CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Revolution
  3. All-time
REV
All-time · 2009–2009

Revolution

2-11 all-time · 1 season
All-time2009

Team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Steve Bledsoe.542 AVG6 R2 HR11 RBI1.408 OPS
    102MVP+
  2. 2
    Robby Sanchez.500 AVG9 R0 HR8 RBI1.231 OPS
    101MVP+
  3. 3
    Roy Jacobson.500 AVG5 R0 HR10 RBI1.248 OPS
    95MVP+

Season by Season

2-11 · -81 all-time
20092-11-81
Plainfield Summer2-11

Career Batting with Revolution

PlayerYrsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Anthony Vizek2009113271411071.438.441.531.972
Steve Bledsoe2009924613202113.542.533.8751.408
Roy Jacobson20091026513220102.500.517.7311.248
Steve Cosme200992561420061.560.577.6401.217
Pete Vizek200981991010065.526.600.5791.179
Robby Sanchez200982291103080.500.458.7731.231
Anthony Gonzalez20096214931071.429.455.6671.121
Jason Milen20098204800011.400.429.400.829
Stu Bledsoe20097186800051.444.429.444.873
Colin Cowden20097173600031.353.389.353.742
Sal Fasullo20094113400031.364.385.364.748
Tony Rivas20093114610030.545.545.6361.182
John Derudder20093104410151.400.455.8001.255
Phil Davila2009492510020.556.500.6671.167
Danny Romanelli20093101210010.200.200.300.500
Kevin Campbell2009272400131.571.5561.0001.556
David Aranda2009284602030.750.7501.2502.000
Randy Roth2009370100010.143.143.143.286
Mike Kane2009141101000.250.250.7501.000
Dan Whitney2009140000000.000.000.000.000
Jeff Hahn2009121100001.500.667.5001.167
Dan Tringali2009132200110.667.6671.6672.333
John Monge2009121101000.500.5001.5002.000
Ryan Stockman20091202000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Vinny Baxter2009121101010.500.5001.5002.000
Team1131685146151258720.462.476.6331.109

Career Hits

1. Anthony Vizek14
2. Steve Cosme14
3. Steve Bledsoe13
4. Roy Jacobson13
5. Robby Sanchez11

Career Home Runs

1. Steve Bledsoe2
2. John Derudder1
3. Kevin Campbell1
4. Dan Tringali1

Career RBI

1. Steve Bledsoe11
2. Roy Jacobson10
3. Robby Sanchez8
4. Anthony Vizek7
5. Anthony Gonzalez7

Career Runs

1. Pete Vizek9
2. Robby Sanchez9
3. Anthony Vizek7
4. Steve Bledsoe6
5. Steve Cosme6

Record Book

Hits

  1. Steve Cosme200914
  2. Anthony Vizek200914
  3. Steve Bledsoe200913
  4. Roy Jacobson200913
  5. Robby Sanchez200911

Home Runs

  1. Steve Bledsoe20092
  2. Dan Tringali20091
  3. Kevin Campbell20091
  4. John Derudder20091

RBI

  1. Steve Bledsoe200911
  2. Roy Jacobson200910
  3. Robby Sanchez20098
  4. Anthony Gonzalez20097
  5. Anthony Vizek20097

Runs

  1. Pete Vizek20099
  2. Robby Sanchez20099
  3. Anthony Vizek20097
  4. Stu Bledsoe20096
  5. Steve Bledsoe20096

Doubles

  1. Anthony Gonzalez20093
  2. Steve Bledsoe20092
  3. Steve Cosme20092
  4. Roy Jacobson20092
  5. Phil Davila20091

Triples

  1. Robby Sanchez20093
  2. David Aranda20092
  3. Roy Jacobson20092
  4. John Monge20091
  5. Vinny Baxter20091

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Anthony Gonzalez20094
  2. Steve Bledsoe20094
  3. Roy Jacobson20094
  4. Robby Sanchez20093
  5. David Aranda20092

Total Bases

  1. Steve Bledsoe200921
  2. Roy Jacobson200919
  3. Robby Sanchez200917
  4. Anthony Vizek200917
  5. Steve Cosme200916

Walks

  1. Pete Vizek20095
  2. Steve Bledsoe20093
  3. Roy Jacobson20092
  4. Jeff Hahn20091
  5. Kevin Campbell20091

At-Bats

  1. Anthony Vizek200932
  2. Roy Jacobson200926
  3. Steve Cosme200925
  4. Steve Bledsoe200924
  5. Robby Sanchez200922
Advertisement
ChicagoBall