CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Iron
  3. Al Reberski
AR

Al Reberski

#22 · LF · Iron
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2007 (2)
Teams
IronHype
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career17 G · 56 PA
AVG.463HR4RBI18OPS1.150
Career WAR 0.2 · wRC+ 102 · OPS+ 10225 career hits ›
CareerAll games20072006

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Hype413560024000.462.462.9231.385
2007Iron1341141910214002.463.442.6341.076
Career1754192510418002.463.446.7041.150

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200613.594126144.462.3640.00.05.50.1
200743.4439590.171.4360.00.012.00.1
Career56.477102102.241.4200.00.017.60.2

Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season5163500020.313.294.313.607
Tournaments12381620104160.526.513.8681.381

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Iron2007134119214.4631.076
Hype2006413624.4621.385

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
North-South Classic Tournament2006413624.462
ASA Major Nationals Tournament2007413728.538
Forest Park Summer League2007310401.400
Ditka Dome Tournament200738503.625
Westchester Summer League200726101.167
North-South Classic Tournament200714201.500

Batting Splits

Career
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total541925201041800.463.446.7041.15038
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home19488000100.421.421.421.8428
Away351517121041700.486.459.8571.31730
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League16355000200.313.294.313.6075
Tournament381620151041600.526.513.8681.38133
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on14687001100.571.571.7861.35711
Runners on401317131031700.425.405.6751.08027
Bases loaded11100014001.000.5004.0004.5004
Leading off inning6332001100.500.5001.0001.5006
None on / none out7443001100.571.5711.0001.5717
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs17986002900.471.421.8241.24514
1 out2491311101600.542.542.7081.25017
2 outs13143001300.308.308.538.8467
2 outs, runners on10132001300.300.300.600.9006
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4351417131031500.486.459.7711.23127
Innings 5-718476001300.389.389.556.94410
Extra innings11110000001.0001.0001.0002.0001
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 3rd501623191031600.460.442.6601.10233
Batting 4th4321001200.500.5001.2501.7505
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As LF451621161041700.467.447.7561.20234
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April7333000000.429.429.429.8573
May9022000200.222.200.222.4222
June17785102500.471.471.8821.35315
August33310027001.0001.0003.0004.0009
September10344000100.400.400.400.8004
January8355000300.625.556.6251.1815

Game Log

Last 17 · every game
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Sep 2 '07@ HypeL 6-931100ASA Major Nationals
Sep 1 '07vs CJsL 3-731100ASA Major Nationals
Sep 1 '07vs Young GunsW 5-241200ASA Major Nationals
Aug 31 '07@ Seidl Const.W 11-033300ASA Major Nationals
Jun 7 '07@ LoungeW 15-1442210North-South Classic
May 3 '07vs Miller 45sW 9-530000Westchester Summer 2007
May 3 '07@ CashW 6-530100Westchester Summer 2007
May 2 '07@ WallaceW 11-430100Forest Park Summer 2007
Apr 30 '07@ KingsW 12-141100Forest Park Summer 2007
Apr 23 '07@ RIPL 7-1132200Forest Park Summer 2007
Jan 21 '07@ RaidersL 5-621100Ditka Dome
Jan 20 '07vs LemonsW 6-532300Ditka Dome
Jan 20 '07vs MarchL 6-830100Ditka Dome
Jun 11 '06@ BingeL 4-931100North-South Classic
Jun 10 '06@ TwistW 6-531200North-South Classic
Jun 10 '06vs RoadhouseL 2-530100North-South Classic
Jun 8 '06@ Long ShotsW 14-1243200North-South Classic
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores