CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalAug 19
Chi-Town Young Guns23
Montreal Expos24
FinalAug 19
Team Ram Rod8
Chi-Town Young Guns18
FinalAug 19
Smokin Barrels12
Montreal Expos22
FinalAug 12
Katies Nuts12
Chi-Town Young Guns14
FinalAug 12
Team Ram Rod20
Sons of Pitches12
FinalAug 12
Angry Pirates14
Smokin Barrels24
FinalAug 12
Would Ya?8
Montreal Expos10
FinalAug 5
Angry Pirates2
Chi-Town Young Guns12
FinalAug 5
Katies Nuts4
Montreal Expos16
FinalAug 5
Smokin Barrels6
Team Ram Rod16
FinalAug 5
Sons of Pitches10
Would Ya?8
FinalJul 29
Angry Pirates11
Katies Nuts6
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Plainfield Summer
  4. 2013
League · 12" · Class C · Summer

Plainfield 2013

All-time20132012201120102009
ME
2013 League ChampionMontreal ExposBeat Chi-Town Young Guns 24-23 in the championship game
Story image

Playoffs

🏆 Montreal Expos

Championship · Mon, Aug 19

8:30pChi-Town Young Guns23–24Montreal Expos

Semifinals · Mon, Aug 19

6:30pSmokin Barrels12–22Montreal Expos
7:30pTeam Ram Rod8–18Chi-Town Young Guns

Quarterfinals · Mon, Aug 12

6:30pWould Ya?8–10Montreal Expos
7:30pAngry Pirates14–24Smokin Barrels
8:30pTeam Ram Rod20–12Sons of Pitches
9:30pKaties Nuts12–14Chi-Town Young Guns

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
MEMontreal Expos1110.917–20148+153
CYGChi-Town Young Guns930.750215095+55
SBSmokin Barrels750.5834143139+4
SOPSons of Pitches750.5834123130-7
TRRTeam Ram Rod660.5005117147-30
APAngry Pirates660.500589135-46
WYWould Ya?1110.0831084136-52
KNKaties Nuts1110.0831076153-77

2013 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Roy JacobsonChi-Town Young Guns.677 AVG14 R4 HR14 RBI1.891 OPS
    162MVP+
  2. 2
    Josh PizerChi-Town Young Guns.571 AVG10 R2 HR13 RBI1.564 OPS
    136MVP+
  3. 3
    Chris ThompsonChi-Town Young Guns.688 AVG11 R1 HR11 RBI1.766 OPS
    126MVP+

Regular Season

48 games

Mon, Apr 29

6:30pTeam Ram Rod2–16Smokin Barrels
7:30pWould Ya?13–15Sons of Pitches
8:30pMontreal Expos20–1Katies Nuts
9:30pChi-Town Young Guns8–10Angry Pirates

Mon, May 6

6:30pSons of Pitches10–12Chi-Town Young Guns
7:30pKaties Nuts6–7Smokin Barrels
8:30pWould Ya?9–11Team Ram Rod
9:30pAngry Pirates2–33Montreal Expos

Mon, May 13

6:30pTeam Ram Rod18–16Katies Nuts
7:30pChi-Town Young Guns12–8Would Ya?
8:30pSmokin Barrels12–2Angry Pirates
9:30pMontreal Expos16–5Sons of Pitches

Mon, May 20

6:30pWould Ya?0–7Montreal Expos
7:30pChi-Town Young Guns10–12Team Ram Rod
8:30pSons of Pitches22–16Smokin Barrels

Mon, Jun 3

6:30pTeam Ram Rod6–8Angry Pirates
7:30pMontreal Expos15–1Chi-Town Young Guns
8:30pKaties Nuts3–13Sons of Pitches
9:30pSmokin Barrels17–11Would Ya?

Mon, Jun 10

6:30pKaties Nuts7–0Would Ya?
7:30pAngry Pirates8–9Sons of Pitches
8:30pTeam Ram Rod5–27Montreal Expos
9:30pSmokin Barrels8–19Chi-Town Young Guns

Mon, Jun 17

6:30pChi-Town Young Guns20–4Katies Nuts
7:30pSons of Pitches6–9Team Ram Rod
8:30pWould Ya?5–12Angry Pirates
9:30pMontreal Expos19–8Smokin Barrels

Mon, Jul 1

6:30pMontreal Expos7–0Angry Pirates
7:30pSmokin Barrels11–2Katies Nuts
8:30pChi-Town Young Guns13–3Sons of Pitches
9:30pTeam Ram Rod4–7Would Ya?

Mon, Jul 8

6:30pSons of Pitches4–18Montreal Expos
7:30pAngry Pirates4–15Smokin Barrels
8:30pWould Ya?2–12Chi-Town Young Guns
9:30pKaties Nuts10–15Team Ram Rod

Mon, Jul 15

6:30pSmokin Barrels5–15Sons of Pitches
7:30pMontreal Expos7–0Would Ya?
8:30pKaties Nuts8–11Angry Pirates
9:30pTeam Ram Rod5–13Chi-Town Young Guns

Mon, Jul 22

6:30pWould Ya?21–22Smokin Barrels
7:30pAngry Pirates19–14Team Ram Rod
8:30pChi-Town Young Guns18–16Montreal Expos
9:30pSons of Pitches11–9Katies Nuts

Mon, Jul 29

6:30pAngry Pirates11–6Katies Nuts

Mon, Aug 5

6:30pAngry Pirates2–12Chi-Town Young Guns
7:30pKaties Nuts4–16Montreal Expos
8:30pSmokin Barrels6–16Team Ram Rod
9:30pSons of Pitches10–8Would Ya?

Batting Average

1CYGRoy JacobsonChi-Town Young Guns.677

Hits

1CYGRoy JacobsonChi-Town Young Guns212CYGJosh PizerChi-Town Young Guns163CYGJohn DerudderChi-Town Young Guns144CYGNate CooperChi-Town Young Guns135CYGCody ReuschChi-Town Young Guns13

Runs

1CYGRoy JacobsonChi-Town Young Guns142CYGKendall InterialChi-Town Young Guns113CYGChris ThompsonChi-Town Young Guns114CYGJosh PizerChi-Town Young Guns105CYGCody ReuschChi-Town Young Guns10

Home Runs

1CYGRoy JacobsonChi-Town Young Guns42CYGJosh PizerChi-Town Young Guns23CYGKendall InterialChi-Town Young Guns24CYGChris ThompsonChi-Town Young Guns15CYGKyle BledsoeChi-Town Young Guns1

RBI

1CYGRoy JacobsonChi-Town Young Guns142CYGJosh PizerChi-Town Young Guns133CYGKendall InterialChi-Town Young Guns134CYGChris ThompsonChi-Town Young Guns115CYGSteve BledsoeChi-Town Young Guns9

2013 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Chi-Town Young Guns1031912016521141012050.517

2013 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Roy JacobsonChi-Town Young Guns931142115024143721.677.6971.1941.891
Josh PizerChi-Town Young Guns928101610312132720.571.600.9641.564
John DerudderChi-Town Young Guns1029914914062342.483.545.7931.339
Cody ReuschChi-Town Young Guns10291013931071840.448.500.6211.121
Nate CooperChi-Town Young Guns7254131120071501.520.520.6001.120
Kendall InterialChi-Town Young Guns92611128112132120.462.467.8081.274
Chris ThompsonChi-Town Young Guns81611117301111780.688.7041.0631.766
Steve BledsoeChi-Town Young Guns824810712091541.417.483.6251.108
Joe LarucciChi-Town Young Guns1021910730081392.476.633.6191.252
Kyle BledsoeChi-Town Young Guns72058502171530.400.478.7501.228
Anthony VizekChi-Town Young Guns10189880008861.444.500.444.944
Matt WalkerChi-Town Young Guns7187880004830.444.524.444.968
Petey VizekChi-Town Young Guns41348620081000.615.571.7691.341
Rico VillarrubiaChi-Town Young Guns284531100800.625.6251.0001.625
DJ ArandaChi-Town Young Guns262550002500.833.833.8331.667
Jack LangeChi-Town Young Guns262321002410.500.571.6671.238
Ryan KramerichChi-Town Young Guns111000001020.000.667.000.667
Advertisement
ChicagoBall