChi-Town Young Guns50155627851138649125135.503.520.8061.326
Anthony VizekRevolution551454674658104984162.510.536.5791.115
John DerudderChi-Town Young Guns3396365939893429462.615.591.9791.570
Cody ReuschChi-Town Young Guns4211336513711212669122.451.492.6111.103
Nate CooperChi-Town Young Guns2999355134872307903.515.500.7981.298
Vinny BaxterChi-Town Young Guns2170344832853347510.686.6711.0711.743
Joe LarucciChi-Town Young Guns391033947358313564183.456.537.6211.159
Rico VillarrubiaESP1447223023520103921.638.653.8301.483
Josh PizerChi-Town Young Guns1650202917615295231.580.5821.0401.622
Pete VizekRevolution17452527213301436100.600.661.8001.461
Robby SanchezRevolution1852172618350213910.500.474.7501.224
Kyle BledsoeChi-Town Young Guns1552172617252184431.500.518.8461.364
Anthony GonzalezRevolution1443152510429306020.581.5871.3951.982
Jose GarciaChi-Town Young Guns123311252500072581.758.805.7581.562
Sal FasulloESP1750112218220162810.440.426.560.986
Matt ShiringChi-Town Young Guns931182219102182900.710.710.9351.645
Darius HawkinsChi-Town Young Guns1030101713112192630.567.556.8671.422
TJ KortaChi-Town Young Guns13331915842192661.455.525.7881.313
Steve CosmeRevolution9256141220061610.560.577.6401.217
Kendall InterialChi-Town Young Guns92611128112132120.462.467.8081.274
Jason MilenRevolution8204880001810.400.429.400.829
Matt WalkerChi-Town Young Guns7187880004830.444.524.444.968
Stu BledsoeRevolution7186880005810.444.429.444.873
Petey VizekChi-Town Young Guns41348620081000.615.571.7691.341
Billy O'BrienESP51358611041110.615.600.8461.446
Bobby MacisESP41157420161200.636.6361.0911.727
Colin CowdenRevolution7173660003610.353.389.353.742
Tony RivasRevolution3114651003700.545.545.6361.182
David ArandaRevolution2846402031000.750.7501.2502.000
Carm CardilloESP7165541004640.313.409.375.784
Vito LarucciChi-Town Young Guns7155541002662.333.524.400.924
Andy RialChi-Town Young Guns4133541003600.385.357.462.819
Phil DavilaRevolution492541002601.556.500.6671.167
DJ ArandaChi-Town Young Guns262550002500.833.833.8331.667
Dave WalterChi-Town Young Guns5102440003410.400.417.400.817
Kevin CampbellRevolution272430013710.571.5561.0001.556
Anthony MarascoChi-Town Young Guns5104321001430.300.429.400.829
Chris GleasonChi-Town Young Guns391321001410.333.400.444.844
Jack LangeChi-Town Young Guns262321002410.500.571.6671.238
Shane LammChi-Town Young Guns1323300013001.0001.0001.0002.000
Brad .Chi-Town Young Guns1333300013001.0001.0001.0002.000
Danny RomanelliRevolution3101211001300.200.200.300.500
Nick .Chi-Town Young Guns130220000200.667.667.6671.333
Dan TringaliRevolution132210011500.667.6671.6672.333
Ryan StockmanRevolution1202200002001.0001.0001.0002.000
Randy RothRevolution370110001100.143.143.143.286
Mike KaneRevolution141100100300.250.250.7501.000
Anthony BjorklundESP130110000100.333.333.333.667
Broc TrammelESP130101001200.333.333.6671.000
John MongeRevolution121100100300.500.5001.5002.000
Jeff HahnRevolution121110000110.500.667.5001.167
Bryan FalatChi-Town Young Guns121110001110.500.667.5001.167
John LarucciChi-Town Young Guns2101100001201.0001.0001.0002.000
Johnny LeeChi-Town Young Guns1101100001001.0001.0001.0002.000
Dan WhitneyRevolution140000000000.000.000.000.000
Tim GaskinESP121000000010.000.333.000.333
Ryan KramerichChi-Town Young Guns111000001020.000.667.000.667
ChicagoBallTrophy = playoff champion and runner-up · medal = best regular-season record