CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Plainfield Summer 2010
  3. ESP
  4. 2010
ESP
2010 · Plainfield Summer

ESP

10-4 in 2010
All-time2010

2010 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Roy Jacobson.833 AVG21 R0 HR17 RBI1.917 OPS
    144MVP+
  2. 2
    Vinny Baxter.774 AVG16 R2 HR15 RBI1.943 OPS
    143MVP+
  3. 3
    Pete Vizek.654 AVG16 R0 HR8 RBI1.671 OPS
    114MVP+

2010 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Chris Thompson134212264202400.619.578.8101.387
Steve Bledsoe134119225021420.537.545.8051.350
Sal Fasullo13398182201300.462.439.6151.054
Anthony Vizek1233715100740.455.500.485.985
Roy Jacobson103621303301700.833.8331.0831.917
Robby Sanchez10308153201310.500.485.7331.218
Vinny Baxter93116244121510.774.7811.1611.943
John Derudder10245163121910.667.5311.1251.656
Pete Vizek9261617230850.654.710.9621.671
Rico Villarrubia8291420310711.690.700.8621.562
Joe Larucci930610010600.333.333.400.733
Cody Reusch92379400130.391.462.5651.027
Carm Cardillo71655100440.313.409.375.784
Bobby Macis41157201600.636.6361.0911.727
Anthony Marasco2532100110.400.429.6001.029
Billy O'Brien2512000010.400.500.400.900
Anthony Bjorklund1301000000.333.333.333.667
Broc Trammel1301100100.333.333.6671.000
Nate Cooper1312010000.667.6671.3332.000
Tim Gaskin1210000010.000.333.000.333
TJ Korta1201010000.500.5001.5002.000
Team1343415524339187156251.560.561.7811.342

Schedule & Results

Plainfield Summer10-4
DateOpponentResultEvent
Apr 28 8:30p@ Uptown Sr.W 20-16Plainfield Summer
May 5 7:30p@ Last CallW 14-4Plainfield Summer
May 12 6:30p@ Kings CrossingW 18-8Plainfield Summer
May 19 9:30p@ Smokin BarrelsL 2-7Plainfield Summer
Jun 2 6:30pvs The DogsW 10-4Plainfield Summer
Jun 9 7:30p@ NinersW 13-0Plainfield Summer
Jun 16 8:30p@ The Number One TeamW 20-12Plainfield Summer
Jun 23 7:30pvs GunthersRainoutPlainfield Summer
Jun 30 6:30pvs Uptown Sr.L 4-5Plainfield Summer
Jul 7 8:30pvs Last CallW 17-0Plainfield Summer
Jul 14 9:30pvs Kings CrossingW 16-11Plainfield Summer
Jul 21 9:30pvs Smokin BarrelsW 13-3Plainfield Summer
Aug 4 7:30pvs GunthersRainoutPlainfield Summer
Aug 11 7:30pvs GunthersL 5-17Plainfield Summer
Aug 25 7:30pvs Last CallW 7-0PlayoffsPlainfield Summer
Sep 1 6:30pvs Uptown Sr.L 4-16PlayoffsPlainfield Summer
Advertisement
ChicagoBall